Sold2022LISETTE MODEL - Promenade Des Anglais, Nice, 1934Artist: Lisette Model Title: Promenade Des Anglais, Nice, 1934 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 6.9x8.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lisette ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lisette Model, Percy Heath, New York Jazz FestivalLisette Model Percy Heath, New York Jazz Festival 1956-61vintage gelatin silver print 13.875 h x 10.875 w in (35 x 28 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist c. 1960See Sold Price
Sold2017Table & 4 chairs, by Carlo Scarpa for BerniniGlass top table & 4 chairs, chairs are model 1934 765, designed by Carlo Scarpa for Bernini, this set was produced in 1977. Table is 78.5" by 33.5", height is 29.5", chairs have black leather seats, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Barle Color Lithograph [Harbor, Street]Maurice Barle (French 1903 - 1961) pencil signed lithograph. Signed 'Maurice Barle' lower right. Titled 'Cote d'Azur - Niu - Promandade des Anglais' lower left. Measures 13.125 in. x 20.5 in. image siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Pigeons glass seal, model 186, desRene Lalique, a Pigeons glass seal, model 186, designed circa 1913, blue stained and frosted, incised mark R Lalique, 10.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway and Sons Baby Grand PianoSteinway baby grand piano. Mahogany with bench. Serial #277096, J2746 LQ. Closed; 56w x 67L x 38h. 1933-1934. Model M.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, The Good Mother, Group of Figures, 20th C. Porcelain with white glaze, polychrome painting and gilding Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, after 1934 Model: Johann Eleazar Zeissig, called Schenau (1737-1806) - German painter and sculptor as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PERIOD RIGGED MODEL OF THE 1934 AMERICA'S CUPRARE PERIOD RIGGED MODEL OF THE 1934 AMERICA'S CUP DEFENDER RAINBOW1930sDiorama-style model complete with sails and set into a carved and painted sea.Case height 24.5". Length 24". Width 12". Note:See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Sommerso a bollicine' vase, c. 1934-36Carlo Scarpa, 'Sommerso a bollicine' vase, c. 1934-36, Model no. 3599. Funnel shape. H. 12.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear, spirally structured bubble inclusions and finely burstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Charlotte Perriand Sideboard Le Corbusier Mod. LCMagnificent and rare sideboard designed by Charlotte Perriand model LC for Cassina Italia 1978 production. The sideboard is the version of Perriand on a model designed in 1934 by Le Corbusier and PierSee Sold Price
Sold2016J&M MODELS C.I.W.L. BAGGAGE CARJ & M Models; England; Model # Compagnie Internationale des Wagons-Lits special baggage car; Blue container Fourgon Garden Rail; 1260P; 1 gauge; 21”See Sold Price
Sold20161934 America's Cup Defender "Rainbow" ModelExhibition quality model of the 1934 America's Cup defender "Rainbow," a J class yacht designed by W. Starling Burgess, built by the Herreshoff Company and owned by Harold Vanderbuilt. The large modelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini, 'Diamante' vase, 1934-36Paolo Venini, 'Diamante' vase, 1934-36, Model no. 3555. Tripartite teardrop shape. H. 25.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Clear encased glass, diagonally ribbed, opposing elongated bubble inclusions aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Sommerso a bollicine' flacon, c. 1934-36Carlo Scarpa, 'Sommerso a bollicine' flacon, c. 1934-36, Model no. 655. H. 14.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear and green with bubbles and finely burst gold foil. Marked: venini muSee Sold Price
Sold2016Model Of The J-Class Yacht "ENDEAVOUR".Model Of The J-Class Yacht "ENDEAVOUR" by Lannan Ship Model Gallery, Boston. (1934 Americas Cup Yacht). Solid hull model with dark blue painted topsides, copper painted bottom and a white waterline. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Standard Gauge Model 400E (type VI) (1934)4-6-4 dark gunmetal gray, with nickel accessories, 400W tender, both have good color and shine, both show wear, display wellSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEINWAY & SONS GRAND PIANOModel L, mahogany, circa 1934, Condition: slight yellowing to keys; legs with some chipping from use , Serial #: 278484 70 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gibson L-00 GuitarAcoustic Gibson Model L-00 c.1934. Number 764 Ink-stamped on Neck Block, Number 165 Impressed on Headstock. Original Style Plank Tuners. Back of Neck May Have Been Refinished. Bridge Has Been "Topped"See Sold Price
Sold2015Venini Diamante Obelischi, model 9034Venini Diamante Obelischi, model 9034 Venini Italy, 1934 internally decorated glass 7 w x 4 d x 15.25 h inches Signed with partial four-line signature to underside: [Venini Murano Made in Italy]. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE KASEBIER Signed VINTAGE PLATINUM PRINT Woman and Child SADI YACCAARTIST: Gertrude Kasebier (American, New York & Great Plains, Des Moines, Iowa, 1852 - 1934) TITLE: Sadi Yacca MEDIUM: Vintage platinum print IMAGE SIZE: 8" x 6" OVERALL SIZE: 19" x 15" DESCRIPTSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLisette Model (American/Austrian, 1901–1983) Window Reflections, Fifth Avenue, NYC, 1940;$1,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLISETTE MODEL (1901-1983) Running Legs, 42nd Street, New York. 1940-41; printed circa 1970.$1,900
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionLISETTE MODEL (1901–1983) ‘Sailor and Girl, Sammy’s Bar’, New York c. 1940 - ‘Sailor and€1,800
1 day LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
6 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.429.36.038.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Gmt$10
Oct 02BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.048.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
9 mins LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.36.448.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10