Sold2022German Avant-garde. Paul Cassirer “Zeichnungen und Aquarelle unserer Zeit†1919 Asstellung,German Avant-garde. Paul Cassirer “Zeichnungen und Aquarelle unserer Zeit” 1919 Asstellung Maerz-April, Berlin.34 pp., soft cover, 16.5 x 13 cm.Condition: front cover detached, stained, daSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Vincent van Gogh (Ink on paper)Ink on paper 10" x 14". COA from the fine Art Expert George Miller. Provenance: Paul Cassirer, Amsterdam. Private collection London.See Sold Price
2023After Camille Pissarro Oil on Canvas LandscapeAfter Camille Pissarro (Denmark / France, 1830-1903). Oil on canvas, landscape. Spuriously signed C. Pissarro lower right, with spurious P. (Paul) Cassirer Berlin stamp on stretcher and impressed anchSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS (2) German Collections Huldschinsky SeligmanBOOKS (2) German Collections Huldschinsky Seligman, Two volumes: 1) Die Sammlung Oscar Huldschinsky. Paul Cassirer, Hugo Helbing, Berlin. 1928. Hardcover. 13"w x 19"h. 215 pages, 83 black and white plSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Cezanne - Portrait du Peintre. A. Guillaumin auArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Portrait du Peintre. A. Guillaumin au Pendu Year: 1906 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1000 Publisher: Bruno CassireSee Sold Price
2023Paul Cezanne (After) - Seated Female BatherArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Seated Female Bather Year: 1914 Dimensions: 8 3/4in. by 6 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Bruno Cassirer VerlagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edvard Munch The Tiger (Schiefler 316; Woll 346), 1908/9Edvard Munch (Norwegian, 1863-1944) The Tiger (Schiefler 316; Woll 346), 1908/9 Lithograph on wove paper 17 x 23.5 (in) 26.75 x 32.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Edv Munch, lower right Edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edvard Munch (1863-1944) Watercolor SketchbookSketchbook comprising six watercolors (one a double page), some with charcoal additions, sky and landscape studies, attributed to/in the manner of Edvard Munch (1863-1944). Signed. 6 x 9 1/2 inches. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edvard Munch (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofEdvard Munch appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Edvard Munch . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This is noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edvard Munch (1863-1944) Mixed Media DrawingExceptional black ink drawing over colored chalks, figure of a woman (possibly a study for Munch's "Madonna"), attributed* to Edvard Munch (1863-1944). Signed with the artist's initials. The reverse cSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMunch, Schiefler. Graphic Work 1907. With 2 original drypoints by Munch. One of 30 copies.$5,000
2 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Le Mariage, 1922 (Kornfeld, 16; Cramer, 2)Planche 16 de la suite 'Mein ...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Les Amoureux, Vor Dem Tore, 1923 (Cramer, 22; Kornfeld, 14)Planche issu...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) L'Automobiliste, 1923 (Kornfeld, 24; Cramer, 2)Planche 24 de la suite ...€2,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryEdvard Munch style of Norwegian Expressionist gouache painting boats landscape€700
6 days LeftART AUCTION99Edvard Munch - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDVARD MUNCH (1863-1944) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE SCREAM, 14IN x 17IN (36cm x 43cm)$300