Sold2021Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955)Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955) , "4719-21 Magazine Street", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 16 1/2 in. x 41 in., framed . Provenance: Collection of Noted Preservationist and AestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacqueline Humphries (American, b. 1965)Jacqueline Humphries (American/Louisiana, b. 1965) "Untitled: Composition in Blue Dots", 1989 "Untitled: Composition in Red Dots", 1989 two watercolors on paper each pencil-signed and dated en verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955), Four Architectural Plantation Prints, Sheet- H.- 8 1/2Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955), Four Architectural Plantation Prints, includes "Houmas House," "River Road / San Francisco," "Woodlawn Indian Camp Plantation / River Road," "Mississippi RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955), Four Architectural Bayou Lafourche Plantation Prints,Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955), Four Architectural Bayou Lafourche Plantation Prints, 20th c., includes: "Elm Hall Plantation," "Madewood," "Woodlawn," "Belle Alliace," each signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Blanchard (New Orleans, 1955-), "Hotel Dieu," ed. 3/20, and "Charity Hospital," ed. 4/20, c.Jim Blanchard (New Orleans, 1955-), "Hotel Dieu," ed. 3/20, and "Charity Hospital," ed. 4/20, c. 1994, pair of lithographs, both signed in print lower right, both signed in pen on mat lower right, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Richard (American/Louisiana, b. 1943)Jim Richard (American/Louisiana, b. 1943), "Lake Vista", 1981, acrylic on Arches paper, signed and dated lower right, verso with "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans, Louisiana" and "Watson/de Nagy & CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Taaffe (USA, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 watercolor on paper pencil-signed and dated en verso. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 5" x 7", framed 11-1/2" x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Kos, (American/Louisiana, b. 1947)Gene Koss (American/Louisiana, b. 1947) "Drawing B", 2013 cast glass and steel h. 17-1/2", w. 20", d. 7" Provenance: Arthur Roger Gallery, New Orleans, Louisiana; Collection of Howard and Ann Barnett,See Sold Price
Sold2023George Bauer Dunbar, (US/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "Figure Drawing #3", 1991 mixed media on paper signed lower right, and "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans" label with artist, title and date en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Taaffe (US, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 gouache and watercolor on paper signed and dated on reverse. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 6-7/8" x 5", framed 11" x 8-3/4" Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Casselli (American, b. 1946)Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946) "The Hippie", 1979 watercolor on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15-7/8" x 11-1/2", framed 25" x 20" Provenance: Successions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Casselli (American, b. 1946)Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946) "The Clown", 1979 watercolor with dry brush on paper signed lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 14-1/4" x 10-3/8", framed 18" x 14-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946)Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946) "Back Wall", ca. 1988 watercolor on paper signed lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 17" x 23", framed 27-1/2" x 33-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Alvarado, (American/Louisiana, b. 1958)Maurice Alvarado (American/Louisiana, b. 1958) "Untitled", 1993 "Untitled", 1996 two blown glass figures each with incised signature, dated and copyright-marked along back, former on an integral blackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gail B. Fille b.1952 NOLA Street Scene WatercolorsGail Bryant Fille (American, b1952). Two watercolor paintings, street scenes and establishments in the French Quarter of New Orleans, Louisiana. "Tujague's" restaurant and "Cabildo" street sign. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Bourgeois (USA/Louisiana, b. 1951)Douglas Bourgeois (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Untitled: Red", 1998 "Untitled: Bird on Branch", 1986 two collages on paper each signed and dated lower right and inscribed lower left or right. MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Errol Barron (USA/Louisiana, b. 1941)Errol Barron (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "The River at Oak", "Lagoon II", "Abandoned Rig", and "Water Land: Mad River" four watercolors and mixed media on paper each signed lower right. Matted, glazSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Lundin (American/Norweigan, b. 1938)Norman Lundin (American/Norweigan, b. 1938) "Grey Landscape" and "Bird" two works on paper former pastel on paper, signed lower right, latter watercolor on paper, signed lower left, with "Otto SeligmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "New Orleans House" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 39" x 21", framed 40" x 22" Provenance: Jean Bragg Gallery, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Michalopoulos (US/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Yellow House, New Orleans" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 38" x 20", framed 46" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Borgerding (American/Louisiana, b. 1972)David Borgerding (American/Louisiana, b. 1972) "Untitled", 2013 bronze incised signature and dated along lower edge, on an integral black metal rectangular base. overall h. 21", w. 48", d. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Untitled, Moonlit Portrait of a New Orleans Cottage", oil on canvas, signed lower left, verso with a "Michalopoulos Gallery" label, 48" x 36". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Fuce on the Loose", 1984 oil on canvas signed lower left, and signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 28" x 22", framed 33-1/2" x 27-1/2" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Geldersma (American/Louisiana, b. 1942)John Geldersma (American/Louisiana, b. 1942) "Five Totems", 1996 carved and painted wood one initialed, dated and marked "GIN". each h. 25", w. 2-1/2", d. 2-1/2"See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryArnold Turtle (American/Illinois & New Orleans, 1892-1954), "Six Pen and Ink drawings of New Orleans$325
8 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryCarved Mahogany Barrister Bookcase, early 20th c., H.- 71 in., W.- 34 1/4 in., D.- 12 1/4 in.$325
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$45(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$45(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR Daylight Scheme N Scale 18 Unit Psgr Train Set-Con Cor Models$90(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftDuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDuMouchellesRonald Davis (American, B. 1937) Aquatint with Etching And Drypoint on Paper 1975, "Big Open Box", H$450
10 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Muppets | Jim Henson and Duncan Kenworthy Signed Christmas Cards$50(1 bid)