Sold2021Giuseppe Capogrossi - Surface CP 834052343Giuseppe Capogrossi "Surface CP 834052343". Beautiful lithograph by the italian master Giuseppe Capogrossi. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé des Nouvelles EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Hepworth Lithograph Sea FormsBarbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975). Embossed lithograph, Sea Forms, from Twelve Lithographs, 1969. Pencil signed lower right and numbered x 30/30 in pencil lower left, with CP (Curwen Prints, LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO 68 Graphic Lithograph Print. AbstractARNALDO POMODORO 68 Graphic Lithograph Print. Abstract Modern print in bold color palette. Pencil signed. Embossed CP Mark. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30.5 inches: W: 22.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020José Luis Cuevas - NarbonaLot 151 José Luis Cuevas Mexican (1934-2017) Narbona lithograph signed verso 22 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: from a private Connecticut collection two blindstamps lower left. One (CP) for ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eustace P. Ziegler Lithograph [Abstract]Eustace Paul Ziegler (Alaska, Washington, Michigan 1881 - 1969) lithograph. Artist's monogram in plate (red) lower left. Title 'Indian Mother and Child (Tanana)' stamped lower center. '(C) A.A.Inc.196See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Lithograph of a CrossSigned Abstract Lithograph of a Cross, signature to lower right illegible, inscription to lower left reads ‘P/C’, subject a broken down building with a figure on a cross in the front, likely JesusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Crows and Watermelon, Color Test Proof, 1987Crows and Watermelon, Color Test Proof, 1987, lithograph in colors, 21 x 28, signed across bottom: C/T/P Crows, Otis Dozier '87See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. FRENCH TRIPTYCH VANITY MIRRORAntique French pocket mirror with three folding panels, each decorated with color lithographs depicting 18th and 19th Century scenes. Lithographs marked "P.B. Paris Depose" in plate. Circa 1900-1915;See Sold Price
Sold2021Currier & Ives, publishers REGATTA OF THE NEW YORKCurrier & Ives, publishers REGATTA OF THE NEW YORK YACHT CLUB, "COMING IN" (P. 1466; C. 5103; G. 5532) Hand-colored lithograph after Charles Parsons, 1854, with good margins, framed. Image 17 1/2 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Taylor, FruhaufLot of Two: John Taylor (1897-1983): Pompelone, c. 1940, Lithograph, 11" X 15", Signed Lower Right, Framed. Aline Fruhauf (1907-1978): Self Portrait, 1933, Lithograph, A/P, 12 1/2" x 9", Framed. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017McKenney & Hall, color lithograph, "Petalesharoo, A PHand-colored lithograph on paper, "Petalesharoo, A Pawnee Brave" by Lehman & Duval Lithography Company, colored by C.B. King, Philadelphia, dated 1836, in a matted frame. With a stapled biography of PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Albers - W + P, State I, c. 1973 OffsetlithoJOSEF ALBERS - ( 1888-1976) W + P, State I Colored offset lithograph Printed in 1973 7 1/2" x 6"(Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Lithographs, G Putzys19th century lithographs, G. Putzys - P. DePammemaeher Lot of 8, 13" x 10" unframed, 25" x 22" framed. Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020Perspective View (Diorama) Champs-Élysées, c. 1880'Perspective View (Diorama) Champs-Élysées, c. 1880 Le Bigot Frères, Lille. One spyhole, 4 sections, size 7 x 4 ½ in., length approx. 14 in., colored lithograph. See: Gestetner Collection, p. 119.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hanna Dilian, Israeli (Born 1939) LithographHanna Dilian, Israeli (Born 1939) Hand Painted Lithograph of Jerusalem c.1975. Fully Signed, Dated & E/P. Also Fully Described on the Back. Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of FraSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Santa Claus Tall Christmas BooksLot of 4 Early Santa Claus Tall Christmas Books, Colorful, Lithographs - 1) 1896 Father Christmas, Raphael Tuck & Sons; 2) 19th C Santa Claus, McLoughlin; 3) 19th C Old Santa Claus, E. P. Dalton; 4) NSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON Pop and the Boys LithographTHOMAS HART BENTON Pop and the Boys Lithograph, inscription reads Pop and the boys (c) Thomas Hart Benton and Rita P. Benton Testamentary Trusts/VAGA, Bew YORK, 1993. Photo courtesy of Art Resource, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican People portfolio''Mexican People'' portfolio- set of 12 lithographs, 1964, published by AAA, New York in an edition of 250, artists including A. Bracho; F, Mora; F. C. Pacheco, R. Anguiano; A. Beltran; P. O'Higgins;See Sold Price
Sold2022Marisch - Krumm holz Kranzchen, c. 1910 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #32. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser - Die Flache, c. 1902 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 125 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #121. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amazing Signed By P Picasso OriginalExquisite and extremely rare Pencil Signed Picasso Original Lithograph .Torosi Vallauris 1958 lithograhe. Nicely framed. NO RESERVEhttp://www.invaluable.com/auction-lot/framed-artwork-9-c-6e84442bfb NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser - Die Flache, c. 1902 - SCARCE!Ver Sacrum, XIII (Poster for the 13th Secession exhibition), c. 1902. Original small lithograph on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Schroll - Die Flache, c. 1910 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #1. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions:See Sold Price
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Seated Figure Lithograph in colours, 1973, on wove p...£700
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35071: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The Gift ($440
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35069: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Sunset (Bo$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryC.P. Kim ‘Still Waters’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48$750
Oct 09DuMouchellesMoroccan 14K Yellow And Rose Gold Wedding Belt with Cabochon Emerald Enhancements L 35"$2,250
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Appel (American, 1857-1928), Sunset Landscape with Man in Boat$600