Sold2018Pat Trivigno, paintingPat Trivigno, painting, Pat Trivigno (American, 1922-2013), untitled abstract, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 65.75"h x 48"w, strip frame Provenance: Jacques Seligmann & Co., NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pat Trivigno (American/Louisiana, 1922-2013)Pat Trivigno (American/Louisiana, 1922-2013) , "Portrait of Stephen", 1950, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, inscribed "Stephen, 1 yr. old" and "New Orleans Museum of Art" label with titSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey Littleton (1922 – 2013), Glass Sculpture''Double Link'', 1983, signed sculpture by Harvey K. Littleton who is often referred to as the "Father of the Studio Glass Movement". His work is featured in many prestigious public collections such aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Lady Constance Pat. 1922 64 Piece SetIncluding Serving Pieces. Monogrammed. Weighed without knives and sterling handled serving pieces. Appr. 62.6 Troy ounces. Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Achi (Achillo) Sullo (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1922 - 2013) oil painting on canvas having anAchi (Achillo) Sullo (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1922 - 2013) oil painting on canvas having an abstract multi-color design over tan ground. Signed to lower right and dated 1978. Verso of canvas titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sidney Chafetz, Ohio, Rhode Island (1922 - 2013), Macebearer, etching, 25â€H x 18 1/2â€WSidney Chafetz Ohio, Rhode Island (1922 - 2013) Macebearer etching Titled lower left, numbered 22/40 lower middle, signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Born in Providence Rhode ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Sidney Chafetz (1922 - 2013)Signed, numbered 1/20 and dated 51by artist. Modern landscape with trees.. Title: Landscape. Medium: Etching. Size (in.): 7 X 9.25. Signature: SLR. Artist: Sidney Chafetz (1922 - 2013). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ingersoll pocket watch in orig box - pat 1922Ingersoll pocket watch in orig box - pat 1922See Sold Price
Sold2023Littleton, Harvey K.: Vierteiliges Glasobjekt ''Blue/Ruby Hyacinth implied movement''Littleton, Harvey K. - Four-part glass object ''Blue/Ruby Hyacinth implied movement'' (Corning/New York 1922-2013 Spruce Pine) Four irregularly curved tapering glass rods of colourless glass with purpSee Sold Price
Sold202267343: Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) SlicedHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Sliced Descending Form, 1989 Blown, cut and polished glass 12 x 10 x 5 inches (30.5 x 25.4 x 12.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist (both) PROVENANCE: Rago,See Sold Price
Sold2018Harvey Littleton, (American, 1922-2013), two-pieceHarvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) two-piece glass sculpture glass signed Harvey K Littelton 1-1984 Height of tallest piece 11 3/4 inches Estimate $8,000-12,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Littleton, Harvey K.: Descending FormLittleton, Harvey K. - Descending Form (Corning/New York 1922-2013 Spruce Pine) Two parts, a large bow and a smaller corresponding object. Colourless glass with different coloured thin overlay layersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) ElliptHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Elliptical Twist, 1987 Glass 4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.2 x 21.6 cm) Signed and dated to base PROVENANCE: Gallerie Dorita, Atlanta. HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges KOSKAS (1922-2013)Georges KOSKAS (1922-2013) Sans titre, 1951 Huile sur toile, monogrammee en bas a droite, contresignee et datee au dos 72 cm x 99 - 28 x 39 in. Provenance: collection privee France Oil on canvas, moSee Sold Price
SoldHarvey K. Littleton (1922-2013) Studio Glass Sculpture, dated 1979, with smoke glass base, incis...Harvey K. Littleton (1922-2013) Studio Glass Sculpture, dated 1979, with smoke glass base, incised 'Harvey K. Littleton 1979,' ht. 5 3/4, base 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: Dorothy Lee JoneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) SculptureHarvey Littleton, (American, 1922-2013) Art glass. Curved trapezoidal sculpture of a segmented prismatic cylinder suspended in clear glass. Signed on base Harvey K. Littleton and dated 1981. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUTH SCHLOSS (ISRAELI 1922-2013)RUTH SCHLOSS (ISRAELI 1922-2013) Cecile oil on canvas 82 x 53 cm (32 1/4 x 20 7/8 in.) signed lower left in English and inscribed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in age-aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruth Schloss "Girl with Flower" Oil on CanvasRuth Schloss (Israeli, 1922-2013) "Girl with Flower" portrait of seated girl holding a flower, rendered in a painterly style in hues including blue, brown, orange and white, signed "Ruth Schloss" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Rosemary Wren Bronze OwlsRosemary D. Wren (British, 1922-2013) Three bronze owls in different styles and sizes. Largest: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ruth Schloss Figurative Social Realist PaintingGERMANY/ISRAEL, 1922-2013 An oil on canvas figurative portrait painting of a young girl by Israeli social realist Ruth Schloss. Titled "Batya of Jerusalem", the young girl is depicted in a white headsSee Sold Price
SoldHarvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Cut Form, 1987Harvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Cut Form, 1987 hand-blown, cut and polished glass etched 'H K Littleton 1987' on underside H 3 1/4 x W 2 1/2 x D 5 inches. Property from the Collection of GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Littleton, Harvey K.: Form in ViolettLittleton, Harvey K. - Shape in Violet (Corning/New York 1922-2013 Spruce Pine) Colourless glass with several overlay layers of different colours in white, blue and violet as well as with orange threaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Littleton, Harvey K.: ObjektLittleton, Harvey K. - Object (Corning/New York 1922-2013 Spruce Pine) Polygonal form of colourless glass with different coloured thin overlay layers running lengthwise, freely formed and cut. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarai Sherman "Arrid Land" Oil on Canvas, 1954Sarai Sherman (American, 1922-2013) "Arrid Land," oil on canvas, 1954, signed lower right: "Sarai Sherman," titled on stretcher. Image: 54.75" H x 42.25" W; frame: 56.5" H x 44" W.See Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Mid 20th Century French Charcoal Drawing - Portrait of a Standing Figure Women c. 1950's$140
Oct 02Jasper52Mid 20th Century French Charcoal Drawing - Portrait of a Standing Figure Women c. 1950's$140
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCRare Arvo Ojala Hollywood Pat pending leather holster owned by Sammy Davis Jr$68(16 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsImportant 1922 USNA United States Naval Academy George Porter Hunter Men?s 14K Gold Signet Ring$1,100(3 bids)