Sold2023PETER HENRY EMERSON, CUTTING THE GLADDON, 1887PETER HENRY EMERSON (1856-1936), CUTTING THE GLADDON, 1887 vintage platinum print, 7 3/8 x 9 3/8 in., mounted on original folio leaf with printed title tissue overleaf, not signed. Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Henry Emerson (British, 1856-1936) Twixt Land andPeter Henry Emerson (British, 1856-1936) Twixt Land and Water, c. 1885 platinum print 6 7/8 x 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, Colorado Please Note: This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Henry Emerson, (British, 1956 - 1936), The Bridge, 1895 from Marsh Leaves, photogravure, 3 7/8Peter Henry Emerson(British, 1956 - 1936)The Bridge, 1895 from Marsh Leavesphotogravureinscribed verso: P.H Emerson The Bridge from Marsh Leavesinscribed on mat verso lower left: JEM - "The Bridge"insSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HENRY EMERSON - A Fisherman at HomeArtist: Peter Henry Emerson Title: A Fisherman at Home Medium: Photo Litho, 1975, USA Dimensions: 6.75x7.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Peter Henry EmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HENRY EMERSON - During the Reed HarvestArtist: Peter Henry Emerson Title: During the Reed Harvest Medium: Photo Litho, 1975, USA Dimensions: 9.15x6.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Peter Henry EmerSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER HENRY EMERSON - The Old Order and the NewTitle: PETER HENRY EMERSON - The Old Order and the New Medium: Photo Litho, 1975, USA Dimensions: 9.2x4.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Peter Henry EmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Sporting Etchings: Henry Emerson Tuttle (American,(2) Sporting Etchings: Henry Emerson Tuttle (American, 1890-1946), Mallard, pencil signed lower left, 9-3/8" x 7-1/2" plate; Richard E Bishop (American, 1887-1975), "Up and On", 1940, pencil signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Three-Light Wall SconcesPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Three-Light Wall Sconces Signed Henry Dasson, 1887. 23 1/2 x 14 3/4 x 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Gazan (B. 1887): PierrotHenry Gazan B. 1887 Pierrot bronze signed to base 29 x 12 x 9 in. (73.7 x 30.5 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY VARNUM POOR (1887 - 1970) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGHenry Varnum Poor (American, 1887 - 1970) oil on canvas board painting depicting a countryside scene. Titled on verso "Maine Farm - Autumn". Signed and dated lower right "H.V. Poor '61". Certificate fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Redmore (1820-1887), Marine School, Oil on canvas, A beach scene at sunrise with fishermenHenry Redmore (1820-1887), Marine School, Oil on canvas, A beach scene at sunrise with fishermen preparing the boats. Signed and dated 1879 lower left. Approx. 17" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY VARNUM POOR (1887-1970) OIL ON CANVASHenry Varnum Poor (1887-1970) Indian Summer 1960 Signed lower right and dated '60, titled on the stretcher verso. As an artist, Henry Varnum Poor is most associated with California and New York but waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Unmarked Loetz Federzeichnung PatternVase, Unmarked Loetz Federzeichnung Pattern, 6" x 4.75", Pattern Also Known As Octopus, Beautiful Coloring Of Brown Tones With Exceptional Gold Stencil Highlights, Ruffled Rim, Circa 1887, Dr. Peter ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Varnum Poor 1887-1970, Oil/b Portrait WomanHenry Varnum Poor 1887-1970, Oil/b Portrait Woman. Oil on board painting. Signed and dated : H V Poor 1944. All original including frame. Size: 17.5 x 14 , outside of frame: ~ 24 x 20 ASKart: Henry VaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Varnum Poor (American 1887 - 1970), "Fruit and Green Plant in Sun", 1962, oil on canvas board,Henry Varnum Poor (American 1887 - 1970), "Fruit and Green Plant in Sun", 1962, oil on canvas board, still life depicting a bowl of apples and pears next to a potted plant, signed "HV Poor" and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Hanson (American 1821 - 1887) Signed OilOn Canvas Landscape . Signed and from a Pawling NY estate . - Dimensions: 30" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Redmore (UK,1820-1887) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Henry Redmore (British, 1820 - 1887) NAME: Ships in Swells YEAR: 1871 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses along lower edge. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Varnum Poor, Ceramic Vase, circa 1932Henry Varnum Poor, American, 1887-1970, Ceramic Vase, circa 1932, depicting mythical creatures and street scenes, signed H Poor, inscribed HP 32 on bottom 14 1/2" H Property from the Estate of an ImpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. H. "Doc" Holliday Signed July 8 1884 ReceiptJ. H. "Doc" Holliday signed 5.5 X 5.5 order receipt page dated July 8, 1884. John Henry “Doc” Holliday (1851-1887). A dentist by trade, Doc Holliday became an icon of the American West andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Elis Mattson (Am. 1887-1971), Self Portrait, Oil on canvas, framedHenry Elis Mattson (Am. 1887-1971) Self Portrait Oil on canvas, framed Signed u.l., Smith College Museum of Art label frame verso 42 1/4" x 25" actual, 44 1/4" x 32 1/4" framed Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. H. "Doc" Holliday Signed CutJ. H. "Doc" Holliday Signed Cut. John Henry "Doc" Holliday (1851-1887). A dentist by trade, Doc Holliday became an icon of the American West and was close friends with fellow gunslinger Wyatt Earp. ThSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCOriginal Henry Peters Gray Judgment of Paris 1881 Engraved$150
Sep 28Auction WallstreetFramed poster. With the following notes:" "Miss Emma Hutchison's and Mr Percy Hutchison's Company$10
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHitchcock, Henry-Russell - The Buildings of Frank LLoyd Wright - 1942CA$100
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBadovici (Jean) Frank Lloyd Wright: L'Architecte Vivante, Paris, 1930 & others on modern American£200
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF EIGHT MINIATURE PORTRAITS, ENGLISH AND GERMAN, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY$750(5 bids)