Sold2024ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWLArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl Repousse. Measures 7"x5.5"x1.25". Approximate silver weight 80 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kirk Repousse Sterling Bowl, Demitasse Spoons etcS. Kirk & Son "Repousse" pattern sterling silver bowl, 7 demitasse spoons, and a pair or small sugar or lemon tongs, spoons and bowl with gothic "C" monogram 4"-5" 7.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Repousse LadleSterling Repousse Ladle, gold wash bowl, length 7-1/8, 2.25 Toz."See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling silver repousse fruit bowl; Dutch hallmarks;Sterling silver repousse fruit bowl; Dutch hallmarks; 7-1/2"; weighs 6.3 toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Umbrella BowlA Tiffany sterling silver fourteen sided bowl in the shape of an inverted umbrella, stamped "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 23570". Measures 7.25"x7.25"x1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk Repousse Sterling Punch Bowl, Twelve Cups and LadleBaltimore, Maryland, 1925-1932, all with floral repousse decoration, round footed punch bowl, "230F", 7 x 13-3/4 in.; twelve mugs "216R", 2-3/4 in.; punch ladle, 14 in., all with marks for S. Kirk & SSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Armiger Sterling Center BowlAmerican (Baltimore), 1892-1936. A repoussé sterling center bowl by James Armiger Co., decorated with flowers and leaves, mark to underside of foot, monogrammed on bowl interior; ht. 7.5 in., bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Silver DishesThree Sterling Silver Dishes, Including a Gorham floral repousse bowl {diameter 7 3/4 inches} #5819A, a Kirk tripod footed dish #431, and a Dutch footed urn with pierced rim and ring handles {Total siSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING REPOUSSE TEA SERVICE (4) PCS.Baltimore Sterling Silver Co., footed service, hand chased, monogrammed PRS, (1) teapot, L-10", [28.79 TO]; (1) covered sugar, L-6", [16.08 TO]; (1) creamer, L-4 1/2", [7.59 TO]; (1) waste bowl, L-3 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Black, Starr, Frost Sterling Silver Repousse BowlBlack, Starr and Frost Sterling Silver Repousse BowlCondition: ExcellentDimensions: Dia 7", H- 2".Weight: 9.25ozt, 287.5gr.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Silver & Silverplate Decorative ItemsSterling repousse jar with lid, 4 1/2"H, 125.7 grams; hallmarked Swedish silver bowl, 3"H x 3 4/5"-diameter, 282.4 grams; 2 hallmarked Swedish silver commemorative dishes, larger 4 1/2"-diameter, totaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.G Schultz Small Sterling Repousse BowlA small sized sterling silver bowl made in a Repousse pattern. Approximate weight: 152 Grams. Height: 1" Width: 7". (AG,Schultz,sterling,silver,repousse,bowl) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Sterling Silver BowlsFour sterling silver bowls including: 1.) Circular bowl with beaded borders [2 5/8" H x 10 1/4" Dia.]; 2.) Reed & Barton "Francis I" pattern shaped circular bowl with repousse border [7 3/4" Dia]; 3.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Sterling Silver Accessories ( Tea Pot ,Dishes)Lot includes: S Kirk & Son repousse footed bowl (2 7/8"t x 6.25" diameter), 2 National weighted dishes ( 2 1/8" x 5.25"), Gorham 2551 pattern 2 1/8 pint teapot (7" x 9.75"), and Gorham 2553 3/4 pint cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7) VINTAGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SMALL BOWLSIncluding (2) heart motif repousse sterling small bowls with lion passant and anchor underneath; (2) Reed & Barton Francis I pattern sterling repousse nut bowls; Gorham sterling leaf form dish; (2) ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shreve & Co. sterling silver repousse floral bowlShreve & Co. sterling silver repousse floral bowl, appx 9" W, appx 7.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Sterling Silver Hollowware GroupAmerican Sterling Silver Hollowware Group, 20th Century, Large Gorham Chippendale Pattern Bowl Diameter 11.5 Inches, Three Plates Diameter 9-9.5 In., Two Foliate Repousse Bowls Diameter 6-7 In., PiercSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Nouveau sterling floral repousse lidded cut glass cigar box; en suite with a pair of glassAn Art Nouveau sterling floral repousse lidded cut glass cigar box 7"; en suite with a pair of glass bowl form candle holders rising on a sterling bases 4"h x 6"d, total silver weight 4.2 ozt. [3 totaSee Sold Price
Sold2021S Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Center BowlOval, repousse body comprising floral bouquets within cartouche, surrounded by swirling gadrooned motif, scroll and shell border, the underside with monogram, 4 in. H, 10 1/4 in. L, 7 1/4 in. D, 15.65See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Repousse Footed BowlKirk and Sons, 7 x 9 inch rolled collar footed bowl, heavily ornamented with with florals, on collar and foot, small monogram to the body Line Item # 120See Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Repousse Serving ArticlesBowl by Jacobi & Jenkins (10.5 X 7" X 3.5") and footed plate (10" dia). 29 oz troy."See Sold Price
Sold2020KIRK STERLING REPOUSSE (2 PIECES)Hand chased; (1) butter dish with plated insert; diameter- 7 1/2"; monogrammed- A.L.C (?); 6.9 T.O. (dish only); ding in base; (1) low bowl; #409; monogrammed- G.P.L. (?); diameter- 6"; 4.8 T.O.; normSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) STERLING REPOUSSE SERVERS(1) Stieff tomato/flat server; L- 7 1/2"; 2.2 T.O.; (1) S. Kirk and Son ladle; L- 7"; 2.2 T.O.; (1) S. Kirk and Son berry spoon; embossed bowl; L- 5 1/8"; 0.91 T.O.; (1) bon bon; shell form bowl; L- 4See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCHenry Vander & Arthur Vander Sterling Silver Bowl$70
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval Bowl$150(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian Art and Crafts sterling silver and enamel caddy spoon, Birmingham 1909 by Liberty£300
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesTiffany Sterling 9" Repousse' Bowl - Approx 11.5 Troy$125(3 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Sterling Silver Repousse Bowls$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "Francis I" Sterling Bonbon Bowl$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyS Kirk & Sons American Sterling Silver Bowl Repousse Flowers circa 1930$250