Sold2024Can-Can Dancers Die Cut Wooden Puzzle Display 28.5 in. length x 9.5 in. heightCan-Can Dancers Die Cut Wooden Puzzle Display 28.5 in. length x 9.5 in. height size: 28.5 in. x 9.5 in,; Google: The can-can is a high-energy, physically demanding dance that became a popular music-haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Diamond Dyes Display CabinetVintage Diamond Dyes wooden general store display cabinet with printed imagery of ladies with writing that reads "Diamond Dyes Fast Colors for Domestic & Fancy Dyeing" height 30 in. x widSee Sold Price
Sold2024Novelty Carved Wooden Rocking Hobby Horse 27 in. height x 33 inches length x 9.5 in.Novelty Carved Wooden Rocking Hobby Horse 27 in. height x 33 inches length x 9.5 in. size: 27 x 33 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold201710.41 Carat Loose GIA Star SapphireItem: Natural untreated Sri Lanka Star Sapphire | GIA Carat Weight: 10.41 Size/Dimensions: Length 11.95 x Width 9.82 x Height 5.30 mm Oval Cut, Semi-Transparent, VVS on GIA Type 2 Clarity Chart, comesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Train Locomotive Wooden Display Board**No Shipping - Pick Up or Third Party Transport Only**Cut from 3/4" plywood and beautifully hand painted, this was used for display and photo ops. Measures approx. 95 3/4"T x 47"W. From the Volo AutoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Crafted Wooden Model Ship Of The "Atlantic"A hand made wooden model ship of the "Atlantic". Measures approx. 42 1/2" height x 45" length x 8 1/4" depth overall including display base. Appears in overall good condition. JD/B13/SH:6ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pears Soap Die-Cut DisplayPears Soap die-cut display. Measures 12.5 in. x 6.25 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Five Decorative Swords & DaggersA Set of Five Decorative Swords & Daggers. Comes with a wooden display cabinet. Length: 47.25" Width: 12" Height: 15.75" (Cabinet) Length (Longest Sword): 34" Length (Shortest Dagger): 17.25" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VINTAGE COCA-COLA DIE-CUT DISPLAY WITH SANTAA 1950s die-cut standing counter top display. Measures 17 x 7.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2015Liberty Bonds Die-Cut Advertisement DisplayDie-cut cardboard advertisement for Liberty Bonds reads, "Feed our fighters, buy Liberty Bonds to your utmost" and features soldiers eating. Condition (Very Good). Size 38" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018Knickerbocker Die-Cut Store Display.Knickerbocker Die-Cut Store Display. Covington, KY: Donaldson Art Sign Co., 1955. Printed and embossed tin over cardboard with adhesive strips and stand on verso. 14 ½ x 9”. Near fine.See Sold Price
Sold2015PUZZLE AND DIE-CUT PICTUREFire Pumper puzzle depicting Ahrens Fox, and elaborate aerial ladder fire wagon at fire scene die-cut. Die-cut 8" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2016Ethan Allen Clothier Marshall Die-Cut Painted TinEthan Allen Clothier Marshall Die-Cut Painted Tin Advertisement Display Sign in Frame, featuring cut out of man in suit, "Delighted With The Clothes Sold By" Green Version - 38" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY CHINESE WOODEN DEER BOX19th Century Chinese Wooden Deer Box. Hand Carved and Painted. Height 8.50" x Length 12.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON Store Prop Display SOFA / LOVESEAT 39 in. height x 60.5 inches length x 28 in. depthLOUIS VUITTON Store Prop Display SOFA / LOVESEAT 39 in. height x 60.5 inches length x 28 in. depth size: 39 x 60.5 x 28.Good Condition minor wear and minor scuffs See Pictures. Classic Monogram patterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petroliana, Mobiloil Display Rack, galvanized steel rod & die-cut litho on tin w/Pegasus mascotPetroliana, Mobiloil Display Rack, galvanized steel rod & die-cut litho on tin w/Pegasus mascot below coiled wire handle, VG cond w/1 side Exc & other w/finish losses, 30"H x 25"W x 13"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Arts and Crafts 5-Drawer Jewelry Box , Musical Wind Up, Original Dark PatinaWooden Arts and Crafts 5-Drawer Jewelry Box , Musical Wind Up, Original Dark Patina. Size: 7.5 in. height x 14 1/4 in. length x 7 in. depthSee Sold Price
Sold202227" Sunray DX Petroleum Products Porcelain Sign TAC 9.527" Sunray D-X Petroleum Products Single Sided Porcelain Diecut Sign. Excellent gloss and color. Nice example overall. Measures 27"x27". Rated 9.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #000915).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis XV Style Giltwood Pier MirrorsA Pair of Louis XV Style Giltwood Pier Mirrors Circa 1890 Height 95 x width 42 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Carved Mahogany Settee†A George III Carved Mahogany Settee† Attributed to Thomas Chippendale, Circa 1775 Height 38 x length 86 1/2 x depth 34 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Pauline Stanbury WoolwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Brown and Gold Lacquer Four-Post Canopy BedA Chinese Export Brown and Gold Lacquer Four-Post Canopy Bed 19th Century Height 115 x length 89 x width 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: By repute, Brighton Pavilion Sotheby ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Another Dream Horse, edition 7/16Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Another Dream Horse, edition 7/16 bronze signed Scholder and numbered (hind left) height 18 x length 22 1/2 x width 8 inches Property from the Estate of DonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Balinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated Models of HippocampiA Pair of Large Balinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated Models of Hippocampi Circa 1860 Height 61 x length 61 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Lennox Money Antiques Ltd., London, 2See Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Cut Velvet Stripes & Floral Wingback Lounge Chairs, Designers Guild$100(1 bid)
324 Lots AwayMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 42.21ctw Ruby and 3.95ctw Diamond Platinum Necklace$11,500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMahogany and Maple Woods Architectural Model of a Veranda 10 in. height x 16 in. length x 7 in.$60(2 bids)