Sold202318th/19thC Italian Venetian Mirror18th/19th century Italian Venetian paint-decorated mirror, 53" x 32". Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Italian Venetian mirror, 68"h.Oversized late 19th or early 20th century Italian Venetian mirror with acid etched designs, bordered in deep golden Murano glass, with similar Murano glass floral accents, 68"h x 48"w.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Italian Venetian MirrorWith Beveled Center Mirror, And Etched Mirrored Glass Surround And Cartouche With Floral Motif. 62h X 43w X 4d. Center Glass Shows Age. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. Italian Venetian mirror, 79"hLate 19th or early 20th century Italian Venetian mirror with beveled glass panes divided by glass rosettes, all framed with an acid etched foliate border, 79"h x 56"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heavily Carved Italian Venetian Mirror19th century, foliate relief carving centered by rectangular mirror. Distress to silvering. Commensurate with age and use. Measures 43 inches in height and 20 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Venetian MirrorDESCRIPTION: An elaborate Italian Venetian leaded glass segmented paneled mirror. The form consisting of a series of cut and molded glass panels in an early rococo style. The sections held together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Venetian MirrorItalian Venetian Mirror second quarter 20th century, the pierced and scrolled crest with cut decoration. h. 44-1/2", w. 30-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Venetian MirrorAntique Italian Venetian mirror, 45" x 46". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY ITALIAN VENETIAN MIRRORA cartouche shape carved and gessoed, gilded and painted wood mirror. Measures 28.5 x 16.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Italian Venetian Mirror20th Century, Italian Venetian wall mirror wit etched floral accents. Measuring approx 39.5" tall x 21" wide. Light wear as shown. Early 20th century decorater mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Italian Venetian MirrorAn antique Italian Venetian mirror. This piece features a three-panel design and is decorated with foliate etchings, as well as floral glass medallions. It is unmarked. Dimensions: 21"H x 48"W x 1"D FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Venetian MirrorsPair of Italian Venetian Mirrors 20th century, the octagonal mirrors with engraved, segmented surrounds framed with blown glass rope-twist trim, the corners decorated with blown glass flowers. h. 47",See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Mirror, Floral Etchings & CrestItalian Venetian mirror having ornate etched glass crest over pillow form frame and beveled glass plate. Size: 50"H x32'W Circa: 1860 List Price: $5900See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Red Venetian MirrorDESCRIPTION: Elegant Italian Venetian Mirror in blood red color. Elegant, antique mirror; crafted in Venice, features a large carved leaf motif flanked by foliage on both sides. Each corner is decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Italian Venetian Giltwood MirrorCarved Italian Venetian giltwood mirror, 49"h. x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Venetian Hall Mirror W/Green AccentsVintage Green Venetian Hall Mirror, Framed: Height: 36" Width: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN VENETIAN GLASS MIRRORItalian Venetian glass ladies boudoir dressing mirror; 28"H 21"WSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC Italian Venetian Giltwood Mirror19th century Italian Venetian giltwood mirror, 37" x 24". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian Venetian Style MirrorLarge Italian Venetian Style Mirror Height: 61" Width: 38"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Vintage Italian Venetian Wall MirrorsPair of Vintage Italian Venetian Wall Mirrors. Beveled glass mirror. Floral design frames with gold speckled glass and etched borders. Each measures 15 x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Venetian Wall MirrorDESCRIPTION: Vintage Venetian mirror featuring an octagonal central mirror proper surrounded by winding, mirrored foliage. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 41" W: 1" L: 22" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Italian Venetian Pier MirrorsPair of Large Italian Venetian Pier Mirrors second quarter 20th century, the beveled mirrored crests with central scalloped panels flanked by scrollwork engraved with tendrils and leaves, the beveledSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF ITALIAN VENETIAN STYLE MIRRORSPair of Italian Venetian style polychrome and gilt wood mirrors 28"w x 60"hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Itailan Murano Barovier Style Vanity Tray with Etched Mirror Twisted Glass Rope$800
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental 18th century Italian Venetian console$4,000(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Rare 15th-16th C. Italian Venetian SCHIAVONESCA Broad Sword, the Predecessor of Famous Basket$1,500
3 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsImpressive Large Italian Venetian Broad Sword Rapier with Wide Double-edged Blade of Layered Steel,$750
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Carved Blackamoor 34.5in Paint Decorated Italian Venetian Half Gondola European Victorian$500