Sold2023(2) JOAN ERBE (1926-2014) SIGNED ETCHINGSDimensions: (Larger frame) H 14.25" x W 12" ; (Sight) H 8.5" x W 6.75" Condition: Not examined out of frames. Both pieces present well. Minor foxing to sepia-tone print. A few rubs to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN ERBE (American, 1926 - 2014). Sepia Taffeta, Watercolor. Signed lower right corner. Framed.JOAN ERBE (American, 1926 - 2014). Sepia Taffeta, Watercolor. Signed lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 23" x 18"; frame: 32" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Erbe "Magician" Oil on Canvas Painting.Joan Erbe "Magician" Oil on Canvas Painting. (American, 1926-2014). Signed "Joan Erbe" lower left, signed and titled on verso. Framed, 21" x 29" overall. Condition: Good with wear and craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Erbe (OH/MD, 1926-2014), Seated Woman, O/BDescription: Joan Erbe (Ohio/Maryland, 1926-2014) Seated Woman, Oil on Board, signed lower right, depicting a seated woman in a wicker chair with vase of flowers, in a giltwood frame. Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Erbe. Yellow Samurai"(American, 1926-2014). Gouache on paper, signed "Joan Erbe" lr, 17 x 11 in., framed. Gomez Gallery, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Heintzelman (American, 1891-1965) EtchingsArthur Heintzelman (American, 1891-1965) Etchings (2) 1926 items, signed lower right margin, 'Cannes' depicting a woman holding a broom and 'Sion Suisse' #32, depicting a mother and child; matted in sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerard Koch gilt-bronze kinetic abstract sculpture(French, 1926-2014). Signed in cast, "G. Koch," mounted on black slate base, 10 1/2 in. H., 13 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chihung Yang - S.O.C #1 / S.O.C #2 (2 works)Lot 143 Chihung Yang American (b. 1947) S.O.C #1 / S.O.C #2 (2 works) (2014) etching and aquatint signed in pencil lower right, editioned 50/55 22 x 28 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Boni (Italian b.1926) Transworld ArtPaolo Boni (Italian b.1926)Signed Collage etching for Transworld Art Washington May 3-8. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 47 in an edition of 200. Dimensions: 30 1/2" X 23"Provenance: Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. PENNELL, PLUS ANOTHER EARLY 20C SIGNED ETCHING1. Joseph Pennell (1857-1926) pencil signed etching titled 'Amiens from the Somme' circa 1908. Plate size 9.75 x 7.75 with a framed size of 18 x 15.5 inches. 2. A pencil signed etching illegibly signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Sloan pencil signed etching "Night Windows"Joan Sloan pencil signed etching "Night Windows" approx. 5" x 7" image; 16 1/2" x 18 1/4" O.D.Examined out of frame; not adhered down.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique "Darby & Joan" Sadler & Boucher Signed EtchingAntique color etching re-proof by Walter Denby Sadler and William Henry Boucher pencil signed (Sadler) with antique original frame c.1860s. Measures 21 1/2" x 25 1/2" total with a 13 1/2" x 18 1/2" piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hanns Kralik Self Portrait Signed Etching 1926Kralik, Hanns (German, 1900-1971), Ich [I, aka Sel Portrait], 1926, etching on paper, signed and dated in pencil at bottom, impression 3.25 x 2.75 inches, matted and framed 9 x 7 inches. Kralik was aSee Sold Price
Sold20223 John Taylor Arms etchingsJohn Taylor Arms (American 1887-1953) 1). ''Grim Orvieto'' (Fletcher 176)- etching, 1926, signed and dated in pencil, edition of `15. 11 1/8 x 8 3/4''; 2). ''Via Facchini, Pisa'' (F. 194)- etching, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Teran (b. 1974) CaliforniaEL CAMPEON, 2014, etching, signed and dated and numbered 2/7 in pencil, signed and dated in ink on artist’s label plate 5 ¾ x 7 ¾”, full margins, frame 15 ¼ x 18 &fraSee Sold Price
Sold20234 20th c. American School prints4 20th c. American School prints 1 & 2). Andrew Butler (American 1896 - 1979) The Barn Door etching, 1926, signed and dated in pencil. 5 7/8 x 7 3/4'' Nocturn (San Juaquin Ranch) etching, 1925, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tavik F. Simon etchingTavik F. Simon- ''Chateau Stairs in Winter'' (Novak 447)- etching, 1926, signed in pencil, mat burn, laid down. 10 5/8 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank W. Benson etchingFrank W. Benson (American 1862-1951)- ''In Dropping Flight'' (Paff 255)- etching, 1926, signed in pencil, edition of 134, paper slightly light struck. 10 3/4 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Pennell Etching [Skyscraper]Joseph Pennell (UK, Pennsylvania, New York 1857 - 1926) etching. Signed 'J Pennell imp' in pencil lower center. Title 'Building a Sky Scraper No. 2' in pencil lower right of sheet. Measures 10.875-in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerald Leslie Brockhurst (1890-1978) British AmericanURSULA, 1926, etching, signed in pencil, plate 6 x 2 ¾”, sheet 11 ½ x 8 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Brabham signed 6x4 black and white photo. 2 AprilJack Brabham signed 6x4 black and white photo. 2 April 1926 - 19 May 2014 was an Australian racing driver who was Formula One World Champion in 1959, 1960, and 1966. He was a founder of the Brabham raSee Sold Price
Sold2022F1 Driver, Jack Brabham signed 6x4 black and white photograph. Brabham AO OBE (2 April 1926 - 19 MayF1 Driver, Jack Brabham signed 6x4 black and white photograph. Brabham AO OBE (2 April 1926 - 19 May 2014) was an Australian racing driver who was Formula One World Champion in 1959, 1960, and 1966. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Motor Racing Sir Jack Brabham signed 12x8 black andMotor Racing Sir Jack Brabham signed 12x8 black and white photo. Sir John Arthur Brabham, AO, OBE (2 April 1926 - 19 May 2014) was an Australian racing driver who was Formula One World Champion in 195See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sDANNY (DANIEL P.) PIERCE (Washington/California, 1920-2014), "Fish in Nets 2", 1953., Color etching,$125