Sold2023Illuminated Music Sheet on Parchment Paper H 11.5" W 8"Illuminated Music Sheet on Parchment Paper H 11.5" W 8" | Matted and framed under glass. 18.25" X 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRAMED LITURGICAL SHEET MUSIC MANUSCRIPTS(lot of 2) Framed liturgical sheet music manuscripts on parchment, with illuminated letters, housed in double-sided frames, including: (1) Ave Maria, (1) Sanctus, overall: approx 36.5"h, 26.5"w; 31lbsSee Sold Price
Sold202410pc Artistically Illustrated Sheet Music, Beautiful LadiesMost pages are 9"W x 12"H with one smaller paper conserving format of 8"W x 11"H and two with the larger format size 10.5"W x 14"H. Titles include Pretty Little Rainbow (c. 1919), I Know What it MeansSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS MICHAEL EILSHEMIUS (American,1864-1941)Nocturnal landscape Oil on paper (sheet music) h. 10-1/4 w. 12-3/4 in. (sight) Signed lower right, framed overall: 17-3/4 x 20-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance: By descent through a Waccabuc, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Figure of BeethovenBronze Figure of Beethoven modeled standing, deep in thought and leaning against a pedestal, holding a scrolled page of sheet music, on a marble base. h. 29", w. 8-1/4", d. 8-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gavin Turk, Untitled (Found Coin)Gavin Turk Untitled (Found Coin) 2011inkjet print and penny on paper sheet: 11 h x 8.5 w in (28 x 22 cm) overall: 11 h x 17 w in (28 x 43 cm) Impressed signature and date to lower right 'GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1994 H 12" WROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1994 H 12" W 8.5" (SHEET) BULKHEAD (DAY LIGHTS) Initialed, numbered 468/750 and dated in pencil along lower edge, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4pc) FABRICE De VILLENEUVE (French, b. 1954)still-lifes: fruit in trompe-l'oeil Oil on paper mounted to canvas Showing cherries, prunes, figs, and apples, two painted as "sheets of paper" laid over music sheets h. 14 w. 10-3/4 in. (each) overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonny and Cher signed music sheet - “ A Cowboy’s work is never done.Sonny and Cher signed music sheet/booklet - “A Cowboy’s work is never done.” With certificate of authenticity from Hero’s and Legends. Measures 11”H x 8”WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha, City SpotEd Ruscha, City Spot Ed Ruscha City Spot 1992lithograph in colors on Lana Royal paper sheet: 15 h × 20.5 w in (38 × 52 cm) image: 8.625 h × 15 w in (22 × 38 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Asian Art Works1) Asian brush painting [17 1/2" H x 31" W], 2) Asian mixed media work on paper [Sight: 15" H x 10" W; Frame: 22 1/4" H x 17 1/4" W], and 3) Mixed media work on paper [Sheet: 14" H x 8 1/2' W]. All frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fitzpatrick, BuckTony Fitzpatrick Buck 1997etching on paper3 h × 2 w in (8 × 5 cm) Sheet measures: 9 h x 7.5 w inches Signed, numbered, titled and dated to lower margin 'pr. pr. Buck TF. 97'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETCHING AFTER REMBRANDTJeremiah Etching on laid paper h. 6 w. 4-1/8 in. (sheet) 18th/early 19th century etching after Rembrandt?s "Jeremiah Lamenting the Destruction of Jerusalem"; signed indistinctly lower left, "ReniqiardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marion Bronze Co vintage violin bookendsA pair of vintage Marion Bronze Co bookends – violins on sheet music. 6 5/8" h x 6 1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bridget Riley, Print for Chicago 8Bridget Riley Print for Chicago 8 (from Conspiracy, The Artist as Witness Portfolio) 1971screenprint in three colors on Arches paper sheet: 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) image: 20.25 h &See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ANTIQUE ILLUMINATED SHEET MUSIC PAGESPossible pages from a larger illuminated manuscript. Amazing handcrafted detail. Dimensions: (Larger frame): H 26" x W 27.5", (Sight): H 17.5" x W 13" Condition: Artwork shows minor toning and signifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Albers, Embossed Linear Construction 1-DJosef Albers Embossed Linear Construction 1-D 1969embossing on Arches Watercolor paper sheet: 19.5 h × 25.5 w in (50 × 65 cm) image: 8 h × 18 w in (20 × 46 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Borein (1872-1945)"Vaquero Fun" India ink on paper Appears unsigned; titled on a copy of a letter of authenticity affixed to the frame's backing paper Sheet: 8.5" H x 14" W "Western Cowboy" India ink on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017)Edwin Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017) Untitled, Gouache and graphite on paper, Unsigned. Sheet dimensions: H: 22 1/8 x W: 30 1/2 in. From the Estate of a Mid-west Collector. The absence of a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terence Millington (b. 1942), Two eggs, 1977, Etching on paper, Plate: 10.625" H x 8" W; Sheet: 18"Terence Millington (b. 1942)Two eggs, 1977Etching on paperEdition: 56/150Signed and numbered in pencil along the lower margin edge; with an unidentified blindstamp in the lower right marginPlate: 10.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Sheet Music and Movie Still. The Great ZiegfieldSheet music for "It's Been Too Long" , The Great Ziegfield. MGM. William Powell, Luise Rainer, Myrna Loy. Movie Still for for same with Wm. Powell and Louise Rainer. 13"H. x 9 1/2" W, 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wharton Esherick, Moonlight and MeadowsWharton Esherick Moonlight and Meadows USA, 1932woodcut on paper image: 7.5 h × 8 w in (19 × 20 cm) sheet: 11.25 h × 12 w in (29 × 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicole Phungrasamee Fein, 1090313Nicole Phungrasamee Fein 1090313 2013watercolor on paper image: 8 h x 8 w in (20 x 20 cm) sheet: 13.875 h x 13.875 w in (35 x 35 cm) Property from a Distinguished New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesIrwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901-1989) Etching on Laid Paper, 1933, "Mexican Fiesta", H 6" W 8.75"$50
Oct 11DuMouchellesLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Watercolor on Paper "The Old West", H 8.5" W 11.5"$150
Oct 11DuMouchellesRichard Scheid (German) Georg Braumüller; Ernst Neumann; Hans Heise Woodcuts And Lithographs on$70
Oct 11DuMouchellesUtagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni Iii) (Japanese, 1786-1864) Woodblock Print on Paper, Ca. 1857, "Nezumi$100
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryVITRA DESIGN MUSEUM MID-CENTURY & POSTMODERN DESIGNER CHAIRS POSTER$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsFrancis Bacon (1909-1992); Study for Portrait of Pope Innocent X after Velasquez;$16,000
Oct 11DuMouchellesIndia, Brass Warrior Upon Elephant & Wheels, Temple Toy Ca. 1900, H 11.5" W 8" L 9"$100
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCChilde Hassam was an American painter best known for his impressionistic depictions of Boston,$400