Sold2022LOUIS DELSARTE (1944 - 2020) The Letter.LOUIS DELSARTE (1944 - 2020) The Letter. Color screenprint on Rising ply rag paper, 2003. 628x469 mm; 24¾x18½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 24/100 in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor/ color pencil signed Louis Delsarte & datedWatercolor/ color pencil "abstract", signed Louis Delsarte (New York, 1944-2020), dated 1968, 16.5"x13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis J. Delsarte Drawing On Paper (In the Style of)Louis J. Delsarte (September 1, 1944 ? May 2, 2020) was an African-American artist known for what has sometimes been called his "illusionistic" style. He was a painter, muralist, printmaker, and illusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Golob Gelfman (American/Florida, 1944-2020), "Untitled: Abstract," 1994, Dia.- 36 in.Lynne Golob Gelfman (American/Florida, 1944-2020), "Untitled: Abstract," 1994, oil on fabric and canvas laid down on wood panel, signed and dated en verso on "Obelisk Gallery, Boston" label, unframed,See Sold Price
Sold202433004: Richard Burnside (American, 1944-2020) Untitled Richard Burnside (American, 1944-2020) Untitled (Crowned Figure) Oil on panel 17-1/4 x 11-1/2 inches (43.8 x 29.2 cm) Signed along lower edge&See Sold Price
Sold2024LYNNE GOLOB GELFMAN (1944 – 2020) American, 20th Century, Untitled, 1986 Watercolor and acrylic onLYNNE GOLOB GELFMAN (1944 – 2020) American, 20th Century, Untitled, 1986 Watercolor and acrylic on paper, Signed lower right “Lynne Golob Gelman, 86” H. 26” x W. 40”, Frame: UndeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze, Gilt, and Enamel Egyptian MotifDescription: A brass base with gilt flowers and enamel Egyptian decor. "PAR BREVET D'INVENTION ET DE PERFECTION" hallmarked on eyepieces. History: Opera glasses, also known as theater binoculars or GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Saret (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1968Alan Saret (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1968 colored pencil on paper 37 1/2 x 25 inches. Private Collection, St. Louis Provenance: Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis Mr. and Mrs. Ronald K. Greenberg, St. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF EGYPTIAN MOTIF BRONZESLARGE EGYPTIAN MOTIF BRONZE FIGURES, ON MARBLE BASES. AFTER EMILE LOUIS PICAULT. 34" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF HUGE ORIENTALIST POLYCHROME FLOOR URNSMONUMENTAL FIGURAL GILT METAL FLOOR URNS, EGYPTIAN MOTIF. SIGNED ON BASE. L HOTTOT, (LOUIS HOTTOT 1834-1905) DAMAGE & REPAIRS TO MOST FIGURES!. 46" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mansfield (Bob) Bascom Studio Woodwork Stand WithMansfield (Bob) Bascom Studio Woodwork Stand With Egyptian Motif Brass Tray. Mansfield 'Bob' Bascom (1923-2020) married Ruth Esherick in 1962. In 1973, Bob and Ruth moved to Paoli, PA, to establish thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Frisino Watercolor on PaperLouis Frisino (Maryland artist, 1934-2020) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a Chesapeake Bay wetlands Wood Duck swimming, signed lower left Louis Frisino, 8 1/2" (h) x 11 3/4" sight size, 17" (hSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER PICAULT, PAIR OF EGYPTIAN BRONZE FIGURESManner of Emile-Louis Picault (French 1833-1915), untitled, late 19th to early 20th century, polished cast bronze, pair of male and female standing Egyptian Revival figures, on black Belgian marble baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Haji Jalili Room Size Carpet (9 ft. x 11 ft. 10NOA Living, contemporary, brown field with all over floral motif with multiple blue foliate guard borders. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 9 ft. x 11 ft. 10 in. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1976-79Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1976-79 collage signed Heizer and dated (lower right) 30 x 30 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass Egyptian-Motif Lamp and ShadeReticulated brass Egyptian-motif lamp and shade. [22 1/2" H x 14" Dia. shade]. In good condition, with finial missing.See Sold Price
Sold2023WOLF KAHN (GERMAN, 1927-2020)Wolf KahnGerman, 1927-2020Untitled, 1983Oil on canvas, signed lower rightThe view from a clearing of a line of slender trees before a violet background, the forest floor in bright shades of yellow, orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kadinsky 9x13 Untitled 1912 Watercolor - Sailboat, eye in black circleWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944): Untitled (1912) Watercolor - Sailboat, Eye in Black Circle. We are honored to present a rare and historically significant work by Wassily Kandinsky, one of the foremostSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Driskell, 1933-2020, untitled, Figures in a lineDavid Driskell1933-2020untitled, Figures in a line1955oil on canvassigned and datedSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaszlo de Nagy, Provincetown from the Harbor, Oil on panel$725(4 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMonumental Egyptian Revival Sterling Silver 18K Gold Jeweled Box$2,000(6 bids)