Sold20211721 Chatelain Maps of Ancient Greece, AlexanderTwo 1721 Henri Chatelain maps of the Mediteanean, "Chronologie Historique des Rois, et Differents Etats de l’Ancienne Grece", sold with "Carte Chronologie Historique Conquests d'Alexander", witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 18th Century French Chart of Biblical GeneaologySuite de la Genealogie ou Chronologie des Rois Patriarches et Prophetes du Troisieme Periode du Monde (circa 1720s), copperplate engraving, one side only. Two inset maps, one of which depicts the eastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750?Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750? Manuscript in French, [12] 174 pp., 26.5 x 18.5cm, bookplate of the Steuart baronets of Coltness, contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Compagnie Francaises des Chocolats et des Thes,Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Compagnie Francaises des Chocolats et des Thes, 1895 brush, crayon and spatter lithograph in black, red, olive gray, yellow and brown on tan wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold20231800'S PALAIS DU LOUVRE ET DES TUILERIES BY E. BALDUS FRENCH VOLUMES 1-3This is a lot of 3 volumes titled, "Palais Du Louvre et des Tuileries" by E. Baldus. These appear to be from the 1800's and this lot includes Volume 1, 2 & 3. The text is in French. There are 100 platSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lemaire, Flore des serres et des jardinsLemaire Charles Antoine e altri, Flore des serres et des jardins de L'Europe...tome troisieme. Gand: Louis Van Houtte, 1847. In-8° (mm 240x160). Pagine 260 con in totale 107 bellissime tavoleSee Sold Price
Sold2018CART DU MEXIQUE ET DES ETATS UNIS D'AMERIQUETitle: CART DU MEXIQUE ET DES ETATS UNIS D'AMERIQUE Maker: DEZAUCHE Origin: FRANCE Date/Period: 1783 Materials: COPPER ENGRAVING Dimensions: 48X65CM UPDATED VERSION OF DE L'ISLE'S MAP ENTITLED 'CARTESee Sold Price
Sold2021Compagnie Francaise des Chocolats et des Thes, PL 170Compagnie Francaise des Chocolats et des Thes, PL 170 This print features Steinlen's Wife and Daughter. Les Maitres de L'Affiche, Each Print was a limited edition run of only 256 Styles in the 11"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2019Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique [Map of the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean islands]' DATE PRINTED: 1754 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 28.5 x 39.0cm, 11.25 x 15.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Hermes "Les Oiseaux Des Champs Et Des Bois" Scarf 90Pink and multicolor Hermes 90 cm silk scarf with "Les Oiseaux Des Champs Et Des Bois" motif and hand rolled edges. Includes boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 mapTitle: Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 map Description: Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique [Map of the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes VoisinesDetails: DE L'ISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes Voisines. Dressée sur les memoires de Mr. Petit Ingenieur du Roy.. Paris: Chez l'Auteur sur le Quay de l'HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.FLOURENS, Pierre. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.Paris, Garnier Frères, 18638vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP: Robert de Vaugondy "Plan de la Ville et des Faubourgs de Paris" map of Paris circa late 1700's,MAP: Robert de Vaugondy "Plan de la Ville et des Faubourgs de Paris" map of Paris circa late 1700's, folded into paper holder, 22 1/2" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PROBABLEMENT INDIENentièrement réalisé avec des motifs de plumes et des volutes en or Poids 281 g environ, longueur 38 cm environ A GOLD NECKLACE, PROBABLY INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR, TANZANITES,ÉMAIL, SPINELLES ET DIAMANTS la partie supérieure ornée d'un diamant et d'éléments géométriques en émail noir soutenant des tanzanites de taille ovale et des &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 17 Silver Medals1909 Robert Fulton first use of steam navigation, reverse Henry Hudson, silver, 100 mm; Banque de Paris et des Pays Bas, 50th anniversary, by Henry Nocq, silver, 72 mm; stylized art deco woman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gibson Dove - Acoustic guitarGibson Guitare acoustique Guitare 6 cordes modele Dove, dos et des éclisses en érable avec une table en épicéa avec boîtier de transport rigide non original - 1964 Rapport de condition: conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1860TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1860 BRACELET MANCHETTE ÉMAIL NOIR Il est articulé en or jaune 18K émaillé noir à pastilles d'or. Une demi-perle et des diamants tailléSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu,Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu, 5e arrondissement, 1900; Saint-Severin - rue Saint Severin, 1905-1906; Coin, rue Norvins et des SauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Atlas with 36 colored maps. Les Tablettes guerrieres.Rare Atlas with 36 colored maps. LA FEUILLE D.; de. Les Tablettes guerrieres, ou Cartes choisies pour la commoditè des officiers et des voyageurs. Contenant toutes les Cartes gènèrales du Monde.AmsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMaterial CultureGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (1903-1988) "Marchandes de Poulets et Des Oeufs"$300
21 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNouveau Plan illustré de la Ville de Paris avec le système complet de ses fortifications€300
5 days LeftJasper521714 Chatelain Map of Moscow with Coats of Arms -- Carte du Gouvernement Civil et Ecclesiastique de$240
6 days LeftJasper52Pacific Islands. Dusky Sound. Wallis Tonga Cook Easter Pitcairn. BONNE 1788 map$45
May 16DuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And Painted$100