Sold2017Early Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha StatueAn early Chinese gilt bronze stauette of a Buddha with elaborate crown, adorned in ornate jewelry with robes finely incised. Sealed with a heavily worn copper plate. Dimensions: 8.25" H See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Chinese Bronze CensorUnsigned. Gold and silver string inlay and decorations. Height 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
2023EARLY CHINESE BRONZE CENSER with XUANDE REIGN MARK3 x 5 inches. marked under base Condition: Good. Temp No 6172See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE BRONZE COPPER CENSER WITH ARABICLARGE CHINESE BRONZE COPPER CENSER WITH ARABIC CHARACTER ON ORINGINAL BASE. H.15.5 cm. Diameter. 22 cm. W. 24 cm. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese bronze dingcondition report. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutlpQwBjv-lOE-PtgrAPeM3Beyvow?e=QA7etSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY CHINESE BRONZE INCENSE.tri-footed bronze example with a pierced carved rosewood top and jade finial. Provenance, Herrmann estate, Warren E. Cox Gallery. 8”H x 7”W across the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Statue of an Immortal,Early Chinese Bronze Statue of an Immortal, Qing possibly Ming Dynasty, 18" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Early Chinese Bronze Duck Censorseach approximately 6" long possibly Ming DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Chinese Carved Stone and Bronze Decorative Objectsearly Chinese bronze chih, possibly Zhou dynasty, pear form with tall splayed foot; four carved hardstone peach form finials; carved figure seated in a garden; metal matchbox with pierced hardstone plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt and gold Pala-style Tara tripletH:13.5cm,W:5.5cm,weight:421gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt palla style tara triplets sittingH:13cm,W:8.5cm,weight:421gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Gilt Bronze BuddhaEarly Chinese, possibly Ming Dynasty, polychrome and gilt bronze Meditation Buddha, seated in a double lotus position wearing a crown with both hands in his lap holding a vessel, elongated earlobes, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024early Ming gilt bronze sculpture, c1400ADAn important early Ming gilt bronze sculpture of deity, c1400AD, 7.8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese White Bronze & Copper Bell-Shaped CenserChinese White Bronze & Copper Bell-Shaped Censer in 6 parts, base, heat box, sand holder, grate, flatener, and incised cover. The front and sides with delicate carving and calligraphy. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY CHINESE GILT BRONZE FOOD VESSELAN EARLY CHINESE GILT BRONZE FOOD VESSEL of rectangular raised two-handled form with cast decoration to the body and cover set with foo dogs and ring handles; raised on four tall mask head feet. (26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot early Asian, Chinese bronze, brass, ceramic, small brass dish, bronze bowl, round reticulatedLot early Asian, Chinese bronze, brass, ceramic, small brass dish, bronze bowl, round reticulated ball (incense ?), small bronze figure on wood base (small piece of base missing) & ceramic figure of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddhapossibly Ming Dynasty, seated figure resting on a lotus-carved plinth, gilding and traces of cobalt to head, 13 in.. Condition: surface wear, dirt and gilding losses overall, gaps to casting under botSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Qing Chinese Copper Lobed Hand Warmer Pan XiangliChinese early Qing lobed copper hand warmer, with a decorated cover and double swing handle, 17th-18th c. With a floral motif throughout; the body with reserves depicting lush gardens of blossoming plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese jade bicondition report. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutlpQwBjv-lOE-PtgrAPeM3Beyvow?e=QA7etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze and Copper Manjushri SculptureQing era, Tibetan or Nepalese Manjushri Buddha sculpture, chased gilt bronze with turquoise cabochons, removable flaming mandala and scepter, sitting on a stand in the form of lotus, the foot with a cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwenty-One(21) Mixed Early 20th Century Chinese Copper Coins$120(4 bids)
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseAn early Qing Tibetan Buddhist bronze gilt Vajrapani Buddha ornament$100
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryEarly-Liao style Chinese bronze, but probably modern (modern scratched-in face) Buddha or Buddhist$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BRONZE CENSERS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. The largest a marriage of a bowl and£50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Early Mini Curio Bronze Chinese Immortals Figurines$6