Sold2022Four Pairs Of Stone Bookends20th Century, 2 White Marble, 2 Black Marble, 2 Blue Agate Geode, 2 Brown Onyx, 8 Total, Tallest 6 Inches, Light Surface Scratches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of 8 Peltier Red Opalescent National Peerless Marbles, Includes 2 Small ShootersLot Of 8 Peltier Red Opalescent National Peerless Marbles, Includes 2 Small Shooters. See Pics for size. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportSee Sold Price
2023Group of Two Waterman Pens & Parker Pencil - Grouping of French pens & pencil comprising: A)Group of Two Waterman Pens & Parker Pencil - Grouping of French pens & pencil comprising: A) Waterman blue/black "marble" rollerball pen, gold tone accents. B) Waterman 'Expert' pen, black lacquer, goSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Blue John and Black Marble TazzaSmall Blue John and Black Marble Tazza 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. diam. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marbles: Lot Of 2 Separate Groups, 8 Opalescent And 5 Peltier National Peerless Patchesa) 8 Marble Lot Of Peltier National Peerless Patches (Opalescent) In Yellow B) 5 Marble Lot Of National Peerless Patches In Orange. Please see pics for size. || Please carefully read our terms of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Lot, 4pcs. Ashtray, Blue Bunny Grouping (3 1/2"h), Black Sand Dollar and Blue Bird (2 1/2"h)Herend Lot, 4pcs. Ashtray, Blue Bunny Grouping (3 1/2"h), Black Sand Dollar and Blue Bird (2 1/2"h)See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract SculptureAbstract Sculpture. Dark blue painted bronze on a black marble base, artist signed (illegible) and numbered, 2/10, 6 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 15 19TH C. CHINA MARBLESWITH INTERSECTING LINES, SINGLE HELIX, LEAVES - RED, BLUE, GREEN & BLACK - 1/2" - 11/16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of blue and white along with blackcheck, etc. 350+ Approx. Dimensions: H 2" x 10" (Diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2020HEREND, PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPING, 5 PCSHEREND, PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPING, 5 PCS, H 2 1/2"-5 1/2" Consisting of: blue otter, orange jaguar, blue monkey, black dog, and pink pair of kangaroos. Otter H 2 3/4" x L 7 1/4"; jaguar H 2 1/2" x LSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 15 19TH C. CHINA MARBLESWITH CENTRAL SINGLE HELIX DESIGN - BLUE, RED, BLACK, GREEN - 1/2" - 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 2 Chinese White and Blue PlatesCHINESE Small dish decorated in blue with a floral motif including baskets of flowers. Six-character seal mark to underside (6"), Second plate decorated in blue and white. Interior designed with conneSee Sold Price
Sold20232 red/white/blue,blue/black swirl Marbles1 15/32" blue/black,large hole on side,1 3/8" red/white/blue has scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue John Derbyshire Stone Solid GobletDerbyshire Blue John Stone Solid Gobletca. 1800, trimmed in black marble.h. 6-1/2", dia. 3-1/4" Provenance: Likely Vito Giallo Antiques, New York, New York; Estate of Ann and Howard Barnett,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sheaffer Balance Petite Blue/Black Marble Fountain PenSheaffer Balance Petite blue/black mottled fountain pen. Sheaffer introduced the blue/black mottled colour with white veining for 2-3 years in the early 1930’s in two sizes, the longer 3-25 line andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marble GroupingIncluding a dark green marble egg on stand measuring 7 1/2"h and a black marble vessel. Items need to be cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot Colored Glass MarblesColorful glass marbles, red, blue, yellow, orange, black, mint green, white, transparent and opaque colors.sizes vary, 5/8 in. , 1/2 in. Art glass marbles, marbles, colored marbles, game accessories,See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Animated Lighthouse ClockBronze Animated Lighthouse Clock. 2 tone bronze case in the form of a lighthouse tower on a black marble base, the beacon has 5 bent glass panels in red, blue, green, purple & white and revolves on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LC Tiffany Favrile GroupingGrouping Includes (2) Pieces Including A Compote Signed Lc Tiffany 1701. Varying Pastel Shades Of Blue To Opalescent. From A Upper Black Eddie Estate, Previously Located In Manhattan, Measured ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hat Pin and Cameo GroupingHat pin and cameo grouping to include blue glass centered gilded hat pin, black glass and porcelain cameo in pierced sterling frame, 2-1/8"L, 14K scroll framed cameo of a maiden with floral bouquet, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Pellier Art Deco Bronze Peacock Girl21 1/2"H. Signed. Michel Pellier. On a round and tiered black marble base. Peacock feathers are polychromed green-blue. Dramatic detailed large bronze.See Sold Price
Sold201650+ Vintage Jewelry Nature Theme Style LotGroup includes marked Solid Copper cuff, 1 marked Mexico earring, pair marked Galway Black Marble pierced earrings, 2 carved rings, 2 pairs white polished stone earrings, flower metal pin, blue stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art PotteryBlue 4 1/2" bud vase, signed Nafziger; Matt black 5 1/2" grouping of bears, marked Pigeon Forge Pottery, Tenn; Walking black bear, 2 1/2", unmarked Pigeon Forge Pottery. NF-01, PF-06, PF-13.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Bronze Satyr form CenterpiecePatinated cast bronze grouping of two full figure Satyrs holding a basketweave bowl adorned with grapes and vines, mounted on black marble base. 13" x 6 1/2" square baseSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsGreat Northern Railway Graniteware Marble Porcelain Enameled Drinking Cup$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsCincinnati Hamilton & Dayton Railroad Graniteware Marble Porcelain Enameled Drinking Cup$40
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCharles Loloma Pair of Gold, Spiny Oyster and Hardstone Earclips$1,500
4 days LeftSEUYCO2'x3'1" Blue Chevron Design Sari Silk with Textured Wool Hand Knotted Rug R59549$245