Sold2023Sterling Silver Spoon Straws, Lot of 11Sterling Silver Spoon Straws, Lot of 11.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 11 MIXED SILVER GORHAM REED & BARTON & MORELOT OF 11 MIXED SILVER GORHAM REED & BARTON & MORE Mixed lot of sterling silver spoons and forks, to include 11 pieces; Sugar spoons with enameling, mint julep straw spoons, forks, and more. Lot consiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of 11 Sterling Silver SpoonsGroup Lot of 11 Sterling Silver Spoons. Various Makers C.F. Hurd, Wallace, Gorham, Stieff, and Reed & Barton. Some pieces monogramed. Weighs approx. 7.1 oz. Largest measures 5.5". All invoices must beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 11 sterling silver spoons and 1 fork 7.5 oztLot of 11 sterling silver spoons and 1 fork, some decorative, makers include Towle, S. Kirk and Sons and others, total weight 7.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 11 Sterling Silver Cocktail SpoonsLot of 11 sterling silver cocktail and cellar spoons. 1 marked Mackinac island at 4 inches long, 1 matching pair of spoons at 3.25 inches long and another matching pair marked Rogers and smiths co. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 12 Mexican Sterling Silver Spoon StrawsLot of 12 Mexican Sterling Silver Spoon Straws. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L-8.25" Each. Gross Weight: 64g/2ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 11 Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsLot of 11 sterling silver serving spoons by Gorham, J.C. Farr, Caldwell. [Most: 8 1/2 inches]. 21.80 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoon Straw StirrersLot of 12 sterling silver ice tea spoon stirrer straws. Marked sterling. Each measures 7.75 inches long. They weigh 3.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (11) ASSORTED STERLING AND COIN SILVER SPOONSLOT (11) ASSORTED STERLING AND COIN SILVER SPOONS INCLUDING SALT, TEA AND CONDIMENT. LENGTH 3-5 3/4"; 4.19 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Straw SpoonsLot 249 - Eight (8) matching straws. Each hallmarked "Sterling". Straw-spoons used for soda or coffee. Gross weight, 56g. 8". $50-100.See Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONSLot of 11 sterling silver (marked / hallmarked) souvenir spoons including enamel. Weight: 95.15 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING SILVER ICED TEA STIRRING STRAWS8 STERLING SILVER ICED TEA STIRRING STRAWS Lot of 8 sterling silver iced tea spoon stirrers, 3 made in Mexico with leaf pattern and 5 bamboo pattern. Weight: 63.3 grams total Size: 9" Shipping / PickuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 11 Sterling Silver Long Cocktail SpoonsLot of 11 Sterling Silver Long Cocktail Spoons. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 8.5". Weight: 4.37ozt / 136g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 18 Sterling Silver SpoonsLot of 18 Sterling Silver Spoons . 11.8 oz of sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver 925 Flatware Spoon Fork ESTATE LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 11 pieces of American made sterling flatware cutlery utensils. Includes 7 pieces by Dominick & Haff in the "Basket of Flowers" pattern circa 1920. 2 x pieces by WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023silver lot of sterling & 800 silver spoon 11 pcsbig estate lot of spoons many great pcs 5.7 ounces = 163 grams but worth more than melt! all 11 for one bid see picsSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sets of Sterling Silver Iced Tea Straw SpoonsTwo sets, one of 11 spoons with oval spoon bowls and one set of 12 with round spoon bowls. 6 ozt. total. [All 8" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF STERLING SILVER SPOONS, 19 PCS, 11.21OZTLot of Sterling Silver Spoons. 19 Spoons in Total. Some Spoons are Monogrammed. Other have beautiful Repousse'. Overall Good Condition. Approximate Weight of Lot: 11.21 ounces troy. Approximate MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watson Company (American) Sterling Silver Mint Julep Straw Spoons (9), Ca. 1920, Plus Six UnmarkedWatson Company (American) Sterling Silver Mint Julep Straw Spoons (9), Ca. 1920, Plus Six Unmarked of a Matching Design 15 pcs | Lot includes nine mint julep straw spoons by the Watson Company, lengthSee Sold Price
Sold202311 VINTAGE ANTIQUE STERLING SOUVENIR & SMALL SPOONA lot of 11 vintage and antique sterling silver souvenir and smaller spoons. Longest dimension approx. 5 1/2" length. Total weight approx. 141.3 grams / 4.54 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 12 Ornate Sterling Silver SpoonsLot of twelve ornate antique sterling silver spoons each of which has initials engraved on the handles. The weight is 11.11 Troy ounces and the condition aside from needing a polishing is generally fiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausAllan Adler Swedish Modern Sterling Silver Platter Spoon 11 3/8in Lightly Hammered$10