Sold2023Blatz Beer Sign - Ring-necked pheasantBlatz Beer Sign - Ring-necked pheasant - there is some damage - see all pictures. Measures roughly 14x29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Blatz Beer Vacuum Formed Flying Pheasant Advertising Signvintage, measures 29 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Ring-Necked Pheasant by Stan SparreA 5 inch miniature Ring-necked Pheasant by Stan Sparre (1922-2011), East Falmouth, Cape Cod, MA, signed on the bottom of the base. In Original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ring-necked Pheasant Wall MountRing-necked pheasant full body taxidermy mount, with bisected log wall mount, with straw accents height 22 in. x width 28 in. x depth 10 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ring Necked PheasantRing necked pheasant taxidermy, male, mounted on base height 14 in. x width 23 in. x depth 7.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ring-necked Pheasant TaxidermyRing Necked Pheasant taxidermy, on wood base with brass tag, 31" l x 13-1/2" h at tailSee Sold Price
Sold2016RING NECKED PHEASANT HEAD SPELTER BANKGermany, very rare listed example, great depiction, colorfully painted and well scaled, coin slot appears at base. 4 3/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Miniature Ring-Necked Pheasant CarvingAn early 8 inch miniature Ring-necked Pheasant carving. Exhibits chip carving, nice form, and tiny glass eyes. Original paint and finish with patina and with expected wear for its age.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN MOORE (America, 20th Century), "Mr. & Mrs. Ring-Necked Pheasant"., Gouache and watercolor onJOHN MOOREAmerica, 20th Century"Mr. & Mrs. Ring-Necked Pheasant". Signed lower left "Moore". Titled verso.Gouache and watercolor on paper, 15" x 11". Framed 25" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Worcester Ring Necked PheasantRoyal Worcester Ring Necked Pheasant, modeled by Ronald Van Ruyckenett 1967, on square wood base, 13" x 13" x 7". CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body Ring-Necked Pheasant TaxidermyFull body Ring-Necked Pheasant taxidermy on faux foliage base height 15 in. x width 7.5 in. x depth 33 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaiser Porcelain Limited Edition Ring-Necked Pheasant NumberedKaiser Porcelain Limited Edition "Ring-Necked Pheasant" from the Wildlife Series, number 28/1500. It measures 16" tall x 27.5" long. It comes on a fitted wood base and is by Giuseppe Tagliariol. AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOEHM PORCELAIN RING NECKED PHEASANTS FIGUREBoehm hand-painted Limited Edition bisque porcelain Ring-Necked Pheasants figurine (409-V). Modeled as a male Ring-Necked Pheasant on a naturalistic base. Stands approx. 7-1/2"H. Third party shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOEHM PORCELAIN RING NECKED PHEASANTS FIGUREBoehm hand-painted Limited Edition bisque porcelain Ring-Necked Pheasants figurine (409-S). Modeled as a female Ring-Necked Pheasant on a naturalistic base. Stands approx. 8-3/4"H. Third party shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blatz Beer Sign - Coho or Silver SalmonBlatz Beer Sign - Coho or Silver Salmon - Measures roughly 14 x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018Blatz Beer Sign, Guy is Cast, Clock does not work,Blatz Beer Sign, Guy is Cast, Clock does not work, Lights up half the time,See Sold Price
2022Boehm Porcelain Female Ring Necked PheasantBoehm porcelain limited edition Female ring necked pheasant. Excellent condition. Measures 6" x 5.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Blatz Beer Sign Mirror with Dancing BarmaidStained glass look. 14 1/4 x 18 1/4" Some dings on the wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ring-necked Pheasant in Flight Full Body TaxidermyThis remarkable full-body taxidermy piece showcases a Ring-necked Pheasant captured in mid-flight, with wings outstretched and tail feathers fanned out in a stunning display of color and motion. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ring Necked Pheasant - Female - RidgewayRing Necked Pheasant - Female Phasianus Torquatus Artist: J. L. Ridgeway Print Type: Chromo-lithograph Date: 19th/Early 20th century Dimensions: 9 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023[6] Ring Necked Pheasant Highball Glasses in Chrome Metal Caddy Holder[6] Ring Necked Pheasant Highball Glasses in Chrome Metal Caddy Holder. size: 7.5x10.5 (rack), 5.5x2.75 (glass) The auction house does not ship any items. We offer our local shipper Gravity Boxes to aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$110(2 bids)