Sold2023Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 33,5 x 44 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Battaglia per la pag. 11 de "La freccia nera", adattamento a fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 33,5 x 44 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Battaglia per la pag. 12 de "La freccia nera", adattamento a fuSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2020Dino Attanasio et Henri Vernes - "Bob Morane contre laDino Attanasio et Henri Vernes (XX) "Bob Morane contre la terreur verte" comics, first edition (1963) Description: Bob Morane contre la terreur verte comics, first edition dated 1963 par Éditions GéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Inchieste del Commissario Maigret CompletaEdizioni La Freccia, prima edizione, 1959. Spillati, cm 18,5x13. Serie completa da 1 a 4. Edicola. Rari.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antony Tapies. El pa a la barca, 1963. With 25El pa a la barca. With 25 lithographs and collages by Tapies. Poems by Joan Brossa. Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1963. Complete book with 25 lithographs and collage by Tapies, many in double page, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Pieta Nera Color Lithograph Hand Signed Surreal Madonna ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta NeraMedium: LithographSize: 25.5" x 19"FramSee Sold Price
2020Salvador Dali - La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna) Year: 1974 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited A.P. edition of 50 Suite: Les ViSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA, (Spanish, 1910-1985), La Comedianta, 1963ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA(Spanish, 1910-1985)La Comedianta1963, oil on canvassigned and dated Luna 63 upper left31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. Other Notes: Galería Plástica de Mexico (Mexico City, MexSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DE BOTTON (New York/France, 1898-1978), "Pansies a la Balustrade 1963"., Oil on canvas, 12" xJEAN DE BOTTONNew York/France, 1898-1978"Pansies a la Balustrade 1963". Signed and dated lower left "Jean de Botton 66".Oil on canvas, 12" x 9". Framed 19" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La pieta nera (Black MSalvador Dali (1904-1989) La pieta nera (Black Madonna), from Les Vitraux, 1974 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 24 x 16-3/4 inches (61 x 42.5 cm) (sight) Ed. 224/250 Signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esau Andrade (Mexican, b. 1963) La Vaca, 1996Esau Andrade (Mexican, b. 1963) La Vaca, 1996 oil on canvas signed Esau and dated (lower right) 47 x 61 inches. Provenance: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, Chicago, March 8, 2019, Lot 179 Leslie Hindman ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954 brush and ink on paper signed G. Braque (lower left); titled (upper center) 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Galerie Lucie Weill & SeligmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The,Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The, after "Le gouter" by Jean Metzinger, 1929 aquatint signed Jacques Villon, signed Metzinger, and numbered 112/200 in pencil 18 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayons gras sur papier 43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Topolino Giornale 1940 CompletaAnnata completa dal n. 367 al 420. Sciolti, cm 37,5x26,5, a partire dal n. 389 cm 37x27. Pubblica in copertina storie di Gottfredson: Il Mistero di Macchia Nera, La Lampada di Aladino, Il Selvaggio GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (Maisons-Laffitte, 1889 - Milly-la-Forêt, 1963) : Figura, 1936JEAN COCTEAU (Maisons-Laffitte, 1889 - Milly-la-Forêt, 1963) Figura, 1936 China and watercolor on cardboard, 22 x 16 cm Signed and dated lower left: Jean, 1936. On the back a dedication from the arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dietz Edzard, "La Conversation", Oil PaintingDietz Edzard (German/French. 1893-1963), "La Conversation"-1948, oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower left, verso of board with label from "Atelier D. Edzard" reading "No 22, esquisse 1948" with titSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Quintana - Acrylic, La Rampa Project c. 1963ANTONIO QUINTANA (1919-1963) La Rampa Project (preparatory sketch) Acrylic and pencil on transparent paper 34" x 37 1/2" sheet; image approximately: 28" x 28 1/2" Signed and dated lower right VariousSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (Maisons-Laffitte, 1889 - Milly-la-Forêt, 1963) : Portrait with dedication to EdoardoJEAN COCTEAU (Maisons-Laffitte, 1889 - Milly-la-Forêt, 1963) Portrait with dedication to Edoardo Bruno, 1960 Crayon on paper, 21 x 17 cm Signed lower right “Jea Cocteau”, dated upper riSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) L'Homme à la fraise, 1963$10,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240
Oct 02PiasaCharles-Louis Mozin (Paris, 1806 - Trouville-sur-Mer, 1862) L'église de Cricqueboeuf€2,000
BonhamsDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) The carriage ride past La Madeleine 25 3/4 x 31 3/4in (65.4 x 8...$500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDino Martens , 'Filigrana semplice a fascia bianca nera' vase, 1954€300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal of Portuguese Army Unit "Cart 492" serving in Angola, 1965€10