Sold2024Rare Graduated Ridgeway + Morely Platter Set (Marked Opaque Granite China)Largest Platter: 21" x 17" / Smallest: 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY RARE SET OF 14 AMBROISIUS LAMM DRESDEN NAME CARD HOLDERSCirca 1900. All marked. All in perfect condition. Estimate $12.000-14.000See Sold Price
Sold2021LAPIS LAZULI PLAQUES GILT 16 LUOHAN TABLE SCREENA rare set of eight lapis lazuli plaques, engraved on both sides with the Sixteen LuoHan and mounted as a table screen.China, Qing dynasty, late 18th/19th century.In light engraving painted with goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italain large and rare sterling silver tea/ coffee set by Grand, 6 pieces. markedAntique Italain large and rare sterling silver tea/ coffee set by Grand, 6 pieces. marked "STERLING BY GRAND 925 MADE IN ITALY". All pieces are in excellent original condition with no damage or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola American Flyer Train Set, c.1920's, Rare, 13 pcs.-cast iron engine marked A.F., tin coalCoca-Cola American Flyer Train Set, c.1920's, Rare, 13 pcs.-cast iron engine marked A.F., tin coal car marked American Flyer, 3 tin passenger cars marked, "Drink Coca-Cola in Bottles-Pure as Sunlight"See Sold Price
Sold2021Puffy Pairpoint Table Lamp, Marked PairpointPuffy Pairpoint Table Lamp, Marked Pairpoint, 21" x 14.5", Rare Palermo Shade Signed Pairpoint, Colorful Tulip Decor, Excellent Form And Condition, Set On Marked Pairpoint B3066 Base, The Jerry And BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ENGLISH SILVER MOUNTED PORCELAIN CLARET JUGAn early 20th C novelty claret jug in the form of a cockatoo bird with sterling silver mounts, hallmarked for Asprey & Co, Sheffield, 1913. The white porcelain body marked Spode Copeland China with reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Thermos Auto Picnic Set Mounted in United States Chain Link Thread Tirethe picnic set is in very good condition, is complete and has the lid, the lid is the table, all of the pieces are marked "Thermos", is mounted in a United State White Tire with chain link tread, 36"xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Han Dynasty Silver & Bronze Set of Four Figures Playing InstrumentsThese are Han Dynasty silver and bronze set of four figures playing instruments. It is rare to find a complete set of Han bronze musicians.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE MARX JOHNNY RINGO WESTERN FRONTIER PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "Series 2000", with "Don Durant as Johnny Ringo Four Star Pamaron Zane Grey" in upper-left corner. Includes house, gold mine, trees, wagons, horses, cowboys, Indians, fenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 21 Piece Estonian Modernist Porcelain Tea SetNeolithic decoration of hunters and animals, consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer, 6 dessert plates and 6 cups and saucers, all pieces marked underneath with a strange animal mark in gilt and â�See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Service Station 3-Piece SignCanadian. 1940s. A complete 3-piece set including two horizontal panels and rare 36" round sign. Each piece is single sided porcelain (SSP). Both horizontal sections are marked, "P&M" lower right edgeSee Sold Price
Sold201618K Gold 11.90ctw Diamond Riviera NecklaceNecklace features 11.90ctw of graduated diamonds , approx. SI1-SI2/ H-I, set in 18K white gold. Necklace measures 17" long, measures 5.5mm at widest point. Marked 18K, 11.90ct. Weight - 20.9 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE HUANGHUALI RECTANGULAR CORNER-LEG STOOLWith soft mat seat set within the rectangular frame, the whole raised on legs of square section terminating in hoof feet. Height 20" Length 23" Width 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Complex Han Dynasty Carved Jigsaw Jade OxThis is a rare jigsaw jade ox of the Han Dynasty. It is made of nine pieces of thin spinach green jade plaques and interconnected with jigsaw design. They are very exquisite and precisely made. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE HISTORIC FABERGE PUNCH SETPrestige Auction LLC is offering to the public for the first time an extremely rare Faberge punch set-Including a bulbous gilt silver and enamel bowl,12 cups,ladle and large platter-presented in a larSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL (ESTABLISHED 1879) Group of Nine Rare Mickey and Minnie Mouse Figures1930sporcelain, e...ROSENTHAL (ESTABLISHED 1879) Group of Nine Rare Mickey and Minnie Mouse Figures 1930s porcelain, each marked 'Rosenthal Bavaria' on underside height of tallest 3 1/4in (8.5cm) Footnotes: This set of nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Rosenthal Ivory china dinner platesin 6 red and 6 cobalt, marked Rosenthal Ivory on bottom, cobalt plates has additional mark 50 Jahrf 50/ Die Weltmarke. 11 1/8" dia Condition: 1 Cobalt plate has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POURING BOWL, YUAN TO MING DYNASTYA RARE UNDERGLAZE-RED POURING BOWL, YI, YUAN TO MING DYNASTY China, 1279-1644. The deep rounded sides supported on a slightly concave base, rising to a straight rim, one side set with an outward flariSee Sold Price
Sold202278032: A Very Rare Set of Nineteen Chinese Jade Belt PlA Very Rare Set of Nineteen Chinese Jade Belt Plaques, Ming Dynasty, 14th-15th century 2-1/2 x 6-3/8 x 0-1/2 inches (6.4 x 16.2 x 1.3 cm) (lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare set of 2 six panel byobu screensImportant and rare set of two six panel byobu screens both decorated with an anonymous polychrome Kano-style painting on gold leaf. One screen depicts two large auspicious shishi-lions among tree peonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Set Chinese Rosewood Carved Round Table & StoolsRare Set Chinese Rosewood Carved Round Table & Stools with auspicious bats motif , 19th century , table diameter : 72.5 CM , table tall at 77 CM , stools diameter:32.5 CM ,stools height: 45.5 CM , inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare set of 12 Spanish Carved Dinning ChairsPeriod: 18th-19th century Origin: Spain Description: rare set of 12 carved polychrome wood dinning chairs. Gilded accents and upholstered in polychrome embossed leather. 38”t 21”d 27&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE SET OF 6 CHIPPENDALE WALNUT SHELL-CARVED CHAIRSPhiladelphia, PA, Circa 1770 Each with serpentine crest rail with flared ears centered by a carved shell, above a pierced splat with carved volutes, the molded trapezoidal seat frame above graceful caSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.76 pcs Heinrich Selb Bavaria and others White Porcelain China Dish set. Clean minimalist lines. Dis$100
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Charles L Boehme Baltimore Colonial Coin Silver Serving Spoon Set of 6$275(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1781 Jesuit Voyages Macao CHINA Bonze BUDDHIST Philippines Lettres Edifiantes 8v$135(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, Cleopatra$90(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Bradley and Hubbard Slag Glass Lamp: An Exquisite Lace Pattern Masterpiece$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Set of GOLD Plated POKEMON Cards in Original Box$65(7 bids)
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesThirstystone mango wood serving bowl, Sheffield porcelain fine china set, Crystal Clear studios$5
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)