Sold2016Austrian School (Fourth Quarter 18th Century)Austrian School (Fourth Quarter 18th Century), "Portrait of Count Georg Sigmund Christoph von Thurheim, Wearing the Cross of the Royal Order of St. George, Bavaria", oil on canvas, unsigned, old calliSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG VON HOESSLIN (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1851-1923) OIL ONGEORG VON HOESSLIN (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1851-1923) OIL ON CANVAS, BOSTON 1881, H 40", W 26", "AT HOME" Signed and dated (Boston 1881) in the lower right. Depicting a young woman reading next to a spinningSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Georg Reichenbach Bronze Enamel Owl GobletCarl Georg von Reichenbach for Benedikt von Poschinger, glass vase / goblet with bronze mounts and enamel detail. Enamel depicts two owls with rounded blue enamel accents at bottom. Signed G.A.R. in eSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.C. Eimmart, 18th c. celestial mapG.C. Eimmart, 18th c. celestial map, Georg Christoph Eimmart (German, 1638-1705), "Planetsphaerium Caeleste", c. 1700, a celestial planisphere featuring the constellations of the northern and southernSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair German Neoclassical Silver CandlesticksJohann Georg Christoph Neuss, Augsburg, 18th-19th century; circular foot, with acanthus border, supporting columnar standard with acanthus border, the base with three applied Classical female figures,See Sold Price
Sold2019[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB - EUROPEAN LITERATURE]. A group[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB - EUROPEAN LITERATURE]. A group of 13 works, including: GRIMMELSHAUSEN, Hans Jakob Christoph von. Adventures of Simplicissimus. 1981. Fritz Eichenberg, illustrator. Wood engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886)Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886), "Young Girl Reading", oil on canvas, relined, 10" x 12", signed lower right "Meyer Von Bremen". Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roch u. a., Georg Sammlung von 6 Plastiken und Reliefs mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Bronze. MeistZoologica Specifica Roch u. a., Georg Sammlung von 6 Plastiken und Reliefs mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Bronze. Meist signiert u. mit Gusstempel, teils auf Marmorsockel montiert. Zoology - CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Portrait of a Young GirlJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Portrait of a Young Girloil on boardsigned and dated "Meyer von Bremen, 1883" (upper right)5 1/4 x 4 inches (sight)16 1/4 x 15 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Interior SceneJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Interior Sceneoil on boardsigned "Meyer von Bremen" (lower left)4 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (sight)16 x 13 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20231874 Johann Georg Meyer Von BremenJohann Georg Meyer Von Bremen Berlin 1874, signed and dated on the right left corner of the art. diameters: Framed: H: 25 inches, W: 21 inches Unframed: H: 17 inches, W: 13 inches DLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856, Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Bathing Baby, no signature observed, 10"h x 8"w (canvas), 22"h x 20"w (frame) Provenance: Fine 19thSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann G Meyer 'A Lullaby' Antique Oil on BoardAn antique oil on canvas painting attributed to Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen titled 'A Lullaby' depicting an intimate scene of young girl seated beside her baby sister who is asleep in a cradle in aSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C O/C INTERIOR SCENE MEYER VON BREMENO/C INTERIOR SCENE WITH CHILDREN, JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN SIGNED LR 13 X 15 Commonly known as Meyer von Bremen, was a German painter who specialized in Biblical, peasant, and family scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2019[Judaica, German Jewish Life, 1748-9]Bodenschatz, Georg Johann Christoph. KIRCHLICHE VERFASSUNG DER HEUTIGEN JUDEN, SONDERLICH DERER IN DEUTSCHLAND. Frankfurt and Leipzig: 1748-1749. 4to. [16], 206, 386; [16], 256, 270, [36] pp. + engravSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine VaseKleine Vase Georg Carl von Reichenbach (Entwurf), Kristallglasfabrik Benedikt von Poschinger, Oberzwieselau, um 1906 Weißgraues, gelborange und violett geädertes Opalglas. Die farblose Deckschicht mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Christoph Freiherr Roeder von Diersburg(1789 Offenburg - 1871 Freiburg) Hirtenhaus zwischen Ruinen Fein und detailreich gemalte, lichtreiche Ruinenvedute des autodidaktischen Landschafts- und Architekturmalers Freiherr Roeder von DiersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halsreif mit Perlen von Vivianna Torun für GeorgGelbgold, gest 750. Flacher, leicht geschwungener Reif, die Enden mit jeweils einer Perle besetzt. Künstler-Sign. Herstellerzeichen. Ref.-Nr. 904. Gew. ca. A necklace by Vivianna Torun for GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jünger, Friedrich Georg Blaue Fahrt. Mit 20 Radierungen von Hubert Sommerauer, davon fünfBear-Press Jünger, Friedrich Georg Blaue Fahrt. Mit 20 Radierungen von Hubert Sommerauer, davon fünf ganzseitig und drei als farbige Initialen. Bayreuth, 2012. 4°. 75 S. Handgebd. GanzlSee Sold Price
Sold2020China, von Richthofen, vol. 1 and 2Heading: Author: von Richthofen, Ferdinand Freiherrn Title: China. Ergebnisse Eigener Reisen und Darauf Gegründer Studien Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Dietrich Reimer Date Published: 18See Sold Price
12 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large brass pricket candlestick, Christoph von Ach (Lamprecht), Nuremberg, 1729 - 1755€600
May 30Forum AuctionsChina.- Murr (Christoph Gottlieb von) and Ignaz Koegler. Litterae patentes Imperatoris Sinarum£3,500
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDenkwürdigkeiten Aus Dem Feldzug In Spanien HC$35
12 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
12 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modern€400
4 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselGoldmünze. 1 Sovereign. Großbritannien. Victoria. 1901.€420