Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho School House PS23 Bank/Lollipop Holder by US Metal Toy Mfg CoTitle: Vintage Tin Litho School House PS23 Bank/Lollipop Holder by US Metal Toy Mfg Co Date/Period: unknown Dimension: approx 5 x 4.25 x 5 Material: tin Additional Information: Pictured here is a vintSee Sold Price
SoldU.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co. Vintage Tin Litho Covered Wagon Forty NinersU.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co. Vintage Tin Litho Covered Wagon Forty NinersSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Metal Toy MFG Co. Dancing LadiesShow Girls Tin Litho Noise Maker - has dentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin Litho Water Pump Toy, Tin SpinnersVintage Tin Litho Water Pump Toy by Ohio Art Co, Tin Litho Rattle by US Metal Toy MFG and 3 Tin Litho Spinners made in Taiwan. Condition: UsedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Litho Halloween Candy Pail U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.Tin Litho Halloween Candy Pail U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.See Sold Price
Sold202319 Vintage Tin Toy Clown Noise MakersGroup of 19 vintage tin litho noisemakers. Brands include US Metal Toy MFG and Kirchhof.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Vintage Tin Jack O Lantern Halloween PailsFive Vintage Tin Jack O Lantern Halloween Pails. US Metal Toy Mfg. Co. Some fading otherwise good overall condition. Large measure 6 inch diameter X 5 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF TAMBERINESCOLLECTION OF 4 US METAL TOY MFG CO. TIN LITHO TAMBERINES 6 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Vintage Tin Noisemakers incl. HalloweenIncludes Kirchof and US Metal Toy Mfg. Co. 4" to 7-1/2" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will beSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Vintage Tin Toy Noise MakersIncludes brands such as Kirchhof, US Metal Toy Mfg Co, and LTL Mfg Corp. 10 noisemakers total, all in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold202412 Black Americana Tin Noisemaker ToysA group of 12 vintage tin litho noisemaker party toys. A mix of makers, some japan, T. Cohn, US Metal Toy Mfg. All are in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noise MakersLot of 3, tin litho, all metal, mid-20th century. Metal tambourine marked U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co. Made in U.S.A., 6.5" diam. Round noise maker with jack-o-lantern décor, marked 'Life of the PartySee Sold Price
Sold20236 Tin Litho Noise Makers & TopsGroup of six vintage tin litho noisemakers and spinning toy tops. Includes 2 Ohio Art spinner tops, 1 US Metal Toy Mfg noisemaker hammer rattle, 1 Kirchhof clown noisemaker, 1 US Metal Toy Mfg holloweSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED AND ENAMELED TIN TOYS ANDVINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED AND ENAMELED TIN TOYS AND ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising a sand pail by U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co. having outdoor scene decoration with children, a smaller sand pail by J. CheinSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) VINTAGE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERSU. S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.; tin litho, wooden handles; scratches, normal wear; H-3 1/2" - 5", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) VINTAGE HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERSU. S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.; tin litho; (2) round with witch have wooden handles; (1) oblong with owl has plastic handle; 1-round noise maker has mark on back side; overall minor scratches and age appropSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage US Metal Toy 14 1/2" Halloween HornVintage 14 1/2" long lithographed tin Halloween horn / noise maker which was made by the U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co. Condition - fine with just some very minor wear to the lithography.See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE US TOY LITHO TIN NOISE MAKER AND CLICKERSVINTAGE US METAL TOY MFG. GO LITHO TIN NOISE MAKER AN 6 LITHO TIN FROG SHAPPED CLICKERS - SWEDISH BOY'S AND GIRL GRAPHIC AND 1 PLASTIC HORN/FLUTESee Sold Price
Sold20238 Tin Litho Noisemaker ToysIncludes vintage US metal Toy Mfg. Halloween noisemaker, kirchhof, T Conn Inc toy noisemakers. 8 total.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Chein Playland Merry Go Round Wind-UpVintage tin litho wind up toy. Appx 10'' tall and 10'' round SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Litho Marx Blue Woody Wind-Up CarVintage tin toy appx 6.5'' Battery not included SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Tin Litho Toys and PartsA mixed selection of vintage and antique tin litho toys and parts. The eight toys in this lot are not complete and are not in functioning condition. There are also spare pieces and parts including wheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique & Vintage Tin Lithograph Wind-up toys- lot of 11Lot of 11 vintage & antique tin litho wind-up toys including birds and other animals, various sizes, see pictures for detailsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.VOLUPTE US Vintage Gilt Metal Pocket Makeup Mirror$15(5 bids)