Sold2021Pair Door Stops - Native AmericansPair of Native American theme bookends or doorstops. Signed C. Kauba. Mid 20th century..Seated Figure H 8-1/4" W 4-1/2" D 3-5/8". Kneeling figure H 7" W 7" D 7-1/2". Please copy & paste link for highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Daisy Bowl & Zinnias Cast Iron DoorstopsPair Door stops crafted out of cast iron. Lot includes: (1) Zinnias measuring 7.25" x 7" x 2"; and (1) Daisy Bowl measuring 7" x 6" x 2". No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of HubleySee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Pair Bookends; DoorstopsTwo sets carved/shaped and applied finish wood floral and scroll motif. Pair marble (Made In Pakistan). Cast beetle doorstop. Iron cat. Gold finish cast bird on iron base. Black 19C cast composition oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Hubley Boston Terrier DoorstopsA pair of doorstops, one well-preserved with little loss to paint and having a leather collar, the other well worn but structurally sound. 9.5" ht each.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Pcs Williamsburg incl. Candle Making KitAlso includes Stieff pewter charger (11 1/2" diameter) and pair brass doorstops (8 1/2" high). IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Orientalist Spelter Door Stops / BookendsPair of figural seated spelter Orientalist man and woman on cast iron chairs and bases, man with snake in one hand, woman with tambourine. Unmarked, man measures 17" h. x 7.5" x 7.5. From the estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILTMETAL DOOR STOPS, modelled as recumbent hounds, resting beside spiral turned columnA PAIR OF GILTMETAL DOOR STOPS, modelled as recumbent hounds, resting beside spiral turned column supports, on stepped platform bases. Each 23cm high, 21cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED METAL TULIP DOOR STOPS PAIR H "HAND PAINTED METAL TULIP DOOR STOPS PAIR H " Patinated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nautical Maritime Pair of Brass Door StopsPair of brass door stops, modeled as the mythical hippocampus. [7 3/4" H x 9 3/4" W x 1 3/4" D]. Light oxidation and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Commercial Door StopsPair of commercial door stops, good working condition, measures 9"x 2", 8.25"x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Hand Painted Door Stop Statues of TerriersPair Hand Painted Door Stop Statues of Terrier Dogs. Each measures 4.5 x 4.5 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair iron birds, doorstops, crane like birds in white paint, one is solid iron, the other is hollow,Pair iron birds, doorstops, crane like birds in white paint, one is solid iron, the other is hollow, birds are 11" wide, height is 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of golfing doorstops.Heading: (Doorstops) Author: Title: Two cast iron golfing doorstops Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: Early to mid 20th Century Description: Two cast iroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Lion Chenets or Doorstops, PairPair of cast iron lion chenets or doorstops, featuring a lion rampant with a long, curly mane. 15" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Doorstops (Flower Basket and a Shoe)2 Antique doorstops, one solid bronze depicting a shoe with rivets, the other cast-iron depicting flowers in a flower basket, hand-painted. Both doorstops are in good condition, minor losses to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matching pair flower basket doorstops, in painted cast iron, marked No 221, height is 7 1/8"Matching pair flower basket doorstops, in painted cast iron, marked No 221, height is 7 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair cast iron doorstops, John Wright # 410, stylized dog under tree, one polished, other painted,Pair cast iron doorstops, John Wright # 410, stylized dog under tree, one polished, other painted, height is 6 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Vintage DoorstopsPair Of Vintage Doorstops. Early 20th century Railroad Train. There is some rust to it. Measures 11"x6 1/2". Reproduction Santa Claus with walking cane and bag full of gifts. measures 9"x6 1/2". BothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brass, Brass Finished & Cast Iron GroupBrass, Brass Finished & Cast Iron Group, pair Punch & Judy door stops, flower basket (4 pc.) Dimensions: Scale 27" H, iron stop 10" H (DORI3144/4)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Brass Groupingincluding a pair of weighted doorstops, lidded kettle and a shovel. Tallest 19 in. Collection of a Gentleman, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silver Painted Cast Iron Flowers Bookends Doorstop$50
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWalker, 20th Century, Pair of Equestrian Portraits, oil paintings on canvas$150