Sold2023Willy Rizzo For Cidue (Italian) Mid Century Modern, Chrome Plated Steel And Leather Dining ChairsWilly Rizzo For Cidue (Italian) Mid Century Modern, Chrome Plated Steel And Leather Dining Chairs Ca. 1975, Group Of 4 H 31.25" W 18.25" | Cantilevered frames in chrome-plated metal. Brown leather seaSee Sold Price
Sold2024After PIRANESI: Group of Five PrintsGroup of five (5) etchings and digital prints, after Piranesi. [Largest frame: 17 3/4" H x 22 1/2" W]. Scattered damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shi Huifang (Chinese, 20th Century)Shi Huifang (Chinese, 20th Century) Evening in Production Brigade, 1974, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 31 1/4 W: 48 in. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Knoll Saarinen Tulip ArmchairKnoll black swivel armchair designed by Eero Saarinen, with upholstered seat cushion, bearing label to seat. [31 3/4" H x 25" W x 22" D]. Soiled upholstery; wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Lucite Bubble ChairMid-century lucite, half-bubble, swivel chair with chrome frame, 26 3/4" H x 34" W x 23" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024de Sede DS-255 Reclining Lounge Chairde Sede DS-255 Swiss Modern Reclining Lounge Chair, covered in off-white leather atop a round silver-tone metal base, marked. 43" H x 31" W x 33" D; seat: 17" H. Provenance: From a 631 1st Avenue EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) DANISH TEAK DINING CHAIRSDanish, circa 1960's. Dimensions: H 31.25" x W 18.5" x D 18" x SH 18.25". Condition: Scattered nicks, scuffs, some wear to tops of seat backs and wood. Minor scratches to vinyl. Some spots of corrosioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Carved Coral Group on carved wood baseLarge Chinese Carved Coral Group on carved wood base - Five Chinese Figures in carving. Height 14.5" width 9" depth 4.5" (h 37cm w 23cm d 11.5cm) just coral (h 12.7"(33cm) weight with stand 1508 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Farmhouse Style ChairAntique farmhouse style chair, probably hand-carved. Primitive style with spindle back, feet now capped. [32 1/4" H x 18 3/4" x 17" W]See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Pedro Friedeberg Hand And Foot Occasional Side TablePedro Friedeberg, Italian/American (B.1936) Hand And Foot Occasional Side Table, Ca.1970, Carved Gilt Wood, Glass Top, Measuring H 22.5 D 27.5 in Small damage to one of the hands and signs of repair.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Italian Neo-Classical Style Marble Top Console and Mirror, Table-30 1/4" h. 32" w. 12" d.,Modern Italian Neo-Classical Style Marble Top Console and Mirror, Table-30 1/4" h. 32" w. 12" d., Mirror-51 1/2" h. 22 3/4" w., very clean, no nicks, chips, or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen armchairs, 10Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchairs, set of 10, model JH507 Denmark, circa 1965 oak, upholstery unmarked 24"w x 22"d x 32 1/4"h Catalog Note: This set of Hans Wegner chairs came direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg Modern Hand ChairPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Postmodern carved solid wood hand chair, circa 1960, signed on base. 36" H x 19" W x 22" D. Seat 17" H. Provenance: Property from the Long Island residence of a colSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ITALIAN METAL LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSMetal legs. Upholstered. 32 1/2" h x 28" w x 31" d. Seat height 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Cushion chairs, pairGeorge Nakashima Cushion chairs, pair Nakashima StudioUSA, 1970American black walnut, upholstery 30.5 h x 25 w x 31 d in (77 x 63 x 79 cm) Sold with the original order card and invoice.<See Sold Price
Sold2023IRON PATIO CHAIR AND OTTOMANITALIAN PAINTED FINISH IRON CHAIR AND OTTOMAN, RUST AND PAINT LOSS. 24" W x 32" D x 31" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Warren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Set of Six DiningWarren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Set of Six Dining Chairs, Knoll, USA chrome-plated steel, upholstery manufacturer's paper label to underside of seat cushions H 29 1/4 x W 27 1/2 x D 19 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard CORTES (1882-1969) French oil on canvasEdouard CORTES (1882-1969) French oil on canvas. 17 5/8” H x 22 5/8” W including frame. 13” H x 18 1/4” W without frame. WE WILL ONLY ACCEPT WIRE TRANSFER OR CHECKS FOR THIS LOT, DO NOT BID IFSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF MCM SWIVEL PARLOR CHAIRSCHROME PLATED BASE, LOOSE CUSHION SWIVEL LOUNGE OR PARLOR CHAIRS. IN THE STYLE OF MILO BAUGHMAN, 33" W x 31" D x 28" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE SHIPPED VIASee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of eighteen Luohan in the style of Zeng Longsheng, 1950s-1960sA set of eighteen Luohan in the style of Zeng Longsheng 1950s-1960s With a two-character mark to the underside of each. (18). H: 17 1/8, W: 9 1/4, D: 7 1/8 in.(lrgst) (H: 32.7, W: 22.86, D: 18.1 cm. (See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriella Crespi Elisse Coffee TableGabriella Crespi (Italian, 1922-2017) Elisse Coffee Table brushed and polished chrome-plated steel unsigned H 13 3/4 x W 51 1/2 x D 36 inches Property from the Estate of Eliot Becker, Northbrook, IlliSee Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignRare Gustav Stickley Set of 6 Oak Captain's Chairs c1910See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ITALIAN MODERN CHROME LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTOMAN ATTRIB TO MILO BAUGHMAN OR OTTO GERDAU 32" X 32" X 23$400(4 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Mid Century Modern Sculptural Arm Lounge Chair with Walnut Frame. Italian Style$150