Sold2023Joan Wobst, 1934-2023, Pottery, 22 x 20 in. (55.9 x 50.8 cm.)Joan Wobst 1934-2023 Pottery Based on an image from ìA True Likeness: The Black South of Richard Samuel Robertsî. This gentleman is unidentified. 22 x 20 in. (55.9 x 50.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Wobst, 1934-2023, Boy with Rooster, Pottery, 25 x 14 in. (63.5 x 35.6 cm.)Joan Wobst 1934-2023 Boy with Rooster Pottery Based on an image from ìA True Likeness: The Black South of Richard Samuel Robertsî. This is Walter Adams (1924-2015) 25 x 14 in. (63.5 x 35.6 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Wobst, 1934-2023, Woman in Fur Stole, Pottery, 18 x 8 in. (45.7 x 20.3 cm.)Joan Wobst 1934-2023 Woman in Fur Stole Pottery Based on an image from ìA True Likeness: The Black South of Richard Samuel Robertsî. This is Annie Mae Manigault. (1907-1976) After graduatingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Wobst, 1934-2023, Alice in Wonderland with Pig, PotteryJoan Wobst 1934-2023 Alice in Wonderland with Pig Pottery Sculpture was part of a chess set. Pig has been repaired . Legs on Alice have been repaired. 29îSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Pottery rare Pelican and Turtle bookendRookwood Pottery rare Pelican and Turtle porcelain bookend in Nubian Black glaze, shape number 2614 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1934 high glazed ceramic impressed factory marks designed by Kataro ShirayamadaniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Mock Turtle Lamp & Lemon Leaf ShadeTiffany Studios table lamp comprised of a #470 Lemon Leaf shade with gold dore finish and a #587 Mock Turtle bronze base with three light sockets and a brown/dark green finish. Shade marked along theSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Mock Turtle's Story" by Salvador Dali Signed"The Mock Turtle's Story" by Salvador Dali Signed Lithograph 27/250 ,17.5 inches x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paco Rabanne (1934-2023) Space CurtainPaco Rabanne (1934-2023)Space CurtainSet of two curtainsBrushed and polished aluminumModel created circa 1970H 196 × L 87 cm (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024DOUGLAS KIRKLAND (American, 1934-2023). Portfolio of six Marilyn Monroe photographs, 1961, A limitedDOUGLAS KIRKLAND (American, 1934-2023). Portfolio of six Marilyn Monroe photographs, 1961, A limited edition portfolio of American actress Marilyn Monroe (born Norma Jeane Mortenson, 1926 - 1962) photSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Platt Pottery "Floppy" Dinner Servicein varied natural hues, signed, comprising: (5) 6" cereal bowls, (9) 7" salad bowls, (13) 9" soup bowls, (4) 8 3/8" luncheon plates, (8) 10 5/8" dinner plates, and (5) serving platters (one with chip)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Cocle Polychrome Pottery Turtle JarPre-Columbian, Central America, Panama, Gran Cocle culture, ca. 600 to 1000 CE. A handsome ceramic jar decorated with a series of 3 abstract turtle forms outlined in black, with a creamy beige backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Superb Colima Pottery Redware Turtle Vessel - Rare FormPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, Protoclassic period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A beautiful hand-built pottery turtle vessel with a highly-burnished surface, lustrous red slip coating, and wonderful zSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Figural Pins by Joan RiversLarge Lot of Figural Pins by Joan Rivers. Snakes, turtle, beetles, grass hoppers, birds, and others.(RIVERS4990/LOT)(KR) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: Various.See Sold Price
Sold2023[NATIVE AMERICANS]. REED, Roland W. (1864-1934), photographer. The Pottery Maker. 1913.[NATIVE AMERICANS]. REED, Roland W. (1864-1934), photographer. The Pottery Maker. 1913.13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. silver gelatin photograph (soiling and residue to verso, some edge and corner wear). CopyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Mark Catesby Bird Engravings(English, 1683-1749) comprising "The Mock-Bird", "The Turtle of Caroline", and "The Fox Coloured Thrush". Overall: 20"h x 23-1/2"w and 23-3/4"h x 19-3/4"w Sight: 11"h x 14-1/2"w and 15"h x 11-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Union Porcelain Works VaseUnion Porcelain Works, GreenPoint, NY Porcelain Vase with Turtle and Art Pottery Peacock Tile - Approx. 4 1/2 x 8 1/2 , 6 1/2 RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Spanish 1893-1983, Ceramic Pottery Vessel Signed Miro, CeramicJoan MiroSpanish, 1893-1983Ceramic Pottery Vessel Signed MiroCeramicCeramic Pottery Vessel Signed MiroApproximate Size:14"H x 24'W x 9"DSpanish artist Joan Miró was onSee Sold Price
Sold2020MACKENZIE-CHILDS PAINTED 'BOMBAY CHEST', WITH TURTLE FEMACKENZIE-CHILDS PAINTED 'BOMBAY CHEST', WITH TURTLE FEET. Hand Painted with pottery feet. -- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 47 inches: D: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient pottery, bronzes, miniatures, & fragmentsAncient pottery, bronzes, miniatures, & fragments, Incl. miniature bronze rams's head and horse, pottery figure on turtleback, turtle form scarab type figure, and alabaster hand fragment, ex-museum piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kataro Shirayamadani, Rare pelican bookendsKataro Shirayamadani for Rookwood Pottery Rare production pelican and turtle bookends, pair USA, 1923glazed porcelain 7 h x 6 w x 3.75 d in (18 x 15 x 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark, datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulper Pottery, Fine vaseFulper Pottery Fine vase USA, 1917-1934Cucumber Crystalline-glazed stoneware 9.625 h x 5.5 dia in (24 x 14 cm) Ink-stamped oval manufacturer's mark to underside 'Fulper'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breitling Gents Chronomat automatic wrist watch: Winds, ticks, sets & runs down, chrono buttonBreitling Gents Chronomat automatic wrist watch: Winds, ticks, sets & runs down, chrono button functions work.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Iznik Pottery Dish Diameter 10 1/2 inches.An Iznik Pottery Dish 17th Century Diameter 10 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Germany. Acquired from the above 3 January 1989 (with invoice). Property from the Estate of Joan Conway CrancSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsIssa Rae | 2023 Marc Bouwer Design Barbie Los Angeles Film Premier Gown$3,000
5 hrs LeftJasper52Judit Nádor (1934-2016) for Zsolnay. Turtle in glazed ceramics. Beautiful eosin glaze. 1970s.$160
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery Redware Beer Stein Dated 1955.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEphraim Faience 2017 Hand Made Pottery Blue Green Loyalty Ceramic Bowl I11$200