Sold2023After Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #35 Clove, Carnation, Christmase RoseModern print, after Pierre-Joseph Redoute ( French 1759-1840 ) Original Redoute stipple engravings with hand-coloring bring thousands of dollars per print. This modern re-print was created in the 1980See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE WATERCOLOR PAINTING AFTER JOHN S SARGENTAn antique watercolor painting on paper, Carnation, Lily, Lily, Rose, after the original oil painting on canvas made by the American painter John Singer Sargent in 1885 to 86. The painting depicts twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute original watercolor of a LeatherleafREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph (BELGIAN, 1759-1840). Chamaedaphne Calyculata (Leatherleaf or Cassandra). Watercolor and gouache on vellum. Signed lower left: "P.J. Redoute". 18 3/4" x 13 1/2" sheet. ChamaedapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Large Flowered Roses (Hybrid Tea)" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Cluster Flowered Roses" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose Society Majesty ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Miniature Roses" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose Society Majesty of Roses SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Shrub Roses" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose Society Majesty of Roses SerieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Watercolor of Rose & ButterfliesThis lovely original watercolor was part of An English Album of Botanical Watercolors with Butterflies and Moths completed in London circa 1825. Each watercolor is on card and mounted to tinted paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moss Rose Watercolor 1840sMoss Rose Watercolor 1840s. C1840 original watercolor moss rose in a period gold leaf frame. Watercolor in VGC and frame nicely worn. Total framed size is approximately 5 1/2" x 6". Please note that tSee Sold Price
Sold2018C 1830 original watercolor of a rose in a period goldC 1830 original watercolor of a rose in a period gold leaf frame Dimensions: Total framed size is approximately 4 1/2" x 5 1/2" Provenance/Additional Information: Written at the top "Fear God and keepSee Sold Price
Sold2021C1840 original watercolor of a roseTitle: C1840 original watercolor of a rose Dimensions: Total framed size is 3 3/4 x 5 3/4". Provenance/Additional Info: In a circa 1900 gold frame Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbie Rose Original Watercolor Herbie Rose Original Watercolor on paper measures 17x22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre J. Redoute (1759-1840) Still Life PaintingPierre Joseph Redoute (French, 1759-1840). Original watercolor painting. A still life botanical composition depicting a central floral subject, as appeared in Enlightenment Era florilegia, pharmacopoeSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIATITE GUTTA PERCHA FRAME WITH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGLarge 19th c. Diatite Gutta Percha Picture Frame, with raised rose decoration, 1868 patent date, with oval opening enclosing an unsigned original watercolor painting of two roses, with glass, reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alan Brown, 20th C. Watercolor Arrangement Pink RosesAlan Brown, 20th C. Watercolor Arrangement Pink Roses. Watercolor painting, signed, original framing. nice quality. Size: 21 in. x 28 in. ; outer frame 33 in. x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) Cardinal and Red CarnationDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Cardinal and Red Carnation" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #128 Yellow RoseModern print, after Pierre-Joseph Redoute ( French 1759-1840 ) Floral Print: #128 Rose jaune de soufre Original Redoute stipple engravings with hand-coloring bring thousands of dollars per print. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhoda Rose Phillips Fine W/c Three French Fashion WomenRhoda Rose Phillips, original, Fine Watercolor painting Three French Fashion Women. Signed, Framed. size: 14.25 x 32.25 matte, 33.5 x 51.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Watanabe Yoko (Japanese) Title: Roses II Year: 1985 Medium: Original WatercolorArtist: Watanabe Yoko (Japanese) Title: Roses II Year: 1985 Medium: Original Watercolor Image Size: 18.4 X 25.8 inches Sheet Size: 19.6 X 27.5 inches Description: Signed in pencil, paSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConnoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #35 Clove, Carnation, Christmase Rose$20
Oct 26Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #35 Clove, Carnation, Christmas Rose$20
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Disney's - 'Belle's Rose', Stone Resin Sculpture$140