Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED VASESA pair of Chinese Cloisonne enameled over brass vases with fluted necks. The vases feature a stunning light-blue background with a classical blossoming flowers motif, a foliage diaper pattern, and ornSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR 8" CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED VASESPAIR 8" CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED VASESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Lobed VasesPair of Chinese cloisonne enameled vases, of lobed form with Shou medallions, bats and lotus tendrils on a maroon ground, with wood stands, 16"h; Provenance: Property from a prominent San Francisco BaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGONS DOUBLE GOURD VASESA pair of Chinese cloisonne enameled vases having a hulu double gourd form depicting iron red dragons amongst stylized cloud formations. Includes fitted wooden bases. Each measures approx. 9" height xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne Vases/Japanese pique-(lot of 3) Pair of Chinese cloisonne enameled vases, with a pair of meandering dragons on a black ground; together with a Japanese plique a jour vase with green flowers; cloisonne: 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Cloisonne VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of chinese cloisonne enameled vases. Cobalt blue background with floral motif. CIRCA: Mid. 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 5" L: 2" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Gu-form cloisonne enameled vases20th century, each apparently unmarked, each with a flared mouth over a tall cylindrical neck atop a baluster-form body, all-over decorated with polychrome floral and scrolling foliate decoration on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Meiji Cloisonne Enameled Dragon VasesAn antique pair of Chinese Meiji vases offer Cloisonne enameled design with dragons, c1900. Measures: 10.25" height x 5.5" diameter. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is alwaysSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED VASESA pair of antique Chinese enameled over cooper vases with fluted necks. The exteriors of the vases are covered with enamel made in the Cloisonne technique and depict a classical sakura blossoming flowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Cloisonne Vases, TaotiePair of Chinese cloisonne enameled metal vases, overall with panels of various taotie masks on alternating colored ground, and on the neck and shaped shoulders draping over the tapering body featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Yellow Cloisonne Meiping VasesPair of Chinese cloisonne enameled metal vases, of meiping form, featuring butterflies and flowering branches on a yellow ground, 15.5"h; Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonné VasesA pair of turquoise Chinese cloisonné enameled vases with urn forms. Marked China on bases. 14-1/2in tall x 7-1/2in wide. Provenance: From a Pennsylvania estate collection. | Local and NYC curbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloissone Enamaled Brass VasesA pair of Chinese cloisonne enameled brass vases having an overall blue ground with brass X shaped inlays & a banded brass interior and featuring repeating geometric and floral motifs throughout withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Cloisonne VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Chinese cloisonne hand enameled vases, featuring bright green background and ornate floral depictions. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: China. DIMENSIONS: Each vase is H: 7 "See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLORAL VASESA pair of Chinese cloisonne enameled metal vases having a floral blooms design over light blue ground. Interiors and bottoms with a royal blue enameled tone. No apparent hallmarks. Includes fitted wooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Double VasesPair of Chinese cloisonne enameled metal double vases, each pear shaped and a small vase 'tied' together by a magenta 'cloth' depicting the Buddhist treasures, 10.5"h; Provenance: Property from a BeveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr FINE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GILT METAL VASESA pair of finely crafted Chinese cloisonne enameled vases adorned with gilt metal accenting. Intricate chrysanthemum bloom design to flared rim. Body with vases holding floral blooms and branches withSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISSONNE ENAMELED FLORAL VASEA pair of Chinese cloisonne enameled floral covered vase having a cognac ground. Blue enameled interior and base. Includes round stands. Vases measure approx. 9 1/4" height + 3 1/4" base height (24cmSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PAIRS OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED GILT BRONZETWO PAIRS OF CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED GILT BRONZE VASES. Each finely decorated with partially enameled cloisons in a floral pattern on a stippled gilt ground. One with medallions on cinnamon coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Pair Of Chinese Cloisonne VasesDESCRIPTION: Vintage pair of Chinese enameled cloisonne vases in a floral motif with gilt gold finishes throughout. CIRCA: Early to mid 20th ct ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:12" and 8" in diameter EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Cloisonne VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese enameled cloisonne vases. Features a bulbous form with garden scenes as well as blossoming flowers and butterflies, finished with overall verdant motifs. Enameled in lavenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Baluster VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of chinese small cloisonne enameled baluster-shaped vases, with a green color ground; further decorated with pink, blue and yellow chrysanthemum enamel floral motifs. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNE BRONZE VASESA PAIR OF CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASES. Comprising a large light blue ground bottle vase with multi-color floral blossoms below a Ruyi head and Buddhist symbol shoulder and a cylindricalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Large Chinese Bronze Cloisonne Chapelve VasesPair of Large Heavy Chinese Bronze, Cloisonne & Champelve Reticulated Vases w/ Bronze, Cloisonne & Champelve Bases. Provenance from a NYC Private Collector. Condition is good for its age. Dimensions-See Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood Stands$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases, 20th Century 近代 掐絲琺琅$500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE VASES 黑底菊花掐丝珐琅£20