Sold2023Ted Davis (1908 - 1995). Abstract Landscape.Watercolor on paper, 9.75 x 13.5 inches, signed and dated 1957 lower right. Framed, foxing to mat, paainting has minor toning and foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Davis Watercolor Cathedral Woods MaineLouis Theodore Davis (Ted) (American, New York / Maine, 1908-1995). Watercolor on paper Cathedral Woods, Monhegan, Maine. Signed lower left L. Theo Davis and dated 1950. With Childs Gallery, Boston laSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE COTTAGE1908; watercolor on paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: from the estate of Dewitt C. McCall III; 22 x 30 inches; 33 x 41 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Vintage watercolor painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, late 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Ruins YEAR: 1995 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Cuthbert Hare (MA,FL,1908-1978) watercolor onARTIST: John Cuthbert Hare (Massachusetts, Florida, 1908 - 1978) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 27 inches / 53 x 68 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Picasso "The Pigeons" Numbered GicleeFramed Picasso "The Pigeon" Numbered Giclee With COA on Back. Giclee on Watercolor Paper. 1995 #1/500. Gold Frame Framed Behind Glass Apx. 30 1/2" W x 34 1/2" H. Photos are considered part of the descSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) LandscapeItem/Description: Coastal landscape painting by A.T Bricher. Signed lower right ATB. Material: Watercolor on paper framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 2 3/4; Width: 5 1/2". Framed: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Knap (NY,1875-1962) watercolor paintingARTIST: Joseph Day Knap (New York, 1875 - 1962) TITLE: Evening Sky MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 14 x 20 inches / 35 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 23 x 29 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Bacon (MA,French,1839-1912) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Henry Bacon (Massachusetts, France, 1839 - 1912) NAME: Caravan YEAR: 1908 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Some spots along upper edge. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Knap (NY,PA,1875-1962) watercolor paintingARTIST: Joseph Day Knap (New York, Pennsylvania, 1875 - 1962) TITLE: Ducks in Flight MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 14 x 21 inches / 35 x 53 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN CUTHBERT HARE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJOHN CUTHBERT HARE (AMERICAN, 1908-1978), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 11 1/2", W 22", WARF SCENE:Signed lower right matted and framed under glass. Massachusetts/Florida artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Fritz (1917 - 1995) St Augustine BeachEmmett John Fritz (Florida, 1917 - 1995) Watercolor & Gouache on Paper. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 10 x 13 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.75 x 14.75 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Fritz (1917 - 1995)Emmett John Fritz (Florida, 1917 - 1995) Watercolor & Gouache on Paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 9.75 x 13.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 15 x 19 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miss L Fennell (UK,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Miss L Fennell (British, fl.1970 - 1995) NAME: Fishermen in Boat YEAR: 1971 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Some scratches to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY DAVIS WATERCOLOR ON PAPER"THE GIRL IN GREEN" MARKED WITH 211 IN CIRCLE - DATED 1966 - FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS 5" X 7" - 11 1/4" X 13" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTed Williams, "Hitlist 1995" Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, Green Diamond Coa, Framed$300