Sold2022Original Diving Pelicans Watercolor by Ed Bookhardt Pelicans DivingOriginal watercolor by artist Ed Bookhardt, titled "Dinner Below". Large painting in good condition, with no known damages. Signed on the lower left hand corner. Approx. measures 30 1/4" x 2" x 38 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Diving Pelicans Watercolor by Ed Bookhardt Pelicans DivingOriginal watercolor by artist Ed Bookhardt, titled "Dinner Below". Large painting in good condition, with no known damages. Signed on the lower left hand corner. Approx. measures 30 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon, NYSE Best Watercolor Ed - Pair: Brown Pelican & Reddish EgretThis exquisite large folio bird print is from the commission of The New-York Historical Society Edition of Audubon's Fifty Best Watercolors. The work was done by the New-York Historical Society and OpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Original Watercolor Illustrations, Undersea Diving Scenescomprising diver fighting octopus and two divers discovering treasure chests, both signed Dudley 1941. Not examined out of frame. Frame size: 19 3/4" high, 23 3/4" wide. Frame losses. Property of a CTSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Demonstration Of The Diving Engine #ed 1st Edition2000 hardcover with original dustjacket of A Demonstration Of The Diving Engine by Jacob Rowe. This difficult to find book is a 1st edition and is number 344 out of 750 printed. This book is in like nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Brown Pelican"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Brown Pelican" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herb Booth, Fishermen and PelicansHerb Booth (Texas, 1942-2014), fishermen and pelicans, watercolor sight: 22 x 30 in., frame: 33 x 41 in. Provenance: Property from a home in the historic Monte Vista neighborhood of San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon's Original Water-Color Paintings 1st EdThis lot contains the First Edition of "The Original Water-Color Paintings by John James Audubon for The Birds Of America,"original edition published by American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena DivingPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Diving Rod. Watercolor. Signed lower left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated 1976 en verso Sheet: 41.5" x 29.75" Frame: 48.75" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Smyth (Wyoming) Original WatercolorEd Smyth (Wyoming 1916-1996) signed original watercolor. Measures 7-in. x 5-in. sight size. Unframed. Near mint condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gronvold Watercolor of a Roseate PelicanGRONVOLD, Henrik (DANISH, 1858-1940). "Pelicanus Onocrotalus (Great White or Roseate Pelican)". Pencil and watercolor heightened with gouache, some with touches of gum Arabic on card. Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Khomsky Watercolor & Ltd. Ed. Print2pcs Artwork incl. Alexander Khomsky "Woman Sitting" Original watercolor painting on paper signed in lower right and Ltd Ed. Print 44/450 Signed James Flood, of a Large Ship - Largest approx 34" x 28.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor Painting by Ed Wentz (b. c. 1930)Original watercolor painting, "Village of Chios" by Chicago artist Ed Wentz (born circa 1930). Work measures 7" x 5.5", frame measures 14" x 11". Signed in pencil on bottom right corner, and titled onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ltd. Ed. Postcards Steele (38)Perez Steele Galleries limited edition postcards of Major League Baseball players after original watercolors by the artist. 38 in the lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kent Wetherill (20th Century)Kent Wetherill (20th Century), original watercolor "A MAP OF THE NEWBURY STORES". Sight 22" x 29 1/2", overall 28" x 35". Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20"Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23" W 27" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s TOA 12-Bolt Copper & Brass Diving HemletLot U409 - 1920s TOA 12-Bolt Copper & Brass Diving Hemlet HIGHLIGHTS Original* Constructed of brass and copper and mounted on a custom wooden stand framed around the bottom of the helmet Toa Company wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wyland- Original Painting on Canvas "Diving Deep"Artist: Wyland. Medium: Original Painting on Canvas. Title: Diving Deep. Size: 16" x 20". Measures approx. 23" x 25" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Framed ArtworkMatted and framed watercolor homestead painting is signed Ed Wingerroth 1959 in LR corner. There is also a framed acrylic Asian style painting on gold style paper (largest at approx 29.5" x 39.5"), unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Bob Ratcliffe Rat Hat Diving HelmetWe are proud to be offering one of the most iconic diving helmets of the late 20th Century ever made, the Bob Ratcliffe Rat Hat. This helmet belonged to a Oceaneering employee and former US Navy SealSee Sold Price
Sold20211943 US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet WWII Navy Lend LeaseFantastic original United States Navy Mark V diving helmet! This helmet in late 2020 was discovered in Eastern Europe, where it has been in storage since shortly after World War 2. The previous ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Draeger Type 138 Rebreather As Used By Hans, Lotte HassIncredible piece of diving history! This is an original Draeger model 138 oxygen rebreather in wonderful original condition. This is the very same type used by both Hans & Lotte Hass in the 1940s. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Frigate PelicanAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Frigate Pelican, Plate 271. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 26 1/4" x 38 3/4" sheet. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 20See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: John Marin signed etching, ltd ed portfolioBOOKS: John Marin signed etching, ltd ed portfolio, John Marin Drawings and Watercolors. The Twin Editions, New York. 1950. Original etching "The Lobster Fisherman" signed in pencil lower right and nuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJericho The South Beheld, Art by Hubert Shuptrine, 1st Ltd US Ed. 1974, illustrated$20
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBrandon Ingram signed jersey PSA/DNA New Orleans Pelicans NBA All-Star Game Auto$10
6 days LeftAuction Wallstreet1970s Fortis Marinemaster Tritium Dial Super Compressor Diver's Watch$300(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor Painting$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original Watercolor$10
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983$50
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Study of a Berry Stem - Original watercolor with pen and ink$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Jeremy Fisher Eating a Butterfly Sandwich - Original watercolor with$800