Sold2023Sonia Menna Barreto (Brazilian b. 1953) Lithograph, SignedTitle: O Circo. Lithograph on paper of superb quality depicting an interesting carnival scene on the reverse side of a canvas. The characters within the scene sit on the edge of the wood frame peeringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Menna Barreto Canaletto Signed GicleeSonia Menna Barreto Canaletto Signed Giclee.Measures 26 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) UntitledArthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 52/60 in pencil 24 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Romero Britto, (Brazilian, b. 1963), Absolut* Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) Absolut lithograph signed and numbered 31/200 in ink 41 x 33 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of the Evelyn Goldstein Survivor Trust, FoxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Woldfyd Original LithographRichard Woldfyd (American b. 1953) original lithograph. Pencil signed and dated ("Richard Woldfyd 1976") lower right. Title "Like Palace Floors We Sailors Hoped to Reach" in pencil lower left. NumbereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jon Groom (b. 1953) pencil signed lithograph titledJon Groom (b. 1953) pencil signed lithograph titled "Ava Arvio 1987", numbered 76/80. total size 20" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROMERO BRITTO FISH LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & FRAMEDROMERO BRITTO FISH LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & FRAMED Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963), lithograph, titled "Fish." Signed in the plate in black and on the print in white. Float mounted in a color margin framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Untitled, c. 1960Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Untitled, c. 1960 lithograph signed and numbered 3/50 in pencil 28 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ferjo. "Blue Door", lithographFernando De Jesus Oliveira (Brazilian, b. 1946). Color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil "Ferjo" lr, numbered in pencil "AP" ll, Logo Art, New York embossed seal ll, image size: 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Cynthia Archer (American, B. 1953) Mentor's Menage.Cynthia Archer (American, B. 1953) Mentor's Menage. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 24/30 40" x 30" Frame: 47.25" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wako Shuji (Japanese, b. 1953), Hearts and ClubsWako Shuji (Japanese, b. 1953), Hearts and Clubslithographs, pencil signed to lower margin: 72/90, Clubs, W. shuji, and 72/90, Hearts, W. Shuji, presented together under glass with mats in gold wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Eileen Cooper (b. 1953) Offspringδ Eileen Cooper (b. 1953)OffspringLithograph printed in colours, 1992, signed, titled, dated and numbered from the edition of 275 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 422 x 313mm (1See Sold Price
Sold2021RAPHAEL ABECASSIS LITHOGRAPH 1987Raphael Abecassis (b. 1953) Lithograph in a double matted frame. Signed lower middle. Framed it measures 25.5" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Allen Lustick, American (b. 1953), Meditation, 1975, lithograph, ed. 3/12Dennis Allen LustickAmerican, (b. 1953)Meditation, 1975lithograph, ed. 3/12signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin.6 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Shuji WakoShuji Wako (Japanese, b. 1953), "Genti Code," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition 46/60, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, April GornikApril Gornik (American, b. 1953), "Blue Moonlight," 2007, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 39/100, image: 20"h x 20.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Schultz, The Back of a Man, 1996Robert Schultz (American, b. 1953) The Back of a Man, 1996 lithograph signed, dated and numbered AP edition of 15 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Longo (b. 1953) American & Another (two)CLOWN BANK, 1989, color lithograph, signed in pencil and inscribed W.P. for Hunten + Richard, a working proof aside from the numbered edition 45 and 15 artist’s proofs, sheet, framed; Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catherine Wagner (American, b. 1953)"re:Search Drosphilia Morgue, 1994." Photo-lithograph. Signed in pencil on the verso. 19 1/2" x 15 1/2". Publisher: Island Press, Washington University.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Raul Perez (b. 1953) CaliforniaVALETS, 1990, lithograph, signed and dated and inscribed BAT (bon a tier/ fit to print) in pencil, Angeles Press blind stamp lower left, sheet 29 ¼ x 40 ¼”, frame 37 x 48” with PSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBIN MORRIS (B. 1953) LITHOGRAPHLimited edition lithograph. Signed and noted AP lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 45", (Sight) H 28.25" x W 32.5" Condition: Glass lacking. Few surface scrapes. Unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wako Shuji (Japanese, b. 1953), 2 LithographsProperty of a Savannah Private Collection Description: Wako Shuji (Japanese, b. 1953), 2 Lithographs, comprising 'Come Fly with Me', pencil signed, titled and numbered 10/90 lower edge, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963), Lithograph"Dancing Couple", 1999, limited edition. Signed by the artist on bottom left. Numbered 18/100. Framed. Good condition. Measures 49.5" High x 59.5" Wide (Framed), 31" High x 40.5" Wide.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Summer', Signed Limited Edition Digital Print on Canvas, 2013$1,400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953$7,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStanley Whitney (American, b. 1946) Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio), 2022$1,000