Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio perARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio per Einstein Multimedia Group 2002 bronzo dorato e ferro ossidato ø cm 13 250 esemplari + prove d'artista firmato in basso al centro coniazione, Stabilimento SteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): "RUOTA PICCOLA PER ALFA1984; gold-plated bronze; signed and numbered 68/100 to base; mounted to a triangular, swiveling base; the bronze disc: 4 3/4 inches diameter; the base 5 1/2 inches wide; overall: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1903-1970) & Arnaldo Pomodoro (born 1926) BedOsvaldo Borsani (1903-1970) & Arnaldo Pomodoro (born 1926)BedBrass, bronze, nickel metal, lacquered metal and vinylEdited by Arredamenti Borsani VaredoModel created circa 1950H 124,5 × L 186 See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III1983patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Po...ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III 1983 patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomodoro', foundry mark 'FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA', and numbered '6/9' height 17 1/4in (43.7cm); widSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso V1983patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomo...ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso V 1983 patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomodoro', foundry mark 'FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA', and numbered '6/9' height 17in (43.2cm); width 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro, Rilievo, bronze, with bookARNALDO POMODORO (Italian/American, born 1926), "Rilievo," 1984, bronze with stand, (approximate dimensions - bronze: H 20 x W 1 3/4 x L 14 inches, stand: H 1/4 x W 5 1/2 x L 14 1/4 inches); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro b.1926 Modernist Bronze SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, born 1926). A limited edition bronze statue with heavy gold patina, produced circa 1985. A Modernist work richly carved in deep relief to both sides in the artist's architecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret'Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret' Gilt Bronze Box. #168/250. Ht. 2 1/2" W 4 1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): UNTITLED1979; bronze mounted to a plexi-glass panel on a bronze stand; signed and numbered 7/9 to verso of bronze; "RS 1100 Maquette" to type-written paper label to underside of stand; bronze plaque: 7 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro (B.1926)Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian b.1926) The Pomodoro Code "Lettera a K" (Letter to K) Bronze Signed and dated lower right Arnaldo Pomodoro '65 Executed in 1965, this work is from an edition of two, plus twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro, lidded boxArnaldo Pomodoro, lidded box, Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b.1926), mahogany, the lid inset with brutalist silvered bronze plaque, branded signature to underside lid, 2"h x 5.5"l x 4.5"w Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Bassorilievo 1958Argento e ottone cromato, cm. 8,5x12; es. p.a. Firma e data in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro con il n. AP 90. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLDO POMODORO (b. 1926) BRONZEsigned indistinctly in base, ed. 63/90; bottom of base inscribed "ERBAMONT N.V." h. 5-5/8 w. 4-5/8 in. Provenance: from the estate of a Greenwich, CT ladySee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano, 1926 - ) - Gioroscopio, 2002-2003Bronzo dorato e ferro, cm. 13 (diametro); cm. 10 (diametro disco). Multiplo realizzato a conio dallo Stefano Johnson di Milano in 250 esemplari. L'opera è inserita nell'Archivio della fondazione diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro Resin and Cast Paper SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b.1926). Resin and graphite on cast paper. Signed in pencil and numbered 11/12.This artwork is an abstract composition featuring architectural and geometric forms arranged iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnaldo Pomodoro "Folded Page," 1974Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926) "Folded Page," modern sculpture in steel and silvered brass and mounted to wood base, 1974, signed and dated lower left, edition 45 / 100. 9.5" H x 9.5" W x 2.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnoldo Pomodoro Gold Patinated Bronze SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, born 1929) Signed "Pomodoro" on base Disco, 5/9, 1989. Polished gold patinated bronze, 5" x 5 1/2". Disc with embedded abstract elements. Provenance: Purchased from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARNALDO POMODORO: "LE COFFRET"circa 1981 wood and gilt bronze stamped 'Artcurial' and numbered 100/250 4 1/4 inches wide; 4 1/4 inches deep; 2 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Al AswadiNasser Al Aswadi (Yémen, né en 1978) Salam Li Bayrut (Peace for Beirut) huile et pigments sur toile signé "Nasser Al Aswadi" et daté "2020" exécuté en 2020 130 x 130cm (5See Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJoseph-Antoine BERNARD (1866-1931): l'athlete. Sculpture en bronze a patine brune. Fonte posthume€10,000
Oct 02PiasaEbony marquetry column pedestals, brass and engraved tin, with facade and side decor of foliated€3,000
15 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEug ne Antoine AIZELIN (1821-1902), bronze sculpture Mignon, signed and marked F. Barbedienne,€800
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPaul CHEVRE (1867-1914). Le combat de coqs. Importante sculpture en bronze a patine medaille. Cachet€1,500
18 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) - Rare pair of gilt bronze water lily shaped table lamps with Daum Nancy€4,000
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb E F Caldwell gilt bronze Box with fine carved Renaissance Baroque panel Tiffany Studios Era$900(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Water lily desk, mahogany, grooved plant base decorated with gilt bronze€50,000
2 days LeftMaison Jules Veilinghuisemile GALLe (1846-1904), France, stunning beautiful matt vase on bronze base, yellow, blue and mauve€10,000