Sold2023(12) PIERO FORNASETTI STRUMENTI MUSICALI PLATESAn exceptional and rare grouping of (12) ceramic dessert plates from the "Strumenti Musicali" series by Piero Fornasetti, with gilt instruments on a malachite-inspired ground. Signed underneath, c. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 1,00 x 22,00 x 22,00 cm (12) - Twelve ‘Strumenti musicali’ plates 1960s Enameled andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Offerta',Piero Fornasetti. Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Offerta', 1950/60s. D. 12.8 cm; 12.5 x 16.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Viso di Donna',Piero Fornasetti, D. 12.8 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s resp. 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithograph. Marked: Maker's marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Strumenti musicali ...Piero Fornasetti Strumenti musicali magazine rack Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c.1950lithographic transfer-print on lacquered wood, brass 15 h × 16.75 w × 8.25 d in (38 × 43 × 21 cm) PapeSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Fornasetti, Strumenti musicali su misica trayPiero Fornasetti Strumenti musicali su misica tray Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1955lithographic transfer-printed aluminum 10 h × 23.5 w × .5 d in (25 × 60 × 1 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornesetti "Strumenti Musicali Su Musica" TrayPiero Fornasetti "Strumenti Musicali Su Musica" Tray ca. 1950-1960, the rectangular sheet metal tray with polychromatic litho on creme-white. Signed in the lower right corner Fornasetti-Milano, beariSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Piero Fornasetti Eve Plates11 of 12 Piero Fornasetti Eve Plates, Italy, transfer decorated porcelain, lacking no.7, all marked (JOHN118/11)(MM) Dimensions: 10 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates Grandi Maestri, D. 26 cmPiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 large plates Grandi Maestri. Designed in 1967. Porcelain, decorated in gold and black on a white background. In the mirrors medallions with portraits of Gioachino Rossini,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 12 plates 'Eva', 1954Piero Fornasetti, 12 plates 'Eva', 1954, Ø 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, black overglaze. Marked: ALTO HAUT TOP, EVA, manufacturer's mark., MaurièSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates Model Città di CartePiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 plates model Città di Carte. Porcelain, black and white and polychrome accentuated decorations. Various city views with playing cards. D. 26 cm. Marked on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates / Plate set EvaPiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 plates Eva. Porcelain. Decor in black on a white background. 12 plates can be combined to form a large motif. D. each 26 cm. Marked on the bottom with the Fornasetti compaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, 12 platesPiero Fornasetti, set composed by 12 plates serie Grande Antico. 1970 ca. Piero Fornasetti, set di 12 piatti serie Grande Antico con decoro a foglia d’oro. Tutti marchiati e numerati. 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, table lampPiero Fornasetti, table lamp with musical instruments decoration. Original lampshade. 1970 ca. Original label. Piero Fornasetti, lampada con decoro strumenti musicali. Paralume d'epoca. 1970 ca. EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'StrumentiSchatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'Strumenti Musicali', Piero Fornasetti, Mailand/Milano, um 1950/60 Material: Metallblech, polychrom lithographierter Dekor; Innenlade aus Holz, Marke: auf UnterseiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, Set of 12 'Eva' plates, 1954Piero Fornasetti, Set of 12 'Eva' plates, 1954 , D. 26.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, overglaze in black. Marked: Maker's mark. , Mauries, Fornasetti, LondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of ten Piero Fornasetti Zodiac Horoscope plates numbers 1 through 9 and plate 12Group of ten Piero Fornasetti Zodiac Horoscope plates numbers 1 through 9 and plate 13See Sold Price
Sold2024280 Modern, Piero Fornasetti, Tema e Variazioni CatalogUSA, 1990s 12 1/4" x 8 1/4" printed matter Reference catalog of Tema e Variazioni plates by Piero Fornasetti, 280 Modern, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Soli E Lune Porcelain Charger Plate,Piero Fornasetti Milano Soli E Lune (Sun & Moon) Porcelain Charger Plate, ca. 1950s-60s. D. 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two 'Strumenti da Disegno' paperweights and 'Tema ePiero Fornasetti, H. 7-10 cm; H. 3.1 cm, D. 12.8 cm. Made by Rosenthal, Selb, c1999. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic dŽcor with gold. Marked: Maker's mark, dŽcor.See Sold Price
Sold20188 Piero Fornasetti Plates, Glory Italian Cookery8 Piero Fornasetti Plates, The Glory of Italian Cookery; witty designs with recipes; marked on base Fornasette-Milano, Made in Italy, (c) by Piero Fornasette over a green porcelain mark. Plate numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 PIERO FORNASETTI Plates. Variations of JULIA Faces.Set 4 PIERO FORNASETTI Plates. Variations of JULIA Faces. Dimensions: Height: 10.25 inches, Width: 10.25 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated oncSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI PLATEMarked to bottom Dimensions: H 1" x Diameter 10" Condition: good, no chips, cracks, or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI PLATECeramic plate from the series Giostra di frutta by Piero Fornasetti. Marked under Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy. Circa 1950. Dimensions: H 1" x Dia. 10" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Mon dieu, quel homme, qu'il est petit... Sugar-lift aquatint,...£1,600(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650