Sold20233 Qt Glass Jar full of Unused Nehi Grape Soda Caps3 Qt. Glass Jar full of Unused Nehi Grape Soda Caps. Cork backed. Approx. 8"H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Laydown Perfume, English Cameo Art GlassLaydown Perfume, English Cameo Art Glass, 3.5" x 1.5", Teardrop Shape, Cranberry Ground With White Cameo Carved Leaf Overlay, Silver Flip Cap, Original Glass Stopper, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Gentlemen's Traveling Dresser Setrosewood box fitted with 9 glass boxes and jars, (5 with silver plate mounts), inside cover with mirror, lift-out compartment and hidden drawer, mother of pearl escutcheon. 12 x 8 3/4 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (1950-2011) New YorkHOT TIME SUMMER IN THE CITY, 1980, early hand-cut 3-dimensional cut-out lithograph collage, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 13/25, image 8 x 6 ”, full margins, framed with glass, in apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain or Saloon Back Bar, Art Deco mahoganySoda Fountain or Saloon Back Bar, Art Deco mahogany w/2-section base w/sliding milk glass door panels, surmounted by 3 large scalloped-cornered mirrors & side bottle cabinets w/mirrored interiors undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leaded Glass Candy Store SignLeaded Glass candy store sign. Originally from a soda fountain on Bedford Avenue in Brooklyn, New York. Early 20th century. H 22-1/2" W 67-3/4". Condition: Excellent with a couple minor cracSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian Cut Glass Candy Dish/BonboniereBohemian carved candy dish/bonboniere with underplate, cut and enameled glass with gilt highlights, made for the Islamic Persian and Turkish markets, metal grape finial, 8 3/4" h x 6 3/4" dia (dish),See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jar Table LampChinese vase turned lamp, possibly Ming, with ornate gilt bronze cap and base, 3 light sockets. White ground with painted figures in red, blue and green. Measures 28.5"H in total; vase 18"H x 9"W. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018Water Set - BPCGWater Set - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - 12" - Pedestal Alhambra Pattern Water Pitcher by Meriden - Triple Notched Handle - Full Pattern Cut Foot - (6) Pattern Matched 3.75" TumblersSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TIFFANY STUDIOS STYLE BRONZE AND FAVRILE GLASS 3 LIGHT LILY LAMP20th century. Lamp base stamped "Tiffany Studios New York". 30 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Libbey Princess American Brilliant Cut Glass Biscuit JarVery rare Libbey Princess cookie jar with matching lid and underplate. Very few of these sets survived. Nice early pattern and shape.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fenton Uranium Vaseline Stretch Glass Candy JarFenton Uranium Vaseline Stretch Glass Candy JarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce Hobb's Wheeling Peacblow Victorian Glass Mustard JarNice find in this Hobb's Wheeling peachblow Victorian glass mustard jar. Excellent color and the correct top too. Mustard measures 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20243 VICTORIAN GLASS CRANBERRY CRUET & SHAKER SETS2 CRUETS & SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS. MISSING STOPPER.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Murano glass tumblers with millefiori design and cobalt blue base3" high, 3 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Gilt Wood Beveled Glass ScreenAntique French Gilt Wood Beveled Glass (3) Three Panel Screen. Minor Losses to Gilt, otherwise good condition. Two Triptychs. This screen features (6) Six paintings on canvas, each measures 37 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Period White Jade Flower JarChinese Qing Period White Jade Flower Jar Qing period. Chinese Qing Period White Jade Flower Jar. 3 5/8 in (9.0 cm) x 5 5/8 in (14.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase, Egg Shape, Signed Daum Nancy French CameoVase, Egg Shape, Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo, 4" x 3", Art Glass, Pink And Green Mottled Ground With Cameo Carved Floral Design And Enamel Highlights, This Vase Is Genuine Daum From The Late 19th/ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Dresser Box Marked Nakara Art GlassDresser Box Marked Nakara Art Glass, 3.75" x 8", Pink And Yellow Tones, Blue Floral Highlights, Scene Of Two Cherubs At Harvest, Original Lining, Ohio Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dresser Box Marked Kelva Art GlassDresser Box Marked Kelva Art Glass, 3.75" x 8", Pink Mottled Ground, Blue Iris Decor, Ohio Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dresser Box Marked Kelva Art GlassDresser Box Marked Kelva Art Glass, 3.75" x 8", Green Mottled Ground With Pink Poppy Decor, Original Lining, Some Tarnish Wear On Fitting, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBox Jar Helmschmeidswire Antique Wave Crest art glass(3.75in.tall)$26(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's Presbyterian$50,000