Sold2023Art Nouveau Spelter Ornate Jewelry box w/ ClockArt Nouveau Spelter Ornate Jewelry box with clock. Measurements in inches: 10 x 9 x 3 Condition:One column has clean break, Not very noticeable, clock dial shows wear and does not wind Shipping:We offSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU WMF SILVER PLATED JEWELRY BOXAn antique German Art Nouveau silver plated jewelry box by W.M.F., Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik, featuring a floral design on four feet. Circa the early 20th century. Hallmarked with the manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Ormolu Art Nouveau Jewelry BoxAntique German Ormolu Art Nouveau Jewelry Box. Ornate cast details. Marked GERMANY on bottom. Measures 3.75 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne Gilt Jewelry Box.Erhard & Sohne Gilt Jewelry Box, bronze with ornate Art Nouveau floral designs and wooden pieces adhered to the interior, marked on bottom. 3 x 7 3/4 x 5 1/4" See Sold Price
Sold2021(2)Art Nouveau B&W + JB Jewelry Boxes - Both Cast Metal(2)Art Nouveau B&W + JB Jewelry Boxes - Both Cast Metal - (1)Brainard & Wilson #179 Atq Box 6'' x 4'' x 4.5'' + (1)JB #172 Box 6'' x 3'' x 4.5''See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique WB Bronze Jewelry BoxDESCRIPTION: Weidlich Brothers WB Manufacturing Company hinged bronze box with patina. A beautiful Art Nouveau style jewelry box. This piece was made by W.B. Manufacturing Company in Bridgeport ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malachite Jewelry Box w/ Gilt Bronze Nouveau LadyFine quality malachite box decorated with an art nouveau lady portrait on lid. Decorated corners as well as the sides and feet . Having a hinged lid. 3" tall x 6" wide. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022MADURELL ART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE FIGURAL JEWELRY BOX C 1910 H 4.5" W 8" D 5"MADURELL ART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE FIGURAL JEWELRY BOX C 1910 H 4.5" W 8" D 5" Fabric lined. Hinged cover in form of Art Nouveau beauty. Unique.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Four Jennings Art Nouveau Glove orCollection of Four Jennings Brothers Art Nouveau Glove or Jewelry Boxes, Including one fitted with a clock, each marked JB {Dimensions of box with poppies 4 1/2 x 7 x 6 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2019METAL JEWELRY BOX W/FEETMETAL JEWELRY BOX W/FEET ~ 5" X 2.25" X 2.75" IN SIZE. JAPANESE MADE W/ART NOUVEAU STYLE HIGH RELIEF FLORAL DESIGN. RED VELVET INTERIOR. HINGED LID. SILVER TONE METAL.See Sold Price
SoldJennings Brothers etc - Lot of Art Nouveau trinket, Jewelry boxes - Fin 19eJennings Brothers etc Lot de boites à bijoux Art Nouveau (Fin 19e) Description: Boxes made of metal, some bear the brand J.B (Jennings Brothers or B & W (Braynard & Wilson) Dimension (PO): De 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau silver plated casket, jewelry boxAn antique continental Art nouveau period silver plated casket / jewelry box circa 1905. Stamped " Juventa Prima metal" on the underside. Approximate measurements: 5.5"H x 8.5"L x 6.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Art Nouveau Jewelry CasketsLovely Art Nouveau jewelry caskets, ornate designs on hinged lidded boxes, largest oval shaped is 6 x 7 inches, gossamer lined, 4 inch box with rose also tag for capital building in Washington Line ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023SESSIONS Ormolu Gilt Bronze 3 Pc Garniture Set USASessions electrical 3 piece clock set model W-9 , The Sessions Clock Co, Forestville, Connecticut. Vintage art nouveau ornate clock with light up bulbs ( one globe will need re attachment) . Mantle piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Erhard & Sohne Gilt Jewelry or Casket Box.Looks to be gold gilded Bronze, with small wooden pieces adhered to the interior. The Box has ornate Art Nouveau floral designs, and a handle with bilateral bird heads. It Measures 7 3/4" x 5 1/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Art Nouveau leather and ormoluUnusual Art Nouveau leather and ormolu mounted jewelry box with flower form finial and feet. PROVENANCE: The Englishman's Antiques, Addison, Texas. 10.5"H x 9.75"W x 7"D, Circa - 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze & Crystal Jewelry Box France 1890 Art NouveauH: 4.7" W: 8" D: 8" Shipping in USA $ 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau silvered metal table items, WMFTwo Art Nouveau silvered metal items including a jewelry box/ casket and a figural tray / vide-poche marked WMF. Jewelry box un-marked. Approximate measurements: Jewelry box/ casket: 6.5"H x 7.5"W x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Desk Box, early 20th C.An Art Nouveau (Jugendstil) silver plated desk or jewelry box with barrelled lid, early 20th Century, probably WMF (not marked), dimensions: 5 in. W x 3 1/4 in. D x 4 1/4 in. H,See Sold Price
Sold2020c1890 Weidlich Bros WB Mfg Jewelry Caskets Art NouveauThese pretty jewelry boxes or caskets were manufactured by Weidlich Brothers in the last quarter of the 19th century. The largest ornate beauty has an Art Nouveau design with a profile, flowers, leaveSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 19th century victorian silver repousse jewelry box coffin style ornate red velvet lined case$100
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate Services19th Century Bronze "Chronos" Mantle Clock w/ Red Carrara Marble Base$700(4 bids)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersYukiko 18k White Gold Wavy 0.12 ctw Round Diamond Pendant Necklace w/ Box Chain$1
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridized Glass Mounted Flower Vase, Ca. 1900, H 16.5" W$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers14k Yellow Gold 0.25 ctw Diamond Freeform Nugget Pendant w/ 18" Box Chain Neckla$1