Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, La ToscaErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Height :19-3/4 inches Please feel free to email us for additionaldetailed piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" cold painted and parcel gilt sculpture depicting a female figure in ornate gown, completed on rectangular base, engraved: "La ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE): "LA TOSCA"circa 1989 patinated bronze figure inscribed and numbered 180/500 19 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, La DanseuseErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze 13 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, La MysterieuseErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Measures approx 15" H x 15" L x 8.5" W by inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff) "La Danseuse" (1986 Bronze)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French, 1892-1990) La Danseuse, 1986 Patinated bronze 13 1/2" x 9" x 4 3/4" The base is stamped "261/500 Fine Art Acquisitions [copyright]1986."See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed,La CoquetteGood Condtion Please feel free to email us for additional detailed pictures and information, An Erté Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture: La Coquette Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990).Cold painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250 . Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. This piece is a bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a womSee Sold Price
Sold2023$18,000 Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Coquette Original Art Antique Female OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff)Title: La CoquetteMedium: BronzeSize: 19" tallSigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Mysterieuse" with COA #59/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Mysterieuse" with COA. #59/250. Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. La Mysterieuse bronze is a wonderfully romantic vision depicting the idealSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Limited Ed Bronze, "La Mysterieuse"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Limited edition bronze sculpture, titled "La Mysterieuse", numbered 215/250. Approx. 15-1/2" x 15-1/2". Published by RKP Int Corp, 1980. IncisedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "La Merveilleuse"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff)(Russian/French, 1892-1990)"La Merveilleuse"bronze sculpturesigned and numbered "Erté, 195/250"16 x 9 1/2 x 7 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Barnstable, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erté (French, 1892-1990) "La Plume" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture entitled "La Plume" by Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) depicting a woman sporting a long furl of blue, foliage form hair, beaded, necklace, and beaded leg accessories while kneeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "La Coquette" Bronze Sculpture, 1986Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "La Coquette", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1986, signed "Erte" to base and stamped in cast "H/C 5/9 FINE ART ACQUISITIONS c 1986". 18" H x 7.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Late 20th Century La Merveillieuse bronze Height 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze 'La Masque' FigureRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russia (1892-1990) Bronze figurine of 'La Masque' on pedestal base. Signed on base and numbered 92/375. Signed on back and numbered with foundry. Measures 17"H x 7"L. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze 'La Jalousie' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russia (1892-1990) Bronze figurine of 'La Jalousie' on pedestal base. Signed on base and numbered 289/300. Measures 13"H x 8.5"L. Condition is good, no issues to report, seeSee Sold Price
Sold20231980s Erte "La Jalousie" Art Deco Bronze SculptureRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russia (1892-1990) Bronze figurine of 'La Jalousie' on pedestal base. Numbered 123/300 1980 EFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 LA MASQUE Art Deco Bronze SculptureErte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990). Art deco "La Masque" sculpture. Cast bronze. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco woman wearing a black dress, holding a mask in her hand. Limited edition 11/375See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte "La Danseuse" bronzeROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (Russian Federation / American 1892-1990) "La Danseuse" Bronze. 13 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Signed, numbered and annotated along the base: Erte, 327/500, Fine Art AcquisitiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (RUSSIAN, 1892-1990)."Rue de la Paix". Bronze sculpture. Signed and numbered 206/500. Stamped 'C.1987 Sevenarts Ltd, London'. With makers mark from Joel Meisner foundry. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. - DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold20241980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/2501980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250. Erte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892-1990). Beautiful bronze with green sculpture in wonderful condition, no damage. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romain De Tirtoff (Erte, Russian, 1892-1990)Romain De Tirtoff (Erte, Russian, 1892-1990) A cold painted bronze figure titled "La Mysterieuse".Marked on the base with the Erte monogram as well as 134/200 R.P.K. Int. Corp. 1980.15 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Rue de la Paix" Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast bronze sculpture titled "Rue de la Paix". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina and embeSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "La Dompteuse", anni ‘40€350(1 bid)
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "La Reine Hortense (chanteuse)", anni ‘40€200
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "La Musique", anni ‘30€500(1 bid)
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "A la gloire de…", anni ‘40€200(1 bid)
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Les Fées de la Forêt", anni ‘40€400