Sold2023(2 Pc) Empire Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Weighted sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Stamped "Empire Sterling Weighted". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3 1/4" W: 1 3/4". Total weight: 120 grs. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Weighted Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: Weighted sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Stamped "Empire Sterling Weighted"CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: L 5.0" x W 2.0"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: Two sets of weighted sterling silver salt and pepper shakers.CIRCA:20th Ct.ORIGIN:USADIMENSIONS: H:5.25" x D:2" & H:5.25" x D:1.75"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detaSee Sold Price
Sold20204 pc Lot Weighted Sterling SilverIncluding 2 candelabrum stamped Gorham and a set of salt and pepper shakers stamp Duchin Creation. Size: 12" x 12" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Salt & Pepper Shakers:Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Salt & Pepper Shakers: Four N.S. Co 2 1/4"T Candlesticks (Dents). Empire 5"T Salt and Pepper Shakers are Sterling Silver Around Glass Interiors. All with Weighted Bases.See Sold Price
Sold20216 PC STERLING SILVER SALT CELLARS & SHAKERS3 Pedro Duran Spain Sterling Silver Cherub Band Salt Cellars (weighted) 2" and 1 Salt Spoon. 3 Gorham Sterling Silver Salt/Pepper Shakers 2 3/4", monogrammed. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers. Salt shaker marked on bottom "Sterling Reproduction after Samuel Wood London. 1750". CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: England. DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PAIR OF EMPIRE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER3 PAIR OF EMPIRE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, GLASS LINED, 4 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Gorham Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers SetDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling silver salt and pepper shakers set in holloware silver with a pear-shaped design. Model #1109. Marked "Sterling Gorham". Total weight: 108 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker SetDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Marked "Sterling" on the bottom Total Weight: 254 g CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H 5.0" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descripSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) English Reticulated Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of matching reticulated sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, with interior cobalt blue glass liners. Marked with "Sterling" and "England" hallmarks. Total silver weight:See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Norwegian Sterling Silver Salt / Pepper Fish ShakersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Norwegian Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper cellars shakers depicting a fish shape with enameled polychrome accents. Marked "Sterling Norway". Total weight: 20 grs CIRCA: 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Norwegian Sterling Silver Guilloche & Glass Salt / Pepper Shakers SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Norwegian Sterling Silver Guilloche & Glass Salt / Pepper Shakers Set. With a square cut glass body, and sterling silver rounded caps embellished with green hued guilloche embellisSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Danish "Meka" Sterling Silver Enameled Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Danish "Meka" sterling silver hand-enamelled salt and pepper shakers, with a textured glass body, and enameled accents. Includes the original Meka box. Marked "Meka SterlSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc CARTIER Sterling Silver Salt Shaker Pepper Mill. Engraved mark. Pepper Mill marked Italy also.2pc CARTIER Sterling Silver Salt Shaker Pepper Mill. Engraved mark. Pepper Mill marked Italy also. Dimensions: Height: 2.5 inches, Width: 1.5 inches, Depth: 1.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUCHIN CREATIONS Sterling Silver Weighted Shakers2 sets of weighted sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Marked Sterling, Duchin Creations, Weighted on undersides. All shakers have screw off tops with glass interiors. Approximately 4.75 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique German Sterling Silver / Etched Glass Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique German Sterling Silver / Etched Glass Salt & Pepper Shakers. In cobalt to clear glass embellished with etched motifs. Designed with ornate sterling silver bases and piercedSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PC S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE SALT &2 PC S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE SALT & PEPPER SHAKER BASES (MISSING SHAKER TOPS), APPROX 3 1/8"H, APPROX 132 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Empire Sterling Weighted Silver Salt and PepperVintage Empire Sterling Weighted Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker Set New York ,measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023(24 Pc) Sterling Silver "Empire" Salt & Pepper Shakers SetDESCRIPTION: (24 Pc) Sterling silver "Empire" salt and pepper shakers set, including a total of twenty four (24) sterling silver shakers with internal plastic inserts. This set includes three cases frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Sterling Weighted & 2 Silver Overlaid Salt & Pepper ShakersLot of 5 Sterling Weighted & 2 Silver Overlaid Salt & Pepper Shakers. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold20172 STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS2 STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS Pair of sterling silver salt and pepper shakers with weighted bases, marked on underside. Weight: 84.0 grams Size: 5" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship ThSee Sold Price
Sold20172 STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS2 STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS Pair of sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, glass inserts. Weight: 125.9 grams Size: 3.25" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKEREmpire sterling silver weighted salt & pepper shakers wiht glass inserts. Measures approx 4 5/8".See Sold Price
1 day LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, Feat. Gorham, H 5.5" 6.8t oz 2 Pairs$50
3 days LeftCV Auction LLCCollection of Sterling and Weighted Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker$100
Warthers Originals Auction CompanySterling Silver - 2 Salt Cellars - 5 Salt and Pepper Shakers - 57.0 Grams$7(3 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCNational Silver Co. (N.S Co.) Sterling Silver Pedestal Salt & Pepper Shakers - Set of 4$15