Sold2024Group of Art Glass Shadescomprising one Deque cameo glass, signed in cameo (5 1/2 x 3 1/4 in.), a pair with yellow pulled feather design, each signed "Quezal" to fitter rim (4 1/2 x 3 1/4 in.), one gold luster with green pullSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY Style Bronze Bell Form Floor Lamp,The base aparantly unsigned but missing cover with Favrile Glass Shade. The faceted flaring shade with a gold luster on an associated bronze base with a straight stem and circular foot. The shade signSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Pairs Luster Art & Quezal Style Art Glass ShadesCream grounds with gold decoration, Luster Art pair (5.5 H) with chips to apertures. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold20174 Lustre Art Glass Lamp ShadesEach Signed "Lustre", 2" fitter, 5.25" tall, each in good condition. Keywords: Aurene, Gold, Luster, Antique, Art GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Luster Iridescent Tulip Art Glass ShadesNo found signatures, bu likely Steuben Calcite with gold aurene interiors and tulip form. Fitter opening approx 2" and 4.5" tall. Some imperfection along rims, when you run your finger along the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) IRIDESCENT ART GLASS LILY-FORM LAMP SHADES(lot of 4) Iridescent art glass lily-form lamp shades, including: (2) Lundberg Studios, dated 1981, (1) Gerald (Jerry) Vandermark (American, 20th c.), dated 1980, (1) gold-tone luster, abraded signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Lamp shades, signed Luster Art(2) Lamp shades, signed Luster Art 4.625" Gold iridescent with white quezal art glass design - 2" ring diameter; Private Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Art Nouveau Lamp & Quezal Gold Glass ShadeTiffany Studios (American). Elaborate early 20th Century Counter Balance Weight desk lamp, its "weight" in the form of an orb, decorated with stylized leaves on foot. Base has double curved arms suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quezal Gold Luster Glass VasesIridescent pair of vases, early 20th century, signed. 6.5"h x 3"w ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for the Collectors auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Luster Glass Vase, Thread DesignIridescent gold luster painted vase with thin raised crisscross design. Dimensions: 3.25"W x 10.25"H Provenance: Collection of Edward FlowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quezal White Pulled-feather Iridescent Gold Glass Shade, Queens, New York, mark 'Quezal,' ht. 4 ...Quezal White Pulled-feather Iridescent Gold Glass Shade, Queens, New York, mark 'Quezal,' ht. 4 in. (10 cm), fitter rim dia. 2 1/4 in. (5.5 cm). Provenance: The Dimitroff Family Collection, Corning, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fostoria 'Iris' Iridescent Gold Glass Shade, Fostoria, Ohio, early 20th century, paper maker's l...Fostoria 'Iris' Iridescent Gold Glass Shade, Fostoria, Ohio, early 20th century, paper maker's label, ht. 5 1/4 in. (13.5 cm), fitter rim dia. 2 1/16 in. (5.3 cm). Provenance: The Dimitroff Family ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020VANDERMARK GOLD LUSTER SHADEVANDERMARK GOLD LUSTER SHADE W/ FEATHERED DESGIN, FITTER RIM IS MISSHAPEN, 2 1/4 IN FITTER, 6 3/4 IN FLARED DIAMETER, 5 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Quezal and Steuben Iridescent Gold Glass ShadesAmerican, early 20th century, five with etched "Quezal" signature, three with Steuben mark, each of floriform with raised ribbing, tallest 7-1/4 in. Provenance: Western North Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Cupid Lamp by Houdon with Iridescent Gold Glass ShadesNo in-house shipping available. Working condition. Marble base. 28 x 12 inches. With lightbulbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Polished Brass Double Wall Sconce with Luster Glass ShadesBeautiful double wall sconce with milky white opalescent glass shades. Wired for in wall electrical installation. Dimensions: 9.75"L x 5.5"W x 8.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF TORCHERE LAMPS WITH LUSTER GLASS SHADES. 64 1/2PAIR OF TORCHERE LAMPS WITH LUSTER GLASS SHADES. 64 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUIDOS Linenfold Floor LampTIFFANY STUDIOS Linenfold Floor Lamp the bronze base signed and numbered TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 582, the amber-gold glass shade signed and numbered TIFFANY STUDIOS, N.Y., 1936 and PAT. APPL'D FOR;See Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Quezal ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Quezal Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent Gold glass shade on an adjustable patinated metal base with scrolled design. Shade signed "Quezal" at fitter.See Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO IRIDESCENT GLASS HANGING LAMP C. 1925ART DECO IRIDESCENT GLASS HANGING LAMP, C. 1925, H 26", DIA 10":Iridescent gold glass shade decorated with alternating bird and floral medallion panels, suspended from a metal chain with pierced bird,See Sold Price
Sold2018(5pc) ART GLASS SHADESIncluding four matching Quezal iridescent shades (h.3-12 x dia. 5 in.) plus a paneled gold glass shade with no apparent maker (h. 5-12 x dia. 7 in; minor flakes at rim attachment) [IN SITU] This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany style art nouveau bronze desk lampTiffany style art nouveau bronze desk lamp with iridescent gold glass shade. 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios style candlestick lampTiffany Studios style candlestick lamp, 20th c., bronze base with spider web design, etched luster glass shade, shade unsigned, 18.25"h x 6.5"dia (candlesticks), 6.5"h x 4.5"w (larger shade)See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Gold Aurene Glass Shade & Ca. 1903-1933, H 4.75" Dia. 4.5"$150
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaLovely antique signed Quezal feathered pulled art glass lamp shade$58(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySteuben Art Glass Lamp Shade c1920 - Gold Aurene Iridescent Glass, Fluted$1,500