Sold2024HENRY GEORGE KELLER (1869-1949) "HORSE".American, late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Portrait of a horse. Unsigned but identified with labels on verso. 23.5"h. 19.5"w. (image). Frame, 32.5"h. 28.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) The Kite Flyer, ca 1910 gouache on paper Signed and monogrammed lower left 10.5 in. h. x 14 in. w., image 34 in. h. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Summer Flowers Oil on canvas 20.5 in. h. x 17.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Oil, "New Mexico"Henry George Keller (American 1869-1949) "New Mexico, " oil on artist's board, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 19 in. image size, 18 x 23 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller (Cleveland School 1869-1949)Fish Houses, Huron, gouache on paper, signature not visible, not inspected our of framing. Verso with tag from Department of Art Baldwin-Wallace College Berea Ohio, gift of Mr. Henry Keller 48.43See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland SchoolHenry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Lake Erie Shoreline, c. 1919, watercolor and gouache on paper, Fabriano hand made drawing paper, solid sketch block, signed with monogram lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) An EarfulHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) An Earful Charcoal on paper 4 in. h. x 6 in. w. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller, Circus, Original LithographTitle: Circus Scene. [Untitled]. Henry George Keller (1870-1949) Medium: Lithograph, c. 1939. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Paper size: 14 1/8 x 18 3/4" (36 x 47.9 cm). Born and raised inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsVennor, Henry George. \ William Notman - Our birds of prey, or the eagles, hawks and owls of Canada,CA$200
JG AutographsHenry George - American Economist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
3 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsFairhope Alabama Real Photo Postcard [186743]$15(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE HENRY SMILLIE (American 1840-1921) A PAINTING, "Landscape with House and Ducks," 1886$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35011: George Henry Hall (American, 1825-1913) Peaches,$3,400
Sep 29KCM GalleriesGeorge Henry Boughton (Anglo-American, 1833 - 1905) | The Judgement of Wouter van Twiller$100