Sold2024Group of Four Contemporary Framed PiecesGroup of Four Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Jose De Creeft (Mexico 1884-1981) "Self Portrait", 1977 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right "Jose De Creeft 1977" 14" x 10" Provenance: KeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, tempera on paper, 1974Jose De Creeft, tempera on paper, 1974, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "#9, Tumbling", tempera, ink and crayon on paper, pen signed and dated center bottom, pencil titled bottom left, loose andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose De Creeft - Lithograph on PaperJose De Creeft(1884-1982) Lithograph on paper 11 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose de Creeft, block printJose de Creeft, block print, Jose de Creeft (Spanish/American, 1884-1982), "1969 El ano del amor y prosperidad", wood or linoleum block print on lightweight laid paper, signed "Jose" in the print, 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose de Creeft, sketchJose de Creeft, sketch, Jose de Creeft (Spanish/American, 1884-1982), 1969, mixed media pen sketch with crayon and gouache, inscribed "Ano de amor y prosperidad, Jose" (year of love and prosperity), oSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Jose De Creeft woodcut printsDe Creeft, Jose ( Spanish/American 1884 - 1982), 2 Abstracted Figural Compositions and Prehistoric Elephants, 1952 and undated, relief prints on paper and animal skin, 8.75 x 2.25 inches the largest,See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper) 15 by 13 inches This Painting is certified by Andy Stuart Provenance: Gift from the artist to Jose de la Merced, Spain. The Painting is framed. Salvador Dali (1904-198See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Maria de Servin (2) Girl with Flower & Boy withJose Maria de Servin (Mexican, 1917-1983) (2) Girl with Flower & Boy with Icons Gouache on paper with gold leaf 18.75 x 14 (in) 28.5 x 20.5 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Jose Ma. de Servin, upper margin ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Maria De Serven [Mexican b.1917 - d.1983]Lot of 2 folk art pieces, gouache on paper, both sight size 19" x 14", framed size 24 3/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE DE CREEFT (Mexico 1884-1982) Sculpture.A signed sculpture of a bust. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: Head 8" h & Total 16" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE DE CREEFT (American, 1884-1982)Marble sculpture on wooden base; Untitled (head of a man); Signed; 12 3/8" x 4 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose de Creeft(New York/France/Spain, 1884-1982) Head, signed "J. de Creeft", carved steatite stone, 15-1/4 in. with marble pedestal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed: Jose de Creeft (1884-1982)Kneeling Figure, c. 1950, Carved Wood, 15" High X 5.5" Wide x 5.5" Deep, Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose De Creeft (Mexico 1884 - 1982) "Nude"Watercolor and Ink Signed. From a Brooklyn NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" x 7.5" Fr 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsERTE (FRENCH, 1892-1990): A GOUACHE COSTUME DESIGN FOR VIOLETTA IN 'LA TRAVIATA'£350
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJOSE GURVICH - Constructivo - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$4,000