Sold2023BEYMERTOWN BY EARL HASTINGS BEYMER (OHIO, 1890-1975)Oil on canvas mounted on artist's board, signed, titled, and dated 1963 on verso. Historical view of the early settlement of Beymerstown, now Old Washington. In its original frame, 18" high, 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023SURRENDER OF CORNWALLIS BY EARL HASTINGS BEYMER (OHIO, 1890-1975)Oil on artist's board, titled, signed, and dated 1962 on verso. View of Lord Cornwallis and his troops surrendering to the Continental Army at Yorktown. In its original frame, 14" high, 18" wide (overSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNTING BY EARL HASTINGS BEYMER (OHIO, 1890-1975)Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Early fall view of a man and his dog hunting rabbits. Unframed, 18.5" high, 21" wide. Beymer was born in Beymerstown (now Old Washington), in Muskingum County. DurinSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE OHIO COUNTRY 1818 BY EARL HASTINGS BEYMER (OHIO, 1890-1975)Oil on canvas, titled lower right. Depiction of early settlers coming west, likely on the National Road. Unframed, 16.5" high, 12" wide. Beymer was born in Beymerstown (now Old Washington), in MuskingSee Sold Price
2023COASTAL VIEW BY EARL HASTINGS BEYMER (OHIO, 1890-1975)Oil on panel, monogrammed and dated 1971 on verso. View of a rocky coast at sunset. In its original frame, 13.5" high, 20" wide (overall). Beymer was born in Beymerstown (now Old Washington), in MuskiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975) Cactus oil on panel 90 x 70 cm (35 3/8 x 27 1/2 in.) signed lower right; siged and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in ageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Bibi ZogbeBibi Zogbe (Lebanese, 1890-1975), "Helechos y Pensamientos," oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, masonite (unframed): 23.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE 1890-1975)Cardos, oil on masonite65 x 46.5 cm (25 1/2 x 18 1/4 in.) unframedsigned lower right DESCRIPTION signed and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Putnam, Three Bronze RabbitsBrenda Putnam (Am. 1890-1975), each signed "B Putnam" along the base. Largest: 3 3/4" high, 3" wide, 1 1/2" deep. Light oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2016LEON UNDERWOOD SIGNED CHARCOAL ON PAPER 1959Leon Underwood (British/American, 1890-1975) "Study for Sculpture" charcoal on paper, pencil signed and dated 1959. Ht: 16.25" Width: 14.25" (image size) Provenance: From the original collection of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Earl Ceramic Apple Man Figure.Jack Earl (American, b. 1934 ), "Bird in the Apple Man Tree Man" glazed ceramic sculpture. Signed, titled and dated at back of base. Jack Earl, Ohio. 28 X 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Corinna Morgiana Luria (American/LA, 1890-1975)Corinna Morgiana Luria (American/Louisiana, 1890-1975) "Brulatour Courtyard, Royal Street" watercolor signed lower left. Unframed. 10" x 8" Notes: A graduate of Newcomb College, Corrina Luria joined tSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOLDED COPPER GAMECOCK WEATHER VANE America, Circa 1890 Height 19.75". Length 25".MOLDED COPPER GAMECOCK WEATHER VANEAmerica, Circa 1890Handsome bird standing atop an arrow. Mostly original weathered gilt finish with traces of red paint on head.Height 19.75". Length 25". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvard Co Oak Dental CabinetOutstanding oak dental cabinet made by the Harvard Co. of Canton, Ohio circa 1890's. This cabinet has everything; swing out drawers, tambour door with more swing out drawers, a drop front desk, and puSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved and Painted RoosterFolk art carved wood and painted rooster. Ohio, circa 1890. H 5-7/8" W 4-1/2" D 2-1/4". Condition: Fine original condition. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/8vgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Chemical Wagon - Cast Iron ToyBy the Harris Toy Company. Toledo, Ohio - Circa 1890's - 19" Long. This colorful toy represents an unusual piece of multi-purpose fire fighting equipment. It is outfitted with fire extinguishing chemiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crazy Crib Quilt Top.Anonymous. Crazy Crib Quilt Top. c. 1890. Mennonite. Ohio. Wool, cotton and velvet. 39” x 28”. Great condition. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Earl Schrack (American, 1890-1973), Portrait of Father DivineJoseph Earl Schrack(American, 1890-1973)Portrait of Father Divineoil on canvassigned and dated "Joseph Earl Schrack, 38" (lower center)30 x 25 inchesProvenance: Property from a Basking Ridge, New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey, American (1890-1976), abstract, 1975, serigraph, 17 1/2"H x 21"W (image), 25"H x 28Mark Tobey American (1890-1976) abstract, 1975 serigraph pencil signed and numbered XXV/LX lower margin. Published by Edition de Beauclair, Frankfurt am Main; Printed by Austel & Fischer, Hanau. BiogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tella Kitchen. Revival Starts Tonight.Tella Kitchen. (1902-1988, Ohio) Revival Starts Tonight. 1975. Signed, dated, and titled on verso. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 30"w x 24"h. Frame is 37"w x 31"h. Provenance: Slotin FoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Bough Travis, Ohio (1891-1975), Tigers and Antelope 1951, watercolor on paper$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINT DECORATED SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1890 WITH ADJUSTABLE SHELVING.$175(3 bids)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC1890 S United States Twenty Dollar Gold Coin$1,250(4 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOutsider Art Painting of Puppy Dog with Flower Crown, Earl Swanigan$100(3 bids)