Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Tex al galoppoFabio Civitelli Tex al galoppo ENG Original illustration, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Some scuff marks, white tempera traces bottom margin. Very good conditions. IT Illustrazione originale matitSee Sold Price
Sold2015FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre NeraENG FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre Nera Original 15th art for issue #443. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. IT FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della TigreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civitelli Fabio - "Tex - Delitto nel porto", 1995Civitelli Fabio - "Tex - Delitto nel porto", 1995 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 30 x 42 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Civitelli per "Delitto nel porto", edita su Tex n. 415 aSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Ricordi, Yama? Ricordi?20a tavola, pubblicata a pag. 24 di “Tex” n. 673 Il Segno di Yama, novembre 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x42. Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Il West secondo CivitelliOriginale di copertina per il volume edito da Little Nemo nel 2005. Acrilico su cartoncino, cm 29,5x41,5 (opera cm 24x34). Firmata e datata 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del maleFabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del male Original art #2 for the story published in Dylan Dog Color Fest n.12. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. Fabio Civitelli - Dylan DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tex Willer Lotto di 6 saggiTex Willer Lotto di 6 saggi IT 1. Enciclopedia del fumetto: Avventura di Graziano Origa. Edizioni Ottaviano 1977. Cm 15x21,5; 2. Tex Willer: Analisi semiseria del più popolare fumetto italiano di BarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del MaleFabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del Male ENG Original art #30 for the opening sotry fo Dylan Dog Color Fest issue 12, 2014. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITTavola origSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger JackGiovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Color proofs for Tex and Tiger Jack cut outs. Watercolor on photostatic copy. Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Prove colore per sagome dei personaggi tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 50+ ASSORTED TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSLOT OF 50+ ASSORTED TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED ORIGINAL VINTAGE TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED ORIGINAL TEX WILLER COMIC STORY BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER LARGE COMIC BOOKS/ POSTERASSORTED TEX WILLER LARGE COMIC BOOKS/ POSTERSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCELLO - Tex. Il Bivacco“Per i due compagni di mille avventure. L’atmosfera intorno al bivacco sembra soffusa di virile malinconia. Fra poco, sotto la luce della luna, riscaldati dal fuocherello e dall’amicizia, Tex WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 200 PLUS TEX MILLER ITALIAN COMIC BOOKSLOT OF 200 +TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKS - -TEX WILLER OR TEX, IS A POPULAR ITALIAN WESTERN COMIC. CREATED BY GIAN LUIGI BONELLI AND AURELIO GALLEPINI, THE TEX COMICS ARE FULL OF BEAUTIFUL ARTWORK AND LIKEASee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi, Italian (1861 - 1946) O/CFabio Fabbi, Italian(1861 - 1946) Oil on Canvas "Orientalist Trader" Signed Lower Left. Measures 27-3/4" x 16", frame measures 40-1/2" x 29". Provenance: Bonhams Auction London. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant.FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant. Oil on canvas Signed on lower left. Beautiful nineteenth-century carved and gilded frame. 44,00 x 55,00 cmSee Sold Price
2017The New Slave Girl Fabio FabbiFabio Fabbi (Italian, 1861-1946) The new slave girl signed 'F. Fabbi' (lower left) oil on canvas 38 3/4 x 29in (98.5 x 73.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ORG Table by Fabio Novembre, Milano, 2001Stunning and beautiful ORG dining or center table designed by Fabio Novembre and manufactured by Capellini in Milano Italy in 2001.The table is made out of flexible polypropylene with internal steel aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Lenci Attributed Sofa and Lounge Chair. 2 PFabio Lenci Attributed Sofa and Lounge Chair. 2 Pc Modernist Glass Side Seating. One Lounge Chair. One Sofa Couch. Each with 0.75" Glass Side Legs with Thick Wood Dowel Trim. Both with Channel StitcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio Lenci - Hyaline ChairsA pair of glass Hyaline chairs by Fabio Lenci 27.5 x 29 x 36. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteVIALE Fabio, Par avion, 2005, marble, wood, 18x58,5x18,5€10,000(1 bid)
Psychedelic Art Exchange1961 Tex Ritter Grand Ole Opry Omaha Music Hall Cardboard Poster Excellent 71$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTex Granger #18 (#1) - 1948 - Formerly Calling All Boys - 1st issue with new title and as dedicated$1(1 bid)
JG AutographsMilitary & Aviation Notables Collection of 12 Items Including "Tex" Hill and Charles W. Lindbergh$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Tex Avery Animation & Comic Strip Art Books$35
May 18Di Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000