Sold2023Yellow Hand-painted Silk FurisodeA Hand-painted silk kimono with embroidered accents and silk lining. Length: 62in. Wingspan: 50in. Chest: 24in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chrysanthemum Silk Jacquard FurisodeA hand-painted silk kimono depicting flowers and fruit, in a jacquard weave with silk lining. Length: 66in. Wingspan: 53in. Chest: 26in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brian 72 Hand Painted Silk Scarf, IndiaMarked, 100% pure silk, hand painted color fast, made in India. Marked on scarf, Brian 72, violet tones scarf with yellow and blue floral designs. Approx 50 x 20 inches Minor wearing to edges of scarfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Hand-Painted Silk Hanging Panelsprobably India, 18th or 19th century, each panel depicting floral branches, songbirds, and butterflies on a pale yellow silk ground, modern painted and double-arched frames, 73 x 28 in.. Condition: exSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Heavy Porcelain Cesame Sinks, ItalyWhite porcelain silk hand painted with green and yellow floral design. Made in Italy. Oval shape, measure 19 x 15.5 in. Depth to plumbing app 8.5 x 9 in. As is. From the Manhattan Estate of US DiplomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand Painted Asian Silk Folding ScreenA vintage Asian folding screen. Hand painted florals, trees, and birds throughout. Background is a deep golden yellow hue. Crafted from silk and wood, some brass hued metal accents to piece. Closed thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Tibetan Deity Thangka 4ft x 2ftHand Painted paper Thangka with silk textile boarder in tones of blue yellow and orange. Center paper depicts a standing female figure with Buddhas, gods and goddess and enraged demons throughout alonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wavecrest Enamel Porcelain BoxDESCRIPTION: A large vintage enamel porcelain box featuring hand painted pink and yellow flowers throughout and marked on the front "Collars And Cuffs". The interior is finished with an orange silk faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floral Silk Jacquard FurisodeA hand-painted kimono with jacquard weave and silk lining. Length: 59in. Wingspan: 50in. Chest: 24in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Wheel of Becoming thangka, 31"lTibetan thangka, hand painted on canvas with a multicolor silk frame and yellow silk overlay, depicting the 'Bhavacakra' or the Wheel of Becoming, the wheel is held by Yama, the judge of the dead, whoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilda Kraus Painting with Stitching on Fabric, Framed"Bottles", Still life of bottles ing green, yellow, orange and brown, meticulously hand sewn and painted by Hilda Kraus, 1971. Frame measures 30 3/4" L x 19 3/4" H. Stretched silk cavas is 29 3/4" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silk Japanese Painted Persimmon Kimono And Cotton SetPristine Hand Painted Full Length Persimmon Kimono In Cream Silk. Lined With White Silk And Fully Decorated Including 3 Sashes In Green Silk, Yellow Silk And Persimmon Print. Deadstock ! 4Ft8 Collar TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Misc Linen Grouping - Doilies and moreGroup of misc linens, vintage and contemporary. Includes newer 5 Bergdorff Goodman gold silk napkins with tags, 4 hand painted with stencil linen cocktail napkins, and 3 small yellow linen cocktail naSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN EVENING GOWN 2 PIECE 1900, HAND PAINTED RIBBONVICTORIAN EVENING GOWN 2 PIECE 1900, HAND PAINTED RIBBON An original Victorian turn of the century summer evening gown. Most likely French. The pale yellow silk satin fabric has multiple insertions ofSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Hand Painted Thangka18th century hand painted Thangka, with center sitting Buddha, signed on back, 34" h x 23" w, 51" x 20" w (with yellow silk fabric border). Provenance: from Osgood Family.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Sevres Style Lamps w/ Hand Painted BirdsCirca 1920's, beautiful pair of porcelain lamps having a yellow ground painted with birds flying amongst branches with flowers, having gold gilt rope sides, comes with 2 white silk shades, very good cSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH CENTURY CHINESE THANGKAHand painted with a deity in the center. With yellow, green, and floral silk border. H: 38 1/2 in. W: 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE THANGKAHand painted with a deity in the center. With yellow, green, and floral silk border. H: 10 7/8 in. L: 17 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wave Crest Dresser BoxHand Painted satin glass, Puti in a wreath of flowers, lovely shaded colors of pink, green and yellow, brass collar retains partial silk liner to lid 1902 date as Christmas giftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Rolled Silk Scarf PARIS COURREGES, Switz18 x 18.5 in. Silk scarf with turquoise, navy, and yellow painted patched of color. One side reads PARIS, the opposite side reads COURREGES Sewn label attached - Made In Switzerland. Blemishing. NeedsSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO CHINESE HAND PAINTED SILK SCROLLS, QING DYNASTYA PAIR OF CHINESE HAND PAINTED SILK SCROLLS, QING DYNASTY. Each depicting four immortals within a double gourd vignette with mountainous scene and on a blue silk surround with gilt woven florals. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Hand Painted Silk Dressing ScreenCirca 1900. Having a mahogany frame a very nicely gilded paneled body in silk with hand painted surface. Good, well cared for condition. H76 1/2" W100"See Sold Price
Sold2024AN EXQUISITE HAND-PAINTED SILK LANDSCAPE PAINTING.董源Exquisite hand-painted silk landscape painting,by Dong Yuan.董源PROVENANCE: Highlight of this sale is part of the collection of K'ung Hsiang-Hsi (Kong Xiangxi, 1880-1967). Born in Taigu, SSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Panel Hand Painted Silk Asian ScreenHand painted silk on a 4 panel Asian screen decorated with trees, flowering plants and birds on tan ground. Each panel measures 19"W x 96"H; total length 76". Condition report: some ripples and seamsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHans AuctionQing style Empress Dowager Cixi's exquisite hand-painted silk four-strip screen set£10,000
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming Dynasty style Mi Fu pure hand-painted silk flower and bird hanging scroll boutique$6,000
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChinese Floral Hand Painted Silk Artwork Painting SetSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52RAY COLE Louisiana Artist & Designer Hand Painted Silk Tapestry Mardi Gras 1988$240
Oct 05Mega International AuctionDA QIAN MINERAL-COLORED HAND-PAINTED SILK SCROLL OF NAMO BODHISATTVA$1,400
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalseraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk eraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk$50
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Gold Large Detailed Hand Painted Open Textured Frame Brooch Pendant$1