Sold2023Marvel Spotlight (1979 2nd Series) #3. "Blue--Red--Blue!"Marvel Spotlight (1979 2nd Series) #3. Marvel Spotlight on Captain Marvel - "Blue--Red--Blue!" Written by Doug Moench. Art by Pat Broderick and Gene Day. Cover by Al Milgrom. Captain Marvel is paid aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles & Ray Eames for Herman Miller ESU desk, 2ndCharles & Ray Eames for Herman Miller, ESU desk, 2nd series, USA, c.1952, walnut plywood, lacquered Masonite, nickel-plated steel, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood, red, blue, black, and yellow panSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Series of 3 Imari PlatesFloral decor in iron red, blue and gilt enamels, 18th Century, 28 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Series of 3 Imari PlatesFloral decor in iron red, blue and gilt enamels, 18th Century, 22 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold202427 pcs. Bank of Taiwan Paper Money,One Yuan 1954 Series frown. Later one Yuan green (4) Five Yuan with primary colors frown, (2) red , Blue (2). 10 Yuan, blue (3), red, (14) Orange All AU-UNC 50 Yuan, (2) Purple XF Total 27 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Millefiori paperweightBaccarat Millefiori paperweight with red blue and white canes, cane signature B 1979, has date on bottom, 3" wide Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHEPARD FAIREY 'Geometric Dove' Offset Lithograph Set'Geometric Dove (Offset)' by Shepard Fairey, 2021 Reimagining the artist's original series from 2018. Set of 3 (red, black and blue variants). 24 x 24 Inches each. Offset lithograph on cream, SpeckletSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY 'Geometric Dove' Offset Lithograph Set'Geometric Dove (Offset)' by Shepard Fairey, 2021 Reimagining of the artist's original series from 2018. Set of 3 (red, black and blue variants). 24 x 24 Inches ea. Offset lithograph on cream, SpeckleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pieces of Stick Spatter Ironstone China.Two Pieces of Stick Spatter Ironstone China. 1st: Pansy pattern cream pitcher with alternating vertical bands of red daisy and blue bow knot design, 4-3/8"h.; 2nd: Thistle pattern soup plate with redSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Persian Rugs1st item: Persian Soumak design carpet, wool on wool, central medallion design flanked by floral medallions to each corner, in colors of red, blue, ivory, and orange. 42" x 41". 2nd item: Kazak designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artisan Glass Paperweights (3) [181447]Orient & Home, Chico, CA round blue with 3 flowers, 1982, 2.5x 2.25". 1986 S Meyers Glass round blue, red and white 2x2.5". 1979 S Myers Northern Star Glass blue fly on flower 2x2.75". No apparent craSee Sold Price
Sold2023KARAJA RUNNER: 3’3” X 11’0” Second Half of the 20th CenturyKARAJA RUNNER: 3’3” X 11’0”Second Half of the 20th CenturyRed field with a series of red, blue, ivory and khaki geometric medallions and various stylized blossoms and branches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moroccan Berber Brocaded KilimMorocco, 2nd half 20th C., worked in tones of red, blue, white, and yellow, fringe on one side. Some wear 6'5"l x 4'3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilya Bolotowsky, "Red Tondo" ScreenprintIlya Bolotowsky (Russian-American, 1907-1981). "Red Tondo". Screenprint on BFK Rives paper, 1979. Edition: 125/225. Sight: 21 3/4" x 29 1/4". Frame: 22 1/2" x 29 7/8". Red, white, blue, and yellow cirSee Sold Price
Sold20211977 Topps Star Wars Series I to 5 Set w/StickersGreat complete run of all 5 series of the original Topps sets. All 5 sets include the accompanying sticker sets. Grades are as follows: Series I Blue Vg/Ex, Series 2 Red Vg/EX, Series 3 Yellow Vg/ExmtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leech, John 1866 Follies of the year, 21 HC Plates"Follies of the Year" A Series of Coloured Etchings from Punchs Pocket Books 1844-64 by John Leech. London: Bradbury, Evans & Co. nd 1866. Oblong 4to (315 x 220mm) Original 3/4 Red Morocco and Blue ClSee Sold Price
Sold2016TABRIZ RUG - 3'11" x 5'7" - Northwest Persia, 2ndTABRIZ RUG - 3'11" x 5'7" - Northwest Persia, 2nd quarter 20th c., a serrated rosette medallion in midnight blue, ivory, Persian blue and red, on a red field, flanked by floral filled columns in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 3 Caucasian Rugs1st item: Caucasian area rug, wool on wool, 58 1/2" x 33", geometric patterns, cream center field, rust main border with secondary colors of blue, brown, red and peach: 2nd item: Caucasian area rug, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baba HN1230 - Royal Doulton FigurineRed sleeves, blue vest and hat, with yellow and purple striped pants. Series: Middle Eastern Heritage. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1927 - 1938 Dimensions: 3.25"H ManufactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Mica Swirl MarblesBoth hand made 19th century with pontils, one green & blue; 2nd red, green, white and pink, both with gold mica, circa 3/4" diameter. Condition 1st tiny nicks; 2nd several nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cheerful Blaze DBH60 - Brambly Hedge Royal Doulton FigurineSeries: High Hills Collection. Browns, green, red, and blue coloration. Original box included. Royal Doulton backstamp. #royaldoulton #bramblyhedge Issued: c. 2003 Dimensions: 3.5"H Manufacturer: RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold20173 vintage John Pfahl Altered Landscape photosPfahl, John (American, born 1939); Moon Rise Over Pie Pan, Blue Grid and Red Rock Repeat (From the Altered Landscape Series), 1981, c-prints, 7 x 9.25 inches. Provenance: Silver Eye Auction; A PittsbuSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue - Blue Dog and Red DogGEORGE RODRIGUE (1944-2013) Blue Dog and Red Dog Print in Colors 7 1/4" x 7 3/4" George Rodrigue was an American painter known for his iconic and long-running Blue Dog series of paintings. Beginning iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN BAG SETPERSIAN BAG SETPersian, 2nd quarter 20th century. Double sided bags with geometric designs on soft red fields with blue and ivory borders to both sides.Full length 3 ft. 7 in. x 1 ft. 11 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Black, Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Floral Medallion Hand-Knotted Wool Rug 2.8ft x 4.3ft Traditional Decor$10