Sold2023Pair Pushup & Chamber CandlesticksPair Pushup & Chamber Candlesticks - tallest 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Pushup Chamber Candlestick HoldersCollection of 4 Antique Polished Brass Hand Forged Pushup Chamber Candlestick Holders. Approximately 9 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Pcs Brass/copper(8) Pcs Brass/copper c/o bucket 12" h, bowl, lotus shaped compote, bud vase, engraved cup, pair pushup candlesticks (1 not working)See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Pair Brass Push-up Candlesticks(4) Pair brass push-up candlesticks, including beehive, & inverted beehive, all with inserts, tallest 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Bronze Chamber Candlesticks with Handles, Verde Green Patina, Arts & CraftsPair Bronze Chamber Candlesticks with Handles, Verde Green Patina, Arts & Crafts. size: 6.25x6.25 shelf:ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Victorian Chamber Candlestick with CandlePair Victorian Chamber Candlestick with Candle Adjusting Slider, 19thC English BrassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acquisto Silver Lighting MiniaturesPair of hurricane lamps 1.8"H after John Café 1751 with one glass shade, pair of Sheffield candlesticks after Nathaniel Smith 1799, pair of chamber candlesticks after Matthew Boulton 1789, comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four early pewter lighting devices including a matchedFour early pewter lighting devices including a matched pair of pushup candlesticks - 9"H, and a matched pair of fluid lamps with handles - 7.5"H. All believed to be early 19th century and in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Group FIve Pewter Itemsincluding a warming stand, an inkwell, a pair of pushup candlesticks and a half pint measure. Use wear, dents, dings, inkwell lacking glass insert. Largest: 8 1/4" high, 9" wide. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023TALEVERA SASO TIN GLAZED EARTHENWARE TEA SETFinely potted cobalt blue and polychrome floral decorated bodies consisting of teapot, creamer & sugar, 8 serving plates 7 cups, 8 saucers, and pair of chamber candlesticks.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SILVER CHAMBER CANDLESTICKS, Sheffield c.1818, mark of Tate & Co. (21 troy ozs). 9cm high,A PAIR OF SILVER CHAMBER CANDLESTICKS, Sheffield c.1818, mark of Tate & Co. (21 troy ozs). 9cm high, 17cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SILVER CHAMBER CANDLESTICKS, London c.1897, mark of William Hutton & Sons, of rectangularA PAIR OF SILVER CHAMBER CANDLESTICKS, London c.1897, mark of William Hutton & Sons, of rectangular form, with gadrooned rims, conical snuffers and leaf cast carrying handles (17.6 troy ozs all in). 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Meissen Chamber CandlesticksPair of Meissen chamber candlesticks, porcelain, with gilt, 2 1/2 in. H x 5 3/4 in. W. Provenance: From a Massachusetts Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF BRASS PUSHUP CANDLESTICKSDimensions: H 11" x DIA 4.5" Condition: small crack to finish near baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Early Brass Pushup CandlesticksPair Early Brass Pushup Candlesticks. 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Plated Push-Up CandlesticksPair of Plated Push-Up Candlesticks 20th/21st C. 9-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Cast Brass Chamber Candlesticks Vine and Leaves in Original Patina 7 in. lengthPair Cast Brass Chamber Candlesticks Vine and Leaves in Original Patina 7 in. length. size: 2x7See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Brass Pushup CandlesticksPair Antique Brass Pushup Candlesticks. 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PAIRS ENGLISH BRASS PUSH-UP CANDLESTICKSFOUR PAIRS ENGLISH BRASS PUSH-UP CANDLESTICKSEngland, 18th/19th century. Eight (8) total in four variations of turned standards atop lobed, geometric and circular bases.Tallest: 9 3/4 in. (24.77 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECES OF EARLY LIGHTING 18th/Early 19th Century Lamp height 19.5”. Candlestick heightsTHREE PIECES OF EARLY LIGHTING18th/Early 19th CenturyAn iron tri-legged adjustable candle lamp and a pair of hogscraper pushup candlesticks.Lamp height 19.5”. Candlestick heights 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Dollhouse Miniature Ormolu & AccessoriesAntique Dollhouse Miniature Ormolu & Accessories. Four frames, pair candlesticks, chamber pot, etc. Largest frame measures 3.75 by 3.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of 4 decorative brass objects including aCollection of 4 decorative brass objects including a pair of brass pushup candlesticks - 10.75"H, two 4 LB weights signed Smith & Stevenson - Glasgow, and a pair of large brass tongs - 9"L. All 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Gunderson Peachblow items,Including a pair of Peachblow chamber candlesticks, together with a pair of art deco candlesticks in the form of Icebergs, tallest 5" ht. PROVENANCE: Fred Rindge collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of early brass objects including a pair ofGrouping of early brass objects including a pair of brass pushup candlesticks with drip-plate base - 4 1/2"H (each with soldered repair to rim plate), a brass jam hook, and a decorative brass ornamentSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Moorcroft Pomegranate Vase (6 7/8") & Pair of Candlesticks.CA$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Ormolu Majolica Shell Centerpiece and Pair of Candlesticks$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A shevite plateRare and unusual! A shevite plate combined with a pair of candlesticks for a$1,800
725 Lots AwayBidhausTane Mexican Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 5.25 Inches Mid-Century Modern$10(1 bid)