Sold2015(2) LARGE COBALT PORCELAIN & GILT METAL CANDELABRA(pair) Large cobalt blue porcelain urns mounted with gilt metal seven-light candelabra on conforming base, decorated with garland and ram heads, approx 27"h, 40lbs total *Provenance: Estate of HowardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sevres Style Urns Mounted as Candelabra.Pair of Sevres Style Urns Mounted as Candelabra. Rococo style. Globular porcelain urns, with gilt metal mounts of rams head handles to sides, under seven light candelabra decorated with grape clustersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Bronze Candelabras, after Alfred BeurdeleyPair of Napoleon III gilt bronze seven light candelabras in the manner of Alfred Emmanuel Louis Beurdeley (1818-1895.) The candelabras rest on a footed tripartite base and are adorned with finely castSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Gilt Metal and Porcelain Mounted Seven-LightAn Italian Gilt Metal and Porcelain Mounted Seven-Light Candelabrum   20th Century Height 26 x diameter 12 inches.   Property from The Estate of Edwin William Young, Smithville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE AND METAL SIX LIGHT TABLE CANDELABRA, CIRCA 1870A PAIR OF NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE AND METAL SIX LIGHT TABLE CANDELABRA FRENCH, CIRCA 1870 Each with panels of classical women and musical instruments to the bases 63cm high overall, bases 17cm wide PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze and Black MarbleA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze and Black Marble Seven-Light Candelabra Third quarter 19th century In the Classical taste, with urn-form bodies, and decorated with anthemion motifs, lion heads, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Metal Mounted PorcelainA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Metal Mounted Porcelain Five-Light Candelabra 20th Century Height 33 x diameter 11 inches. Property from The Estate of Edwin William Young, Smithville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Metal Mounted BisquePair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Metal Mounted Bisque Porcelain Five-Light Candelabra as Lamps Height 29 1/4 inches, width 14 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Metal and Porcelain FiguralPair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Figural Candelabras with Figures of Explorers {Height of each 15 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF AESTHETIC STYLE COLORED GLASS, JEWEL, ANDA PAIR OF AESTHETIC STYLE COLORED GLASS, JEWEL, AND MILK GLASS MOUNTED GILT METAL SEVEN LIGHT CANDELABRA, POSSIBLY FRENCH, CIRCA 1870-1880, the tall candelabra with long gilt metal naturalistic shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Four-Light CandelabraA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Four-Light Candelabra 19th Century mounted as lamps, with custom shades; one stamped 986 to the edge of the foot. Height to top of finial 32See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., SEVRES STYLE GILT BLUE & WHITE CANDELABRAItalian, pair of porcelain gilt metal mounted blue and white five-light candelabra in the Sevres taste, each having foliate form nozzles and drip pans, floral elements, reticulated stem, and rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Early 20th c. gilt metal 5-light candelabra, 25"hPair of gilt metal five-light Napoleon III style candelabra, early 20th century, each in the form of flowing branches and rising on a molded trifurcated base, 25"h x 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt Wrought Metal Floor CandelabrumsPair of gilt wrought metal seven light floor candelabrums, flower branches rising from the center floral urn on tri-footed base, applied porcelain floral mounts on branches, 59 1/2" x 19" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., 19TH C. REGENCE STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRA LAMPSPair of French, Napoleon III, five light gilt bronze candelabra in the Regence taste, 19th century, now mounted as lamps, each having a figural stem, with four scrolled arms centering on a single nozzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Napoleon III Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Bronze Dore et Patine and Marble Five-Light Candelabra, third quarter 19th century, in the Empire taste, now mounted as lamps, on Siena marble bases decorated with gilt-bronze wreSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PRS. OF FRENCH CANDLESTICKS, ONYX & ROUGE MARBLEFrench, 20th century. Two pairs of candlesticks comprising: a pair of two-light gilt bronze and rouge marble candelabra in the Napoleon III taste and a pair of single light urn-form gilt metal and greSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Napoleon III bronze figural candelabrasecond half-19th century; patinated bronze putti supporting three-light gilt bronze candle branch on head, mounted on shaped black marble base, 16 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Gilt Bronze Mounted Earthenware Two-Light CandelabraPair of French Gilt Bronze Mounted Earthenware Two-Light Candelabra Both with a metal tag on the Underside, Boler, Made in France. Each with a glazed earthenware parrot and porcelain flowers, on an ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Metal Mounted EbonizedA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Metal Mounted Ebonized Fauteuils Second Half 19th Century Height 40 1/2 x width 27 x depth 23 inches.   Property from the Collection of Susan Gutfreund, New York, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of gilt figural seven light candelabraAn imposing pair of gilt metal figural seven light candelabraearly 20th centuryheight excluding electrical fittings 53in (135cm); width 18in (46cm); depth 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Napoleon III Style Gilt Bronze Mounted CobaltA Napoleon III Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Clock Garniture 20th Century the dial markedImperial, Made in Italy. Height of mantel clock 21 x width 13 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Chinese and other table articlesA group of Chinese and other table articlesComprising a pair of gilt metal mounted Chinese porcelain candelabra, cloisonne bowl, Japanese porcelain bowl and a pair of figural table lamps. (6)height ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Napoleon III Style Side CabinetsContinental, 20th century. A matched pair of Napoleon III style gilt metal mounted faux marquetry inlaid side cabinets, each having a serpentine shaped ebonized and marquetry inlaid top with outset roSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light Candelabra$900
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece French Japonisme Gilt Bronze Mounted Enameled Porcelain Clock Garniture$1,000
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL MOUNTED FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND MARBLE INSET WALNUT INLAID EBONIZED WRIT...$240(6 bids)
BonhamsA PAIR OF NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY FRUITWOOD, SATINWOOD, AND EBONIZED SI...$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor Vases$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryPAIR OF BERLIN-STYLE PORCELAIN GILT-METAL-MOUNTED VASES AND COVERS, GERMAN£400
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps, Henri Vian$400
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDELABRAAfter the model b...$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Covered Vases or Urns Cobalt Blue & Gilt 1891$1,500
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair Of Vintage Candelabra Candlestick Holders$150