Sold2023Tadeusz Trebacz (Polish, 1910-1943) - Landscape, Watercolor on Cardboard.Tadeusz Trebacz (Polish, 1910-1943) - Landscape, Watercolor on Cardboard. Signed. 36x43cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tadeusz Rychter (Poland, 1873-1943) - Self Portrait, Watercolor on Paper, Jerusalem, 1934.Tadeusz Rychter (Poland, 1873-1943) - Self Portrait, Watercolor on Paper, Jerusalem, 1934. Signed and dated. 44x30cm. Also spelled: Tadeus Richter. Tadeusz Rychter was a Polish early 20th century artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty LandscapeVance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty Landscape, 1943, watercolor on paper, signed Vance Kirkland and dated (lower right) 29 x 22 inches  Provenance: Lewis Sharp, former Director, Denver ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erno Erb (Polish, 1878-1943) - Market, Oil onErno Erb (Polish, 1878-1943) - Market, Oil on Cardboard. Signed. Framed. 50x70cm. Erno Erb (Lviv, Poland, 1878-1943) - Polish painter of Jewish origin who created during the modernism and the inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tyrus Yu Wong (1910 - 2016 Sunland, CA)Trees and hut in a landscape Watercolor on paper under glass Signed with the artist's chop mark left center Sight size: 20.75" H x 26.25" W Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Ana, CA. Notes: FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017STREETON, Arthur E. Watercolor. Landscape, 1893.Signed and dated lower left. Arthur Ernest Streeton (Australian, 1867 - 1943). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 7.25" high x 7.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Stanislawski 1860-1907 Polish O/c Landscape, SignedJan Stanislawski 1860-1907 Polish O/c Landscape, Signed. Oil on canvas mounted on cardboard, framed. Size: 6.5x9.5 image, 9.5x12.75 outside frame. ASKart: Jan Stanislawski (1860 - 1907) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2017TADEUSZ AJDUKIEWICZ OIL ON CANVASTADEUSZ AJDUKIEWICZ (POLISH, 1852-16), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 26", LANDSCAPE WITH A BEDOUIN RIDER:Signed lower right; illegible circular materials stamp on verso of canvas (see photo detail); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winslow Homer (American, 1836-1910), Marblehead, Mass Coastal Seascape, Watercolor on paper laidWinslow Homer (American, 1836-1910), Marblehead, Mass Coastal Seascape, Watercolor on paper laid down to a cardboard back, Signed Homer lower right, image-12 3/4" x 18 1/4", Sheet size-13 3/4" x 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY ARKHIP KUINDZHIArkhip Ivanovich Kuindzhi, Ukrainian, 1841 to 1910, an oil painting on cardboard depicting a serene natural landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Arkhip Kuindzhi, a prominent figure in the PeredvizhnSee Sold Price
Sold2021POLISH SCHOOL (20th Century)Village Landscape with Church. The lower edge inscribed. Watercolor on Paper. Site 6.25 by 9 in., overall, framed 11.5 by 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021POLISH SCHOOL (20th Century)Village Landscape with Church. The lower edge inscribed. Watercolor on Paper. Site 6.5 by 11 in., overall, matted, framed 14.5 by 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Tsutakawa (1910-1997 Washington) ''MaxwelltonGeorge Tsutakawa (1910-1997 Washington) ''Maxwellton Beach No.1'' 1954 Watercolor on Paper 12''x20'' Image. An early abstracted landscape by this important Japanese artist. Signed l.l. with title labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Kloss Mountainous Landscape WatercolorGene Kloss (American, 1903-1996). Large watercolor on paper painting depicting a mountainous landscape. Signed along the lower right.Born in Oakland, California, in 1903, Gene Kloss grew up in the BaySee Sold Price
Sold2024POLISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY JAN STANISLAWSKI SIGNEDJan Grzegorz Stanislawski, Polish, 1860 to 1907, oil painting on canvas depicting a natural landscape. Signed by the artist lower right. Framed. Jan Stanislawski was a modernist painter, art educator,See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W.FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W. Benson '21 - Image: 13 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd Original Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed Landscape Watercolor ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter HurdTitle: An Autumn DayMedium: Watercolor GouacheSize: 12” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega Original Winter Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Doug BregaTitle: Green Acres BlizzardMedium: WatercolorSize: 16" x 22"FraSee Sold Price
Sold20231873 POLISH WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JULIUSZ KOSSAKJuliusz Fortunat Kossak, Polish, 1824 to 1899, watercolor painting on paper depicting a battle scene with a warrior on horseback, 1873. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Juliusz Kossak is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2019J.D .Fergusson 1910. Watercolor on paper.Sign. J.D .Fergusson 1910. Watercolor on paper. Born just outside Edinburgh in March 1874, there was no early hint or suggestion that John Duncan Fergusson would be anything other than a traditional mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Arthur Ernest Streeton (1867 - 1943)Attr. Arthur Ernest Streeton (Australia/England, 1867 - 1943) Landscape painting. Bearing signature lower right. Oil on Canvasboard. Provenance: Private Boca Raton, Florida collection. Sight Size: 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910)Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910) Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 1911 Signed and dated 1911 (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SCULTHORPE (CANADIAN B. 1948)Snow Landscape watercolor on paper 99 x 152.5 cm (39 x 60 in.) framed dimensions: 124.5 x 179.5 cm (49 x 70 5/8 in.) signed lower right with copyright PROVENANCE with Somerville Manning Gallery, DelawSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910)Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910) Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 1912 Signed and dated 1912 (lower right). 65 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), Expressionist landscape with house, oil on board, 16 1/4"H x$600
Jun 07Doyen Auction"Afternoon in the Park" Figurative Watercolor Painting by Arthur David McCormick$2,000
19 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsRob O'dell, Indiana (1938 - 2017), winter landscape, watercolor on paper, 29 1/2"H x 39$100
19 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), two figures standing near a table, oil on canvas, 18 1/4"H x$200