Sold2024Signed Italian School Painting, Oil on CanvasSigned Italian School Painting, Oil on Canvas "Boy with Pipe". Circa 1940s. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- 16" x 12". Frame- 21.25" x 17.25". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold20231940's SIGNED ITALIAN SCHOOL OIL PAINTING ON BOARD1940's signed Italian school oil painting on canvas board depicting a town landscape scene with a woman filling a water jug and a church seen to the background. Signed Gianni ????? to lower center andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Luca Italian School Still Life Oil / CanvasSigned Luca Italian School oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with fruit and bowl. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 12 1/4" heighSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING SIGNED G. VIVIANa Venice canal scene, oil on canvas, signed G. Vivian, 21x13in., overall 25x17in.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED D. MAGGI ITALIANSCHOOL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGItalian School acrylic on board painting, Landscape with Buildings, signed lower left D. Maggi (Italian, 20th c.), dated [19]72, sight: approx 19"h, 22.5"w, overall: approx 27.5"h, 31.5"w, 11.2lbs StaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTINGS, SIGNED MARI(lot of 5) Italian School oil on board paintings, mid 20th c., signed Mari, depicting street scenes with figures, centered in wood and gilt frames, largest: sight: 5"h, 7"w, overall: 11.5"h, 9.5"w; 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish or Italian School Portrait Painting19TH/20TH century Spanish or Italian School signed painting of a young lady in a red dress with a flower in her hair. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left. Carved and gilt frame. Craquelure to painting. LSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C SIGNED ITALIAN SCHOOL COASTAL LANDSCAPE OILAntique signed 19th century Italian school oil painting on board depicting a Venice coastal scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Board measures approx. 9" height x 23" wiSee Sold Price
Sold201520th C. Italian School; Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Bay of Naples signed indiscernibly l.r.; 28in. X 34.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Italian School Abstract Painting Signed Verso (67 x 47 in)Oil on canvas 59 x 39.5 in, 67 x 47 in (framed). Italian writing verso.See Sold Price
2024Antique Italian School Oil Painting Signed VaganoAntique Italian School Oil Painting Signed Vagano, SLR, "Smoking Boy", 28 x 18" CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING OF VENICE SIGNEDGood vintage Venetian painting of the water in front of St. Mark's square. framed. The work is signed and is framed. Measures: H 23 1/2" x L 27 3/4" Sight: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" 40See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL SEASIDE PAINTING SIGNEDA vintage painting of a Mediterranean seaside village. The work is oil/canvas and is signed. It is presented in a vintage frame Measures: H 12" x W 14" Rabbet: 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan School, Signed Italian WatercolorNeapolitan School, Signed Italian Watercolor Painting. Indistinctly signed lower right. Sight Size: 11 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 15 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED ITALIAN OIL PAINTINGOld Italian School oil painting, signed indistinctly, depicting a village scene with dirt road. 9.5 x 7, framed 14 x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School Painting(19th/20th century) The Roman Colosseum, signed lower right "EB", oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 34-1/2 x 39-3/8 in. Provenance: John W. Stark House, Springfield, TennessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian School, paintingItalian School, painting, Italian School (19th century), Odalisque with parrot, oil on canvas, illegibly signed "Par....s?", 33.5"l x 45"w (sight), giltwood frame Provenance: Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian school painting, "Tavern Scene" oil onItalian school painting, "Tavern Scene" oil on canvas. Signed illegibly lower right. Canvas: 23.5"H x 23.5"W; Frame: 30.25"H x 30.25"W, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian School MCM Oil Painting Signed GuidiVintage Italian School MCM Oil Painting Signed Guidi, Coastal Scene, 21 x 24", 24 1/2 x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING FISHING BOATS AT SUNSETFramed oil on board painting, Fishing Boats at Sunset, signed illegibly lower right, sight: 15"h, 23"w, overall: 27.75"h, 35.75"w, 14.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Italian School painting Young Christ18th Century Italian School, The Young Christ, 1783, oil on canvas, 19 x 13.5 inches, signed and dated indistinctly Roma 1783, previous attribution to T. Bernelli Roma 1783, framed measuring 22 x 16.7See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING VENETIAN FISHING BOATSUnframed oil on canvas painting, Venetian Fishing Boats, signed lower right Carnoli (?), signed again verso Natale Gh....(?), dated 1947, approx 19.75"h, 27.5"w, 1.75lbs Start Price: $80.00 ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Italian School Artist Studio Painting Signed PisaniOil on canvas 23.5 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School, paintingItalian School, painting, Italian school (19th/20th c.), Man with donkey, watercolor, illegibly signed "FHM...?" lower right, 17.25"h x 12.25"w, unframedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMila V Vitelli OLD ITALIAN PAINTING SCHOOL SPIAGGIA POVERA SIGNED, MILA V VITELLI$1,800
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMila V Vitelli OLD ITALIAN PAINTING SCHOOL SPIAGGIA POVERA SIGNED, MILA V VITELLI$1,800
22 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$200
22 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$280
22 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$300
22 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Acrylic on canvas. Abstract modernist painting.$220