Sold2021Diego Velazquez Philip IV. of Spain 1874 etchingDiego Velazquez. (Velaquez) (Diego Rodriguez de Silva y Velazquez) (Spanish, baptized 1599-1660). Philip IV. of Spain. Antique Etching on laid paper after the original oil on canvas by master etcher PSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Velazquez Portrait of the Infanta MariaArtist: 20th Century Copy after Diego Velazquez Title: Portrait of the Infanta Maria Marguerita after Velazquez Date: mid 20th Century Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 42 x 29.5 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20211881 W. de la Guardia, after Diego VelazquezDated 1881, Madrid, oil on canvas by Panamanian born artist Wenceslao de la Guardia, (1859-1908,) after a 1656 portrait of King Philip IV of Spain by Diego Velazquez (1599-1660.) In period gilt gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SPANISH SET OF SILVER PLATED GOBLETSA vintage set of six Spanish silver plated goblets with spiral floral ornament relief legs. Two small goblets marked, Valero E.P.B. Made in Spain, on the bottom. Four big goblets marked, Made in SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Porcelain hand made in Spain A-14 E Girl /Description: Lladro Porcelain hand made in Spain A-14 E Girl / Sheperdess With Rooster; 7" x 2.5" ; all measurements are approximate; Shipping cost: $25. Different rate to California, Alaska & HawaiiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill E Grin - Aluminum Mechanical BankProbably made in America circa 1960's. This is a very well made copy of the Bill E. Gin Bank. Made of Aluminum. 4 1/4" Tall. Works well.See Sold Price
2021Vintage E.R. Pfretzschner ViolinDESCRIPTION: Handmade copy of Antonius Stradivarius violin made by E.R. Pfretzschner. Labels inside say "E.R. Pfretzschner GERMANY 19[illegible]7 Hand made copy of Antonius Stradivarius" and "Mark ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER DIEGO VELAZQUEZ PORTRAIT KING PHILIP IVUnframed Spanish School oil on canvas painting, Portrait of King Philip IV of Spain, after the original by Diego Velazquez (Spanish, 1599-1660), tears to canvas, paint loss, canvas separating from strSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIP IV OF SPAIN OIL PAINTING AFTER VELAZQUEZAn oil on canvas painting depicting a full length portrait of Philip IV of Spain in Brown and Silver, after the original 1631 - 1632 painting by Diego Velazquez, 1599 to 1660, a Spanish Golden Age paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950 Chas. E. Shannahan Talbot Co. Maryland Mapmeasuring 25" x 28" high framed 1950 Talbot County, Maryland Map mounted on linen with pencil notes written on right hand side. "Seats of Talbot County" #41 of 100 copies made.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Violin Labelled E.R. PfetzschnerA Violin Labelled Labelled on Interior: E.R. PFETZSCHNER MITTENWALD OBB. 1970 HAND MADE COPY OF ANTONIUS STRADIVARIUS West Germany The interior also features a label of adjustment from Roth Shop (PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro "Ballet Blue" 1359 FigurineLladro "Ballet Blue" 1359 figurine, mark on bottom Lladro, Hand Made in Spain, Daisa 1978, E 9 M, 5"h x 5"w x 9.25"d in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of Antonio Stradivarius ViolinLabeled "E.R. Pfretzschner, Mittenwald OBB, 1968, hand made copy, Antonius Stradivarius, West Germany." Two-piece back of narrow curl.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Manet (After) Original Color Lithograph, FiferLarge original color lithograph entitled Le Fifre (The Fifer) after French artist Edouard Manet's original 1866 oil painting made in a Realist style influenced by Diego Velazquez's artworks. SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Musical Instrument, Old Cello by E R PfretzschnerMusical Instrument, Old Cello with Original Label (See photos for Label) E R Pfretzschner Made in West Germany, Hand Made Copy of Antonius Stradlvarius. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: H- 48". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 E. R. Pfretzchner Violinhand made copy of Antonius Stradervaruis Includes soft case finish is a little work 23 1/4" L x 8 1/2" W all information is taped inside violinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Half Hull ModelHalf hull model. Signed and titled on back, 'Made in Spain'. Early 20th century. Condition: Very good L 24-1/2" H 5-1/2" D 4-1/8". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/mSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Guy Rose: Seascape with rocksImpressionist Style Seascape Oil on wood Panel. Signed John E. Williams COPY. Old Inked Label on the back reads: Pat - This is a copy I made from "Guy Rose" a good painter -John. panel measure 13" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Canaanite Style Bronze Duck Bill Axe, Ex-PiscopoWell made copy of a Canaanite bronze duck bill axe head with characteristic double hole openings, nice patina. Size 4" L x 3" HEx-Piscopo Collection, Ex- San Diego Arms and Armour CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonardo Da Vinci Book w/case L/E #448 made in 1989Leonardo Da Vinci Book w/case L/E #448 made in 1989, Valuable edition of 1999 copies numbered and exclusive for Italy., 134 color plates in original format on special paper., Realization by the printiSee Sold Price
Sold2024York Courthouse Half-Size Replica Tall Case Clock.York Colonial Courthouse Half-Size Replica Tall Case Clock. 1 of 10 made by Curvin E. Becker, York County, PA craftsman. Copy of the walnut case clock which stood in the York Courthouse on November 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Courting Cranes Porcelain FigureLladro Courting Cranes Porcelain Figure. Marked "Lladro, Hand Made In Spain, Daisa 1988, 1611, E-14N." Approximately 11.0H x 5.75W x 5.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro "Jazz Bass" 5834 Black Legacy FigurineLladro "Jazz Bass" 5834 Black Legacy figurine, mark on bottom Lladro, Hand Made in Spain, Daisa 1990, 5834 E-11- F, 9.25"h x 6"w x 3.5" d in box 6"h x 13"w x 7.25"dSee Sold Price
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (After) by Pierre Francois Basan The Spanish Gypsy Preciosa$450
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Autograph of A.E. Kruchyonykh. Zdanevich K.M., cover]. Tournament of poets : [Collection] /€700(1 bid)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Bonaparte (Napoleon) Supper at Beaucaire, of 100 specially bound copies on£500
1 day LeftForum AuctionsShakespeare Head Press.- Shakespeare (William) The Tragedie of Macbeth, one of 106 specially-bound£350
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. "Expressionism" : A collection of articles / Ed. by E.M. Braudo and N.E. Radlov. -€30