Sold2023A pair of pine Art Deco mirrors,A pair of pine Art Deco mirrors, A pair of pine Art Deco mirrors, 1930s, French, each with an arched frame, engraved with flowers to the top plate and bevelled, the lower plate also bevelled, 47cm widSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Art Deco mirror paneled side tablesPair Art Deco mirror paneled side tables, Circa 1950s, gilt decoration, one drawer, square tapered legs, 28"h x 20.5"w x 15.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Art Deco Polychrome MirrorsMid 20th century. Each with a nicely shaped frame having carved fleur-de-lis at upper center above looking glass. Nice polychrome surface. H50 1/2" W22 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Charleston, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Art Deco Wall Mirrors. Copper frames. No hangers.Pair Vintage Art Deco Wall Mirrors. Copper frames. No hangers. Dimensions: Height: 40.5 inches, Width: 22 inches, Depth: 1 inches. --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Deco Etched Mirror Sconces w/FlowersPair of Electrified Beveled Mirror Sconces w/Flowers. Beautiful pair of mirror backed sconces with floral etched design. Arms in silver toned metal with "candle" covered light sockets.Dimensions are 8See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Art Deco Bronze Mirror Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Art Deco mirror wall brass sconces with oval shape and asymmetrical bronze frame decoration design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Europe DIMENSIONS: (Mirror) H: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair ART DECO SILVER PAINTED IRON MIRRORS mann. EDGARSilver painted iron deco frames. 30"h. x 30"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Art Deco Style Metal Mounted MirrorsApprox. 26 1/4" H x 22" W. From a NYC collector's 40 year compilation. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Art Deco / Hollywood Regency Style MirrorsPair of mirrors, gold leaf finish. Scroll top detail. 20" W x 50" H. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Patinated Iron Wall MirrorsDESCRIPTION: A pair of French Art Deco wall mirrors with patinated wrought iron floral forms, housing beveled mirrors. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 38" x L: 26.5" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF ART DECO STYLE BEVELED GLASS MIRRORS TOMB STONEA pair of Art Deco style beveled glass mirrors with tomb stone tops. Provenance: From a prominent interior designer in Malibu, CA. Ht: 56" Width: 33"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Venetian Art Deco Style Wall Mirrors, Modernlate 20th century, rectangular form with shaped crest, with antiqued silvered and cobalt glass panels, labeled to the verso. DOA 56 x 26 in. From the Estate of the late H. Lee Fowlkes, Jr., YanceyvillSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF METAL ART DECO STYLE WALL MIRRORSwith a painted red inlay Provenance: The Estate of Penny Marshall Condition: fair; with paint loss and separation to inlay; loss to inlay and separation on corners of one mirror 36 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 1940'S ART DECO SHIELD-FORM WALL MIRRORSIn the style of Fontana Arte. Dimensions: H 25" x W 10" Condition: Scallop to bottom edge of one mirror; otherwise showing few signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of American Mirrored Art Deco Wall Lamps,SconcesPair of American Mirrored Art Deco Wall Lamps,Sconces. A wonderful pair of Art Deco sconces with a mirror backing and scalloped edges. The light fixture arms in metal are made in a faceted design andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Custom Made Silver Leaf Art Deco Style MirrorPair Custom Made Silver Leaf Art Deco Style Mirrors. Each measures 36 x 29.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR IRON AND MIRROR ART DECO STYLE END TABLESA pair of polished iron and mirror Art Deco style end tables. Ht: 24.25" Wd: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Bookends & Art Nouveau Fairy MirrorsDesign Toscano Lady Of The Lake Art Nouveau Mirror, Design Toscano Winged Fairy Dragonfly Art Nouveau Wall Mirror and Pair of Art Deco Dancing Ladies Metal Bookends.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR IRON AND MIRROR ART DECO END TABLESA pair of iron and mirror Art Deco Style end tables. Ht: 24.5" Wd: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH IRON ART DECO MIRROR C.1940A French Iron Art Deco mirror C 1940. One of a pair. Ht: 31.75" Wd: 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH IRON ART DECO MIRROR C.1940A French Iron Art Deco mirror C 1940. One of a pair. Ht: 31.25" Wd: 25.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rustic Lodge White-Tailed Deer Taxidermy Coat RackRustic Lodge White-Tailed Deer Taxidermy Coat Rack. The back support in walnut finish mounted with the head of an eight-point white-tailed buck, flanked by a pair of oval mirrors and Art Deco candle lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian PR Venetian Studio Art Glass Deco MirrorsPair of Venetian art glass wall mirrors, produced in the style of Murano studios. Exquisite Art Deco style. Each finely shaped and having bead trim, with large scrolling floral summits, rope styled boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco wall mirrors with flanked sconces, pairArt Deco wall mirrors with flanked sconces, pair USA aluminum, silvered glass from the McVickers Theater, Chicago, Illinois each: 21 1/4"w x 3 1/2"d x 30 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52French Design, Art Deco Style, Wall Mirrors, Faux Macassar Ebony, Glass, 1970s$1,000
1 day LeftJasper52Pair of Art Deco Fashioned Three-Panel Mirrored Room Dividers or Folding Screens$22,000