Sold2021G. MONK, WATERCOLOR C 1950, H 12" W 15" PORT SCENEG. MONK, WATERCOLOR C 1950, H 12" W 15" PORT SCENE .Signed. White frame 19" x 21" .See Sold Price
Sold2021G. MONK, WATERCOLOR 1945 H 15" W 12" WHARF SCENEG. MONK, WATERCOLOR 1945 H 15" W 12" WHARF SCENE American scene. Signed and dated. Painted white frame 23" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021G. MONK, WATERCOLOR, 1945, H 15" W 12" MIDDLE EASTERNG. MONK, WATERCOLOR, 1945, H 15" W 12" MIDDLE EASTERN SCENE Signed. Scribe writing at table, Client seated. Tents in background. White frame 23" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth George Potter (1926-2011), View of San Francisco with Golden Gate Bridge, Watercolor onKenneth George Potter(1926-2011)View of San Francisco with Golden Gate BridgeWatercolor on paperSigned lower left: G.K. Potter AWSImage/Sheet: 22" H x 30.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Watercolor Painting of House Overlooking Bridge Signed K. Seki & Woodblock MonkeyAntique Japanese Meiji Watercolor Painting of House Overlooking Bridge Signed K. Seki & Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print of Monkey. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent vintage condition. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese watercolor landscape scroll painting, 76"lChinese watercolor and gouache scroll painting depicting a monk crossing a bridge over a river in a landscape of pine trees and low hills, having an inscription and artist's seals at upper left, 51.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022After G. Bobrovsky, Landscape with BridgeItem/Description: Watercolor painting featuring a terrace overlooking water and a suspension bridge. Signed lower right: G. Bobrovky. After Grigory Mikhailovich Bobrovsky (1873 - 1942). Grigory MikhaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018WPA San Francisco Scenes By JOHN G NEWBERRY 1944Watercolors. One is depicting Russian Hill & The Golden Gate Bridge. The other depicts Russ Building Grant & California Streets. Both were done in 1944. 26 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. (Framed), 19 1/2 x 14 in. (See Sold Price
2017Framed & Signed Chinese Watercolor Bridge PaintingFramed & Signed Chinese Watercolor Bridge Painting. Showing a bridge with people and temple building. Red seal stamp and calligraphy writing. Measures 26 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022《 The street under the bridge 》 Watercolour on paper ( Thomas Shotter Boys , 1803-1874 ,《 The street under the bridge 》 Watercolour on paper ( Thomas Shotter Boys , 1803-1874 , UK )See Sold Price
Sold2022《 The bridge 》 watercolor on paper (Samuel Roscoe Chaffee , 1850-1913 , UAS )《 The bridge 》 watercolor on paper(Samuel Roscoe Chaffee , 1850-1913 , UAS )See Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay, Watercolor Manhattan Bridge in AbstractSonia Delaunay Watercolor Suspension Bridge in Abstract, possibly the Manhattan Bridge in New York. . Watercolor painting on paper, signed, framed. Size: image: 17.5 in. by 11 in.; 26.5 x 21 outside oSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Monks, Blackfriar's Bridge No. 2John Monks Blackfriar's Bridge No. 2 2006oil on linen 36.25 h × 48 w in (92 × 122 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'J. Monks 2006'. This work will ship from Rago iSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Hotel Lobby,LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Hotel Lobby, Ambassador Hotel' Watercolor on paper ; 17.5 x 21.5 (in) Signed Leroy Neiman, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Three women on bicycles, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 27.25'' H x 25.5'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Five people riding bicycles, signed lower right G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 27'' H x 25.5'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Six flute players, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 21'' H x 18'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Seven-person orchestra, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 18'' H x 21'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Two Views of Venice: St. Marc Square and the Bridge of Sighs$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGustavus Arthur Bouvier (British, 1837-1921) In the Morning, 1877$1,500
5 days LeftUniversity ArchivesMussolini Writes on Harding's Death to Fascist Sympathizer, Richard Washburn Child$500