Sold2019Antique Chinese Carved Jade Kwan Yin Figure With WoodAntique Chinese Carved Jade Kwan Yin Figure With Wood Base With Original Box. Measures 7 1/4" High x 3 1/4" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Carved Wood Armchairswith pierced and carved backrests of differing designs 38 x 24 1/2 x 18 in. (96.5 x 62.2 x 45.7 cm.), Seat height: 20 in. (50.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Russell H. Turner of HuntinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Seal w BoxQing dynasty. Chinese fine carved square spinach jade seal with dragon handle. comes with dark color wood box with copper hardware. seal size: 4 3/4"H x 4"W, box size: 7"H x 6 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Chinese Mahjong Game SetsTwo Mahjong game sets, Chinese, to include: one with red lacquer box, 3" h x 11 1/2" l x 6 1/2" w; and one with carved teak wood box, 9 3/4" h x 9 1/2" l x 7" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Mahjong SetAntique Chinese Mahjong Set. 144 bamboo backed tiles plus 4 blanks and markers. Tiles measure 1.25 x 0.75 x 0.5 inches. In carved wood box, measures 9.5 x 7 deep x 8 inches H including handle.See Sold Price
Sold20184pc CHINESE CARVED & GILT WOOD PANELS w WARRIORSFour Chinese carved and gilt wood panels with scenes of warriors in battle. Each measures 19 1/2" (49.5cm) x 7" (17.8cm). Frame measures 38 3/4" (92.5cm) x 27 3/4" (70.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Chinese items(9) Chinese items, including bronze box (4-1/4" dia x 2" h), inkstone in wood box (4-7/8" x 3-3/4" x 1"), (2) lacquer covered rice bowls, porcelain covered jar (8" dia x 9" h, chip to inner ring of liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Cinnabar Round Covered Boxwith carved wood stand 4 x 7 1/4 in. (10.2 x 18.4 cm.), Overall: 6 3/4 in. (17.1 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ink Stone in Carved StandChinese Duan Inkstone with relief carved water lotus and frog design, housed in a fitted carved and pierced teak wood stand. Stone 8 3/8" x 6 1/8", in frame overall 12 1/4"H x 7"W x 4"D. Late 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Calligraphers Inkstone Box19th century in exotic hardwood with brass mounts and clasp, opens to reveal removable wood tray for holding inkstone, 6 x 7 x 1 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE INKSTONE IN BOXChinese Inkstone In Box: Octagonal inkstone in lotus shaped box. Stone has carved characters on bottom. Presented in custom carved box with gold characters incised on lid.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Jade Carved Box with Crab Cover 2-3/4A Chinese Jade Carved Box with Crab Cover 2-3/4 x 5-1/4 x 3-1/4 inches (7.0 x 13.3 x 8.3 cm) (carving) The carving together with a tripartite fitted wood stand. HID03101062020© 2020 Heritage AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Jadeite Inkstone with Jade Carved PlaqA Chinese Jadeite Inkstone with Jade Carved Plaques, Ming and Qing Dynasty 1-1/2 x 5 x 3-1/2 inches (3.8 x 12.7 x 8.9 cm) (largest, box) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese carved wood covered handled box 7" x 7"Chinese carved wood covered handled box 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Inkstone with Wood BoxChinese Inkstone with Wood Box. 1 1/8 x 5 1/8 x 3 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Carved Wood Brush Rest 3-1/4 x 7-1/4 xA Chinese Carved Wood Brush Rest 3-1/4 x 7-1/4 x 2-3/4 inches (8.3 x 18.4 x 7.0 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese carved gilt wood plaqueAntique Chinese carved gilt wood plaque. 24 1/2 in H x 7 in W x 2 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Inkstone in Inlaid Box, 2" x 8 1/2" x 7 1/8".Chinese Inkstone in Inlaid Box, 2" x 8 1/2" x 7 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Carved Wood BoxA Carved wood box, a four lobed oval shaped lidded box, the body covered with lotus flower leaves and key fret, with Chinese calligraphy inscriptions to the back, size: 5"w x 1.5"h. Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Peking Glass Carved BowlChinese Peking glass carved bowl, on wood stand, 5 1/2" h x 7 1/4" w. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of large Tibetan polychrome carved wood panelsPair of large Tibetan polychrome carved wood panels. 38 1/4 in h x 32 7/8 in W x 2 1/2 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Carved Wood Seated FiguresPair Chinese Carved Wood Seated Figures, gilded and polychromed and resting on animals(DMAS7535/2)(WT) Measurements:11" H x 7 1/2" W x 3" D Property Title:From a Newtown Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Chinese Carved Boxes inc. Buddha Hand1st item: Chinese hardwood box carved in the shape of citron fruit, also known as "Buddha's Hands" with leaves and vine. 3 1/4" H x 7" W. 2nd item: Chinese hardwood box carved in the shape of a peachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Jade Water Dippern the form of a peach; with fitted box 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 3 in. (1.9 x 14 x 7.6 cm.), Box: 2 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 5 in. (5.7 x 19.1 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of a Warrior$450
5 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Carved Lazurite Sculpture Chinese Carved Lazurite Sculpture Blue lazurite carved sculpture$50
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon and Grey Jade Libation Cup, Juebei 灰白玉龙纹$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Hardwood Settee, First Half 20th Century 民國 硬木扶手$750
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Huali Wood Inlay Shell Flower Bird Design Jewellery Box$350